2017 Fall All-Conference

 

2017 Fall Athletic

UEC All Conference Selections

Boys Cross Country: Bo Ruttens, Jake Estlund, Hunter Bletz, Lorenzo Dripps, Jack Dorrance

Girls Cross Country: Grace Dorrance, Natalie Galvan, Ally Suyak

Football:  Tobi Adedara, Johnny Ambrogio, Dan Daley, Billy Durocher, Brandon Eickert, Chris Edlund, Ben Furtney, Mike Hohensee, Dylan Keegan, Tyler Nubin, Lucas Segobiano, Alex Westendorf

Boys Golf: Nikolai Janchik

Girls Golf:  Sam Arnold, Katelyn David, Megan Furtney, Emma Hayes

Boys Soccer: Bernard Elegbede, Kyle Kolodziej, Jake Persenico, Peter Willis

Girls Swimming and Diving: Megan Armstrong, Ava Atkins, Jules Engesser, Audrey Guyett, Mallory Jump, Kayleigh Lewis, Sydney Maxwell, Mary Kate Phillips, Rachel Ponte

Girls Tennis: Claire Kloberdanz, Ellie Montgomery, Rachel Oshana, Leia Papanicholas, Sydney Powell, Ava Victor, Emaira Saini, Shelby Thomas, Mackenzie Wells

Girls Volleyball: Lauren Caprini, Gigi Crescenzo, Abby Graham, Katie Lanz, Amanda Parker

12/31/2017 6:28 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA Season Begins (All levels)

    10/30/2017

  • vs. Black N Blue Scrimmage

    11/10/2017

  • @ Tournament: Lake Park

    11/14/2017

  • @ Tournament: Maine West

    11/16/2017

  • @ Tournament: Hampshire

    11/18/2017

  • @ Tournament: Proviso West

    11/24/2017

  • @ Tournament: Hoffman Estates

    11/25/2017

  • @ Batavia

    11/28/2017

  • vs. St. Charles East

    12/01/2017

  • @ Palatine

    12/02/2017

  • @ Geneva

    12/08/2017

  • @ Elgin

    12/14/2017

  • vs. Evanston

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Schaumburg

    12/19/2017

  • @ Tournament: TBA

    12/26/2017

  • @ Tournament: TBA

    12/27/2017

  • @ Tournament: TBA

    12/28/2017

  • @ Tournament: TBA

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Larkin

    01/05/2018

  • @ Streamwood

    01/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbard West

    01/10/2018

  • @ St Charles East

    01/12/2018

  • vs. Batavia

    01/19/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    01/25/2018

  • vs. Cary Grove

    01/30/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    02/01/2018

  • @ TBA: Kaneland Shoot-out

    02/03/2018

  • @ Larkin

    02/06/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    02/09/2018

  • Elizabeth Olsem Signing her Letter of Intent to play at University of Wisconsin-Stout
  • Congratulations to All Conference Selection Lizzy Olsem
  • Congratulations to All Conference Selection Anna Davern
  • Head Girls Basketball Coach Mike Tomazak

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Tournament: Proviso West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Tournament: Hoffman Estates
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 28
    Batavia
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 01
    St. Charles East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Palatine
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Geneva
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Evanston
    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 19
    Schaumburg
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    Tournament: TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Tournament: TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Tournament: TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Tournament: TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Streamwood
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Leilauni Chanthaboury 5'5" 2020 2 Anna Davern 6'1" 2018
3 Alison Rasso 5'6" 2019 10 Brooke Elliott 5'6" 2019
11 Caroline Jakaitis 6'2" 2020 15 Emma Helsel 5'6" 2018
23 Fiona Gleeson 5'6" 2019 24 Jessica Raymer 5'5" 2019
25 Megan Gunnink 5'5" 2018 30 Nicole Hayes 5'9" 2019
32 Shelby Parmer 5'10" 2019 33 Talia Pellegrini 5'7" 2021
40 Caroline Shafar 6'1" 2018 42 Anna Tate 5'9" 2019
Sophomore
Kylee Backer 2020 Eleshwa Barm 2020
Makenna Collins 2021 Marielle Del Castillo 2020
Julia Everhardus 2020 Sophia Falese 2020
Natalie Henne 2020 Samantha Kappel 2020
Linnea Larson 2021 Bailey Mejdrich 2020
Emma Nawara 2020 Kathyrn Seyller 2020
Danielle Trumbo 2020
Fresh (FA)
Jemima Carlile 2021 Elena Christos 2021
Hannah Del Mundo 2021 Raschel Figueroa 2021
Mary Fredericksen 2021 Kaylee Hopp 2021
Catelyn Klug 2021 Maleigha Oakley 2021
Alexa Salemi 2021 Tatum Settelmyer 2021
Taylor Vander Horn 2021
Varsity
1 Leilauni Chanthaboury 5'5" 2020 2 Anna Davern 6'1" 2018
3 Alison Rasso 5'6" 2019 10 Brooke Elliott 5'6" 2019
11 Caroline Jakaitis 6'2" 2020 15 Emma Helsel 5'6" 2018
23 Fiona Gleeson 5'6" 2019 24 Jessica Raymer 5'5" 2019
25 Megan Gunnink 5'5" 2018 30 Nicole Hayes 5'9" 2019
32 Shelby Parmer 5'10" 2019 33 Talia Pellegrini 5'7" 2021
40 Caroline Shafar 6'1" 2018 42 Anna Tate 5'9" 2019
Sophomore
Kylee Backer 2020 Eleshwa Barm 2020
Makenna Collins 2021 Marielle Del Castillo 2020
Julia Everhardus 2020 Sophia Falese 2020
Natalie Henne 2020 Samantha Kappel 2020
Linnea Larson 2021 Bailey Mejdrich 2020
Emma Nawara 2020 Kathyrn Seyller 2020
Danielle Trumbo 2020
Fresh (FA)
Jemima Carlile 2021 Elena Christos 2021
Hannah Del Mundo 2021 Raschel Figueroa 2021
Mary Fredericksen 2021 Kaylee Hopp 2021
Catelyn Klug 2021 Maleigha Oakley 2021
Alexa Salemi 2021 Tatum Settelmyer 2021
Taylor Vander Horn 2021