Results

  • vs.

    03/22/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills

    03/24/2017 | WIN Prospect 25-18,25-13 Br. Rice 14-25, 25-21, 25-15-

  • @ Vernon Hills

    03/25/2017 | WIN Deerfield 25-21, 25-18 Lake Zurich 25-20, 20-25, 25-18 LWE 24-26, 21-25 -

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    03/30/2017 | n/a Glenbrook North 1-2 Neuqua JV 2-0-

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    03/31/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/01/2017 | n/a LWE 2-1 DGS 2-0 LWC 1-2-

  • vs. Brother Rice

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 14-25, 12-25-

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    04/20/2017 | WIN 25, 25-13, 9

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    04/25/2017 | WIN 25, 25-16, 20

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/26/2017 | LOSS 25-19, 26-28, 22-25-

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    04/27/2017 | LOSS 19, 25, 23-25, 15, 25

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/28/2017 | WIN DGS 2-1, Maine South 2-1-

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/29/2017 | n/a 3rd Place Lyons 2-0, Lake Park 0-2, LWC 2-0-

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/29/2017 | WIN

  • @ LOCKPORT

    05/02/2017 | WIN 25, 26-19, 24

  • @ ANDREW HS

    05/04/2017 | LOSS 26, 21-28, 25

  • vs. Warren High School

    05/05/2017 | WIN 25-19, 25-21-

  • vs. STAGG

    05/09/2017 | WIN 26-24, 25-23-

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    05/10/2017 | WIN 25, 25-19, 22

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    05/11/2017 | WIN 25, 27-12, 25

  • @ Richards Invite

    05/12/2017 | WIN Shepard 2-1 St. Rita 2-1-

  • @ Richards Invite

    05/12/2017 | WIN

  • @ Richards Invite

    05/13/2017 | n/a LWW 1-2 Richards 0-2 Shepard 2-1-

  • vs. BOLINGBROOK

    05/16/2017 | WIN 23, 25, 25-25, 15, 23

  • @ Providence Catholic

    05/18/2017 | WIN 23, 25, 25-25, 22, 21

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/23/2017 | WIN 25-12, 25-15 Marian Catholic-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/24/2017 | WIN 25-18, 25-19-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/30/2017 | LOSS 18-25, 23-25 Br. Rice-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 23
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Vernon Hills
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 28
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 30
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Brother Rice
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Marist
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    BOLINGBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    STAGG
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-Way East
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lincoln-Way East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    ANDREW HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Boys Volleyball Varsity Volleyball Starts 5-0 at Bison Battle Tournament.

The Eagles had a tough road to start the season by defeating perenial powerhouse, Glenbrook North 25-22, 23-25, 15-9/ Prospect 25-23, 22-25, 15-11/ Hersey 25-22, 25-23/ and 7 time IHSA Champions, Wheaton Warrenville South 25-23, 21-25, 15-13.  In the championship, Sandburg defeated host school, Buffalo Grove 25-23, 25-23.

 

The Eagles are currently ranked #7 in Illinois

 

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
01 Majdee Kamal MH/RS 6'0" 2018 02 Justin Paguiligan DS 5'7" 2017
03 Samuel Call OH 6'3" 2017 05 Daniel Gentile Setter 5'9" 2018
08 Colin Ensalaco OH 6'2" 2017 10 William Marks RS 6'1" 2018
11 Jacob Ostema MH 6'8" 2018 12 Lorenzo Aguayo RS 6'0" 2018
13 Connor Kelly Setter 6'2" 2017 15 Cort Jensen OH 5'11" 2019
17 Bradley Vetter Libero 5'7" 2017 18 Jacob Keefe OH/MH 6'3" 2017
19 Robert Burns MH 6'3" 2018
Sophomore
Connor Baker 2019 Yanni Bella 2019
Jacob Call 2020 Zachary Fortier 2019
Charlie Gainer 2019 Michael Gartlan 2019
Joel George 2019 Carson Krol 2019
Daniel Licata 2019 Cameron Petrusevski 2019
Joshua Tuman 2019 Luka Vukanic 2019
Fresh (FA)
00 Alexander Babjak 0'0" 2020 2 Alonso Reyes 0'0" 2020
3 Jake Kucik 0'0" 2020 4 Angelo Joaquin 0'0" 2020
5 Cameron Woolery 0'0" 2020 6 Daniel(Dio) Feradouros 0'0" 2020
7 Sebastian Krzywinski 0'0" 2020 8 Michael McKeough 0'0" 2020
9 Anas Ouri 0'0" 2020 10 David Vales 0'0" 2020
11 Julian Perez 0'0" 2020 12 Martin Castillo 0'0" 2020
13 Brandon Gallegos 0'0" 2020 14 Brett Sharkey 0'0" 2020
15 Brandon Keaton 0'0" 2020 19 Michael Drez 0'0" 2020
21 Tomasz Maslanka 0'0" 2020 22 Sam Summers 0'0" 2020
23 Hunter Kelly 0'0" 2020 32 Zachary Petro 0'0" 2020
45 Chase Bowden 0'0" 2020
Varsity
01 Majdee Kamal MH/RS 6'0" 2018 02 Justin Paguiligan DS 5'7" 2017
03 Samuel Call OH 6'3" 2017 05 Daniel Gentile Setter 5'9" 2018
08 Colin Ensalaco OH 6'2" 2017 10 William Marks RS 6'1" 2018
11 Jacob Ostema MH 6'8" 2018 12 Lorenzo Aguayo RS 6'0" 2018
13 Connor Kelly Setter 6'2" 2017 15 Cort Jensen OH 5'11" 2019
17 Bradley Vetter Libero 5'7" 2017 18 Jacob Keefe OH/MH 6'3" 2017
19 Robert Burns MH 6'3" 2018
Sophomore
Connor Baker 2019 Yanni Bella 2019
Jacob Call 2020 Zachary Fortier 2019
Charlie Gainer 2019 Michael Gartlan 2019
Joel George 2019 Carson Krol 2019
Daniel Licata 2019 Cameron Petrusevski 2019
Joshua Tuman 2019 Luka Vukanic 2019
Fresh (FA)
00 Alexander Babjak 0'0" 2020 2 Alonso Reyes 0'0" 2020
3 Jake Kucik 0'0" 2020 4 Angelo Joaquin 0'0" 2020
5 Cameron Woolery 0'0" 2020 6 Daniel(Dio) Feradouros 0'0" 2020
7 Sebastian Krzywinski 0'0" 2020 8 Michael McKeough 0'0" 2020
9 Anas Ouri 0'0" 2020 10 David Vales 0'0" 2020
11 Julian Perez 0'0" 2020 12 Martin Castillo 0'0" 2020
13 Brandon Gallegos 0'0" 2020 14 Brett Sharkey 0'0" 2020
15 Brandon Keaton 0'0" 2020 19 Michael Drez 0'0" 2020
21 Tomasz Maslanka 0'0" 2020 22 Sam Summers 0'0" 2020
23 Hunter Kelly 0'0" 2020 32 Zachary Petro 0'0" 2020
45 Chase Bowden 0'0" 2020