Staff

 

St. Charles East High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Jason Pearson

Principal

Charlie Kyle

Athletic Director

Mike Sommerfeld

Associate Principal

Lisa Dandre

Assistant Principal

Jim Richter

Assistant Principal

Matt Gill

Athletic Secretary

 

Athletic Trainers

Don "Doc" Nielsen

Chuck Harrier 

 

Head Cheerleading Coach

Tawny Powers

Asst. Cheerleading Coaches

Johnnie Buckley (Asst. Varsity)

Nicile Behrens (JV Coach)

Drill Team

Head Coach - Felicia Lara
Asst. Coach - Jenna Wright
JV Coach - Kari Batka

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach - Christopher Bosworth
Assistant - Mike Kososki

Boys' Golf

Head Coach -John Stock
JV Coach -Doug McCullough

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach - Vince DiNuzzo
Assistant Coaches:  Bernard Kehoe
Wes Akers (JV), Robert Akers (FR)

Football

Head Varsity Coach - Bryce Farquhar

Assistant Coaches:  Brian Teresinksi, Gabe Niehaus, Len Asquini, Jonathan Kittl, Tim Wolf, Tim Brei, Chris Goryl, Nolan Possley, Pat Schiller, Olijuwon Davis, Jeff Kolker

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach -  Brad Kaplan

Assistant - 

Girls' Golf

Head Coach - Rod Osborne
JV Coach - Jared Gutesha

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach - Matt Bulman
JV1 Coach - Hannah Clark
JV2 Coach - Susan Brenner, Mike Tomczak

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Head Coach - Julia Oelslager
Assistant Coaches - Kent Pearson, Nicole Schropp, & Adam Musial                  

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach - Jennie Kull
Assistant Coaches:  Andy Kownacki, Sarah Schoening, Mark Wallin, Jim Reed, Matt Caputo

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach -Pat Woods
Assistant Coaches:  Rob Klemm, Mike Murphy, Jeff Collons, Rich Pollack

Boys' Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach - Adam Musial
Assistant Coaches, Kent Pearson, Nicole Schropp, & 

            Boys Bowling            

Girls Bowling
 
Head Coach Steve Dessauer

Head Coach Tom Cole

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach - Jason Potter
Assistant Coaches -  Christopher Potter, Colin Wilmington, & Max Payleitner

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach -Aubree Schuett
Assistants: Vicki Nichols, Mike Harland, Jeff Kolker, Bryan Sloan

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach -Len Asquini
Assistant Coaches:  Kyle Libberton, Nolan Possley, Mark Foulkes, Adam Boyer

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach -Rob Livermore
Assistant Coach: Susan Brenner, Erin Linde

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach - Brad Kaplan
Assistant Coaches:   Chris Bosworth

 Boys' Volleyball  Head Coach - Kathleen McCullaugh, Kyle McCall, Sarah Stratman, Josh Carnell

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach -Jarod Gutesha
Assistant Coaches:  Max Paylietner, Jeff Collons, Melissa Caine, Paul Sarmiento

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach -Vince DiNuzzo
Assistant Coaches: Bernard Kehoe, Robert Akers

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach - Tim Wolf
Assistants - Mike Kososki

Boys Water Polo

Head Coach - John Gruszeczki

Girls Water Polo

Head Coach - Stephanie Ter Bush
             Badminton Head Coach- Patricia Denorio Hanley Manley, Marsha Zaikowski
Girls Lacrosse Head Coach-Veronica Kluener
Boys Lacrosse Head Coach-Nicholas Leonard