2018 WINTER SPORTS TRYOUT INFORMATION

Please click on the link below to view winter sports tryout information.  

 

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1mfiaaMuvOOVzsSbTCsV1HwSveOQK3MulcHQqJyHoNWg/edit?usp=sharing

 

 

11/26/2018 4:28 PM

Results

  • vs. Blue and Gold Scrimmage

    11/09/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invitational

    11/15/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invitational

    11/17/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invitational

    11/19/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invitational

    11/24/2018

  • @ Lemont

    11/27/2018

  • @ Lincoln-way West

    11/29/2018

  • @ Thornton

    12/04/2018

  • @ Stagg

    12/06/2018

  • vs. Argo

    12/11/2018

  • @ St. Laurence

    12/14/2018

  • @ Oak Forest

    12/18/2018

  • vs. Andrew

    12/20/2018

  • @ Hillcrest

    12/22/2018

  • @ Hillcrest

    12/26/2018

  • @ Hillcrest

    12/27/2018

  • @ Bolingbrook

    01/03/2019

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Lockport

    01/10/2019

  • @ Schaumburg

    01/12/2019

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Stagg

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    01/24/2019

  • vs. Oak Lawn

    01/26/2019

  • @ Lincoln-way East

    01/29/2019

  • @ Lockport

    01/31/2019

  • vs. Homewood-flossmoor

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Joliet Catholic

    02/07/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final

    02/12/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional Championship

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Championship

    02/21/2019

  • @ IHSA Supersectional

    02/25/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    03/01/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    03/02/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Hinsdale South Invitational
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Hinsdale South Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Lemont
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Lincoln-way West
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Thornton
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Stagg
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Argo
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 14
    St. Laurence
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Oak Forest
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Andrew
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Hillcrest
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Hillcrest
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Hillcrest
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Bolingbrook
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Lincoln-way East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Natalie Stavropoulos G 0'0" 2019 2 Molly Nolan G/F 0'0" 2019
5 Courtney Hiler G 0'0" 2019 10 Stephanie Manthey F 0'0" 2020
11 Stephanie Faro G 0'0" 2019 15 Konstance Delis F 0'0" 2020
21 Grace Corluka F 0'0" 2020 23 Margaret Manthey F 0'0" 2020
25 Destiny Antoine G/F 0'0" 2019 32 Mallery Bellik G 0'0" 2020
33 Grace Badon G 0'0" 2020 40 Taylor Wasco G 0'0" 2020
51 Erin O'Connor G 0'0" 2022
Sophomore
2 Madison Coghlan G 0'0" 2022 3 Danielle Antoine G 0'0" 2022
4 Isabella Corluka G 0'0" 2021 5 Selwa Abdelhadi G 0'0" 2021
10 Lexi Para C 0'0" 2021 11 Emma Clifford F 0'0" 2021
21 Charlotte Trunk F 0'0" 2022 23 Lauren Coghlan F 0'0" 2022
25 Payton Prodoehl C 0'0" 2022 32 Mia Castillo G 0'0" 2021
40 Sydney Vrdolyak C 0'0" 2022
Fresh (FA)
Hanan Ali 2022 Angelina Arredondo 2022
Maria Gonsch 2022 Erin Haw 2022
Lola Karambenis 2022 Ella Mansour 2022
Tara McGinty 2022 Karlie Moran 2022
Mary Murray 2022 Cassidy Ostema 2022
Kerry OSullivan 2022 Giana Palumbo 2018
Kristina Vasiljevic 2022 Karsyn E. Williams 2022
Varsity
1 Natalie Stavropoulos G 0'0" 2019 2 Molly Nolan G/F 0'0" 2019
5 Courtney Hiler G 0'0" 2019 10 Stephanie Manthey F 0'0" 2020
11 Stephanie Faro G 0'0" 2019 15 Konstance Delis F 0'0" 2020
21 Grace Corluka F 0'0" 2020 23 Margaret Manthey F 0'0" 2020
25 Destiny Antoine G/F 0'0" 2019 32 Mallery Bellik G 0'0" 2020
33 Grace Badon G 0'0" 2020 40 Taylor Wasco G 0'0" 2020
51 Erin O'Connor G 0'0" 2022
Sophomore
2 Madison Coghlan G 0'0" 2022 3 Danielle Antoine G 0'0" 2022
4 Isabella Corluka G 0'0" 2021 5 Selwa Abdelhadi G 0'0" 2021
10 Lexi Para C 0'0" 2021 11 Emma Clifford F 0'0" 2021
21 Charlotte Trunk F 0'0" 2022 23 Lauren Coghlan F 0'0" 2022
25 Payton Prodoehl C 0'0" 2022 32 Mia Castillo G 0'0" 2021
40 Sydney Vrdolyak C 0'0" 2022
Fresh (FA)
Hanan Ali 2022 Angelina Arredondo 2022
Maria Gonsch 2022 Erin Haw 2022
Lola Karambenis 2022 Ella Mansour 2022
Tara McGinty 2022 Karlie Moran 2022
Mary Murray 2022 Cassidy Ostema 2022
Kerry OSullivan 2022 Giana Palumbo 2018
Kristina Vasiljevic 2022 Karsyn E. Williams 2022