Results

  • vs. St. Viator

    03/21/2017 | WIN 25-14; 25-15-

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/24/2017

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 1st Place Bronze Division-

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | LOSS 22-25;22-25 -St. Ignatius

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | LOSS 19-25;21-25 -Lockport

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 25-16;25-10-Argo

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 22-25;25-15;15-10-Reavis

  • @ Marist Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 25-21;25-19-Providence

  • @ Streamwood

    03/27/2017 | LOSS 4-6

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/04/2017

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/06/2017

  • vs. STCE Invite

    04/08/2017

  • vs. Wheaton North

    04/10/2017

  • @ Elgin

    04/11/2017

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    04/13/2017

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/18/2017

  • vs. Addison Trail

    04/20/2017

  • @ Larkin

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/27/2017

  • @ Geneva

    05/02/2017

  • vs. West Aurora

    05/04/2017

  • @ Waukegan Invite

    05/06/2017

  • vs. Bartlett

    05/09/2017

  • @ South Elgin

    05/16/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/22/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/23/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional Final

    05/24/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional Final

    05/30/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    06/03/2017

  • 2016 VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    St. Charles North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 06
    Metea Valley
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    STCE Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 10
    Wheaton North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 11
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 13
    Neuqua Valley
    5:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 18
    West Chicago
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 20
    Addison Trail
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Geneva
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 06
    Waukegan Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 09
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 16
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

 2013 IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Christopher Foerstel DS 5'9" 125 2017 3 Justin Stepien OH 5'11" 165 2017
4 Matthew Kolet OH 6'0" 160 2018 5 Jeff Makowski DS 5'6" 160 2018
7 Lucas Coker S 0'0" 2018 8 Drew Olsen M 5'11" 130 2018
11 Mikelis Brunovskis OH 6'3" 170 2019 12 Benjamin Adesso R 6'3" 158 2018
13 Zachary Kennedy R 6'0" 165 2018 16 Shane Breslin DS 5'11" 157 2017
17 Domenic Sciortino M 6'6" 185 2017 18 James Atilano DS 5'9" 190 2017
JV
1 Caleb Wright S 5'5" 127 2019 2 Robert Villa DS 5'8" 120 2019
3 Jakob Coker DS 0'0" 2020 4 Noah Hauptmann DS 5'8" 125 2019
5 Naman Patel DS 5'7" 142 2019 6 Matthew Brod M 5'10" 2019
7 Benjamin Fox OH 5'7" 140 2019 8 Mark Sastre OH 5'8" 140 2020
10 Colin Hanley OH 5'11" 135 2019 11 Christopher Heuser R 5'11" 180 2019
12 Neehar Shah OH 5'10" 130 2019 13 Gavin Trcka R 5'11" 150 2020
15 Ryan Kelly S 6'0" 140 2019 16 William "jacob" Stark M 6'2" 155 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Mark Sastre 5'8" 140 2020 2 Luke Mata 5'0" 130 2020
3 Andrew Diorio 5'5" 125 2020 4 Dylan Both 5'5" 110 2020
5 Ryan Kemble 5'7" 127 2020 8 Jacob Shockley 5'8" 150 2020
9 David Erickson 5'9" 120 2020 10 Joshua Tribble 5'11" 125 2020
12 Thomas Ditsworth 6'0" 140 2020 13 Joshua Kennedy 5'3" 160 2020
14 Hayden Ruddy 6'0" 175 2020 18 Joseph Sajdak 5'7" 135 2020
19 William Leidig 5'11" 150 2020 Jeremy Pilario 5'8" 140 2020
Varsity
2 Christopher Foerstel DS 5'9" 125 2017 3 Justin Stepien OH 5'11" 165 2017
4 Matthew Kolet OH 6'0" 160 2018 5 Jeff Makowski DS 5'6" 160 2018
7 Lucas Coker S 0'0" 2018 8 Drew Olsen M 5'11" 130 2018
11 Mikelis Brunovskis OH 6'3" 170 2019 12 Benjamin Adesso R 6'3" 158 2018
13 Zachary Kennedy R 6'0" 165 2018 16 Shane Breslin DS 5'11" 157 2017
17 Domenic Sciortino M 6'6" 185 2017 18 James Atilano DS 5'9" 190 2017
JV
1 Caleb Wright S 5'5" 127 2019 2 Robert Villa DS 5'8" 120 2019
3 Jakob Coker DS 0'0" 2020 4 Noah Hauptmann DS 5'8" 125 2019
5 Naman Patel DS 5'7" 142 2019 6 Matthew Brod M 5'10" 2019
7 Benjamin Fox OH 5'7" 140 2019 8 Mark Sastre OH 5'8" 140 2020
10 Colin Hanley OH 5'11" 135 2019 11 Christopher Heuser R 5'11" 180 2019
12 Neehar Shah OH 5'10" 130 2019 13 Gavin Trcka R 5'11" 150 2020
15 Ryan Kelly S 6'0" 140 2019 16 William "jacob" Stark M 6'2" 155 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Mark Sastre 5'8" 140 2020 2 Luke Mata 5'0" 130 2020
3 Andrew Diorio 5'5" 125 2020 4 Dylan Both 5'5" 110 2020
5 Ryan Kemble 5'7" 127 2020 8 Jacob Shockley 5'8" 150 2020
9 David Erickson 5'9" 120 2020 10 Joshua Tribble 5'11" 125 2020
12 Thomas Ditsworth 6'0" 140 2020 13 Joshua Kennedy 5'3" 160 2020
14 Hayden Ruddy 6'0" 175 2020 18 Joseph Sajdak 5'7" 135 2020
19 William Leidig 5'11" 150 2020 Jeremy Pilario 5'8" 140 2020