Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Reavis
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Lemont
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Lincoln-Way Co-Op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    ANDREW HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Lemont
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Lincoln-Way Co-Op
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Reavis
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Reavis
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School District Calendar

    Friday, Mar. 31

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Sandburg Sophomore Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Brother Rice Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Sandburg Sophomore Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Brother Rice Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Plainfield North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Tinley Park
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    LYONSTWP
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    LYONSTWP V/JV
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Lyons Township
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    STAGG
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    STAGG
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    STAGG
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School District Calendar

    Monday, Apr. 03

    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    STAGG
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    STAGG
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    STAGG
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    STAGG
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln-Way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LOCKPORT, THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LOCKPORT, THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln-Way East
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School District Calendar

    Tuesday, Apr. 04

    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    Neuqua Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School District Calendar

    Wednesday, Apr. 05

    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Eagles Badminton claims a 8 to 7 victory over Lincoln Way East

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo defeats Lockport

    Emma Crnich 10 saves, Bella Wroble 5 goals 2 ejections drawn, Tara Maher 3 goals...

    Click for more
  • Boys Water Polo takes down Lockport in double overtime!

    Click for more
  • Soccer Wins on Late Goal

    Sandburg soccer played Marist on Monday in the Eagle's third game of the season....

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Beats Wheaton North

    Sandburg Soccer played their first home game of the season when they took on Wheaton...

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo drops close game to Lincoln Way Central

    Eagles were lead in scoring by Vaia Makris: 3 goals, Erin Falsey: 2 goals, and Tara...

    Click for more
  • Boys Water Polo defeats Lincoln-Way Central 11-8

    Click for more
  • Varsity girls water polo defeats HF

    The varsity girls water polo team defeated HF by a score of 11-1. Emma Crnich had...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Wins Season Opener

    Varsity Soccer played their first game of the season on Saturday against Plainfield...

    Click for more