Results

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    11/04/2017 | n/a 5588-8th Place

  • @ Streamwood

    11/09/2017 | WIN 3034-2411

  • @ Lake Park Invite

    11/11/2017 | n/a 20th Place-

  • vs. St. Charles North

    11/13/2017 | WIN 2956-2909

  • @ Glenbard East

    11/16/2017 | LOSS 2790-2911

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    11/18/2017 | n/a 10th Place-

  • vs. Lyons

    11/27/2017 | WIN 3113-2976

  • vs. Elgin

    11/28/2017 | WIN 2941-2845

  • @ Geneva

    11/30/2017 | WIN 3400-2752

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/04/2017 | WIN 3175-2035

  • vs. Larkin

    12/05/2017 | WIN 3023-2521

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invite

    12/09/2017 | n/a 5708-13th Place

  • vs. Oswego

    12/11/2017 | LOSS 2949-3152

  • @ South Elgin

    12/14/2017 | WIN 2893-2716

  • vs. STCE Invite

    12/16/2017 | n/a 6046-2nd Place

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invite

    12/27/2017 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite

    01/06/2018 | n/a 10th Place-

  • vs. Oswego East

    01/08/2018 | WIN 3273-2851

  • @ UEC Position Night --CANCELLED

    01/11/2018

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    01/13/2018 | n/a 5912-3rd Place

  • @ Uec Position Night

    01/16/2018 | WIN 2978-1st Place

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    01/20/2018 | n/a 5862-11th Place

  • @ IHSA State

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    01/27/2018

  • HEAD COACH STEVE DESSAUER
  • SAINTS BOWLING THIRD IN STATE 2015
  • 2017-18 BOYS BOWLING

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Plainfield North Strikefest
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Bowling | Varsity

Check out the results pages for both Varsity and Junior Varsity athletes.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Edward Burgos 0'0" 2020 Jacob Burlage 2018
Aaron Cordray 2019 Wesley Cordray 2018
Nicholas Cutrara 2020 Michael DiNicola 2019
Joe Filsinger 2018 Tyler Johnson 2020
JV
Joshua Cole 2020 Jacob DiNicola 2021
Brett Herman 2019 Landen Kowalewski 2021
Benjamin Kroeker 2018 Max Laraia 2021
Jordan Laross 2020 Edward Nawrocki 2021
Abhishek Y Patel 2019
Varsity
Edward Burgos 0'0" 2020 Jacob Burlage 2018
Aaron Cordray 2019 Wesley Cordray 2018
Nicholas Cutrara 2020 Michael DiNicola 2019
Joe Filsinger 2018 Tyler Johnson 2020
JV
Joshua Cole 2020 Jacob DiNicola 2021
Brett Herman 2019 Landen Kowalewski 2021
Benjamin Kroeker 2018 Max Laraia 2021
Jordan Laross 2020 Edward Nawrocki 2021
Abhishek Y Patel 2019