2018 Summer Camp Registration Now Available

2018 summer camp registration is now available.  Please click on the link below to browse our camps and register.  If you need further assistance please contact the Athletic Office at 708-671-3139.  

https://d230.revtrak.net/Summer-Programs/Summer-Programs-Sandburg/#/list

6/23/2018 8:17 PM

Results

  • @ Lyons Township

    03/12/2018

  • @ Bremen

    03/13/2018

  • @ York

    03/19/2018

  • vs. Lincoln-way Central

    03/20/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    03/21/2018

  • @ Maine East Invite

    03/23/2018

  • @ Maine East Invite

    03/24/2018

  • @ Lincoln-way East

    03/27/2018

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    04/05/2018

  • @ Naperville North

    04/07/2018

  • @ BRADLEY

    04/10/2018

  • vs. STAGG

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Sandburg Varsity Invitational

    04/13/2018

  • vs. Sandburg Varsity Invitational

    04/14/2018

  • @ ANDREW HS

    04/17/2018

  • vs. LOCKPORT

    04/19/2018

  • @ St. Ignatius Tournament

    04/20/2018

  • @ St. Ignatius Tournament

    04/21/2018

  • @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    04/24/2018

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    05/02/2018

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/11/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/12/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/17/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/19/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Mar. 11
    Lyons Township
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    Bremen
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Mar. 18
    York
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Lincoln-way Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Mar. 20
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Maine East Invite
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    Lincoln-way East
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Naperville North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    BRADLEY
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    STAGG
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Sandburg Varsity Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Sandburg Varsity Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    ANDREW HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    LOCKPORT
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 19
    St. Ignatius Tournament
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var WATER POLO page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ahmad Albzour 2018 Peter Bukiri 2019
Joseph D'Attomo 2018 Jack Donnell 2019
Kyle Fox 2018 August Hauter 2018
Joseph Jenkot 2016 Marko Jevtovic 2019
Salman Khaledi 2018 Josemaria "jj" Mitra 2018
Gregory Pertle 2018 Cooper Reiher 2018
Michael Rzeszowicz 2019 Jacob Simonek 2019
Richard Sokolowski 2018 Andrew Sutkus 2018
Carter Thoss 2018
JV
Abdalla Albazzor 2020 Vincent DeMarco 2021
Sean Harlin 2020 Eddie Howaniec 2021
James Jenkot 2020 Matthew Karlovics 2020
Mohy Osman 2019 Jan Urbas 2020
Ayoub Yassin 2020 Jack Yates 2021
Varsity
Ahmad Albzour 2018 Peter Bukiri 2019
Joseph D'Attomo 2018 Jack Donnell 2019
Kyle Fox 2018 August Hauter 2018
Joseph Jenkot 2016 Marko Jevtovic 2019
Salman Khaledi 2018 Josemaria "jj" Mitra 2018
Gregory Pertle 2018 Cooper Reiher 2018
Michael Rzeszowicz 2019 Jacob Simonek 2019
Richard Sokolowski 2018 Andrew Sutkus 2018
Carter Thoss 2018
JV
Abdalla Albazzor 2020 Vincent DeMarco 2021
Sean Harlin 2020 Eddie Howaniec 2021
James Jenkot 2020 Matthew Karlovics 2020
Mohy Osman 2019 Jan Urbas 2020
Ayoub Yassin 2020 Jack Yates 2021