Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Conant Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Lincoln-Way East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Sandburg Sophomore Round Robin
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Palatine High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Marist Freshmen Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    New Trier
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Minooka
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    New Trier
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Plainfield East-DH
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Plainfield East-DH
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Plainfield East-DH
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Benet
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, May. 01
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, May. 01
    Lockport Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 02
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 02
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 02
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 02
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LOCKPORT
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Neuqua Valley
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 02
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Neuqua Valley
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Marist
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 03
    BRADLEY
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 03
    BRADLEY
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Marist
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 03
    BRADLEY
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 03
    BRADLEY
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 04
    IHSA Sectional

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 04
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 04
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 04
    SWSC Division Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 04
    SWSC Division Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 04
    BOLINGBROOK
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    ANDREW HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    ANDREW HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 04
    Naperville Central
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 04
    Naperville Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 04
    BOLINGBROOK
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 05
    IHSA Sectional

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 05
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, May. 05
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Friday, May. 05
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, May. 05
    Lincoln-Way Central Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 05
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Warren High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Warren High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Warren High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 05
    Warren High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Girls Water Polo picks up win over Stagg

    Emma Crnich 8 saves Bella Wrobel 4 goals Vaia Makris and Tara Maher 2 goals each...

    Click for more
  • Girls water polo beats Lockport

    Emma Crnich 17 saves Nicole Manuel 3 goals Tara Maher 3 goals, 4 assists and 3 elections...

    Click for more
  • Baseball beats Stagg with walk-off home run

    Click for more
  • Tennis beats Stagg 4-3

    Click for more
  • Girls water polo drops close game to Lincoln-Way Central

    Emma Crnich 10 saves Tara Maher 4 goals, 3 assists and 3 elections drawn Natalie...

    Click for more
  • Boys water polo beats Lincoln Way Central in OT

    Click for more
  • Badminton sends off seniors with a win over HF

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo beats WV

    Emma Crnich 10 saves Bella Wrobel 6 goals Vaia Makris 3 goals Nicole Manuel 1 goal...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Softball over Beecher 5-3

    Click for more
  • Baseball takes down Lincoln Way West

    Varsity beats LWW 6-0. Stemmons tossed 6 scoreless. Herold threw 1 scoreless. Comia...

    Click for more
  • Boys water polo beats Andrew for the Sandburg Invite title

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Beats Stagg 1-0

    Sandburg soccer played district rival Stagg on Wednesday night. Paige Pappanastos...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Beats Bradley

    Varsity soccer traveled to Bradley on Tuesday to play a cross over conference game....

    Click for more
  • Girls Track takes 4th at the Andrew Invite

    a. Varsity 4th overall, b. 4*100 (2nd place)--Hannah Sullivan, Chi Obia, Maha Abed,...

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo takes down Bradley

    Tara Maher and Bella Wroble 3 goals Natalie Barkowski 2 goals and 3 assists

    Click for more
  • Girls water polo defeats Lincoln Way West

    Emma Crnich 9 saves Tara Maher 3 goals and 2 ejections drawn Natalie Barkowski,...

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo defeats Stagg

    Emma Crnich 7 saves Tara Maher 4 goals Vaia Makris 3 goals Emily Marx 2 goals

    Click for more
  • Boys volleyball takes 2nd at the Tiger Classic

    Colin Ensalaco made the all tournament team at the WWS tournament but the team fell...

    Click for more
  • Eagles Badminton claims a 8 to 7 victory over Lincoln Way East

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo defeats Lockport

    Emma Crnich 10 saves, Bella Wroble 5 goals 2 ejections drawn, Tara Maher 3 goals...

    Click for more
  • Boys Water Polo takes down Lockport in double overtime!

    Click for more
  • Soccer Wins on Late Goal

    Sandburg soccer played Marist on Monday in the Eagle's third game of the season....

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Beats Wheaton North

    Sandburg Soccer played their first home game of the season when they took on Wheaton...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Finishes Second at Vernon Hills Invite

    Senior outside hitters Colin Ensalaco and Sam Call made the all-tournament team...

    Click for more
  • Girls Water Polo drops close game to Lincoln Way Central

    Eagles were lead in scoring by Vaia Makris: 3 goals, Erin Falsey: 2 goals, and Tara...

    Click for more
  • Boys Water Polo defeats Lincoln-Way Central 11-8

    Click for more
  • Varsity girls water polo defeats HF

    The varsity girls water polo team defeated HF by a score of 11-1. Emma Crnich had...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Soccer Wins Season Opener

    Varsity Soccer played their first game of the season on Saturday against Plainfield...

    Click for more