Results

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    11/03/2018 | WIN 5987-1st Place

  • @ Lake Park Invite

    11/10/2018 | n/a 5722-2nd Place

  • @ Plainfield North Strikefest

    11/17/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. South Elgin

    11/20/2018 | WIN 3057-2652

  • @ Lyons

    11/26/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    11/29/2018 | WIN 3353-2832

  • vs. Lake Park

    12/03/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Streamwood

    12/05/2018 | WIN 3227-

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invite

    12/08/2018 | n/a 5951-8th Place

  • @ Oswego

    12/10/2018 | WIN 3084-2691

  • @ Huntley

    12/13/2018 | WIN 3140-2714

  • vs. Larkin

    12/17/2018 | WIN 3411-0

  • vs. St. Charles North

    12/19/2018

  • @ Rockford Guilford Invitational

    12/27/2018

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ Oswego East

    01/07/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    01/12/2019

  • Coach Steve Dessauer
  • 2018-19 Boys Bowling
  • PLAINIFIELD NORTH INVITE
  • LAKE PARK INVITE
  • SYCAMORE INVITE

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Dec. 19
    St. Charles North
    04:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Rockford Guilford Invitational
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Lake Zurich Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Jan. 07
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    IHSA Regional
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Bowling | Varsity

Check out the results pages for both Varsity and Junior Varsity athletes.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Edgar Burgos 2022 Edward Burgos 2020
Nicholas Cutrara 2020 Michael DiNicola 2019
Connor Johnson 2022 Tyler Johnson 2020
JV
Joshua Cole 2020 Jacob DiNicola 2021
Reid Erickson 2022 Nathan Greco 2022
Brett Herman 2019 Landen Kowalewski 2021
Max Laraia 2021 Edward Nawrocki 2021
Abhishek Patel 2019 Mark Voznyuk 2022
Varsity
Edgar Burgos 2022 Edward Burgos 2020
Nicholas Cutrara 2020 Michael DiNicola 2019
Connor Johnson 2022 Tyler Johnson 2020
JV
Joshua Cole 2020 Jacob DiNicola 2021
Reid Erickson 2022 Nathan Greco 2022
Brett Herman 2019 Landen Kowalewski 2021
Max Laraia 2021 Edward Nawrocki 2021
Abhishek Patel 2019 Mark Voznyuk 2022