2017 Fall All-Conference

 

2017 Fall Athletic

UEC All Conference Selections

Boys Cross Country: Bo Ruttens, Jake Estlund, Hunter Bletz, Lorenzo Dripps, Jack Dorrance

Girls Cross Country: Grace Dorrance, Natalie Galvan, Ally Suyak

Football:  Tobi Adedara, Johnny Ambrogio, Dan Daley, Billy Durocher, Brandon Eickert, Chris Edlund, Ben Furtney, Mike Hohensee, Dylan Keegan, Tyler Nubin, Lucas Segobiano, Alex Westendorf

Boys Golf: Nikolai Janchik

Girls Golf:  Sam Arnold, Katelyn David, Megan Furtney, Emma Hayes

Boys Soccer: Bernard Elegbede, Kyle Kolodziej, Jake Persenico, Peter Willis

Girls Swimming and Diving: Megan Armstrong, Ava Atkins, Jules Engesser, Audrey Guyett, Mallory Jump, Kayleigh Lewis, Sydney Maxwell, Mary Kate Phillips, Rachel Ponte

Girls Tennis: Claire Kloberdanz, Ellie Montgomery, Rachel Oshana, Leia Papanicholas, Sydney Powell, Ava Victor, Emaira Saini, Shelby Thomas, Mackenzie Wells

Girls Volleyball: Lauren Caprini, Gigi Crescenzo, Abby Graham, Katie Lanz, Amanda Parker

12/31/2017 6:28 PM

Results

  • vs. Geneva

    03/15/2018

  • vs. Bartlett

    03/20/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    03/22/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    04/03/2018

  • @ Plainfield North Quad

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    04/05/2018

  • @ Oswego East High School

    04/07/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/10/2018

  • @ SCE

    04/12/2018

  • @ Raider Invite

    04/14/2018

  • @ Larkin

    04/17/2018

  • @ Dekalb Invite

    04/21/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 15
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 20
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    Elgin
    4:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    Plainfield North Quad
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Oswego East High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    SCE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Raider Invite
    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Dekalb Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS VARSITY BADMINTON page. Our season started February 27th, 2012.

Come back often to see scores and news!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.