Results

  • vs. All Levels, 1st day of the 2016 season begins

    08/10/2016

  • @ Parent Information Meeting/Black & Blue

    08/13/2016

  • @ Elgin city Classic Invite

    08/31/2016

  • @ Leavy Invitational

    09/03/2016

  • @ Steelmen Invitational

    09/10/2016

  • @ Richard Springs Invitational

    09/17/2016

  • @ Barlett Flying Hawk Invitational

    09/24/2016

  • vs. SCN Invitational

    10/01/2016

  • @ West Aurora Stampede

    10/08/2016

  • @ UEC Conference Meet

    10/15/2016

  • @ IHSA Cross Country Regional

    10/22/2016

  • @ IHSA Cross Country Sectional

    10/29/2016

  • @ IHSA Cross Country State

    11/05/2016

  • Congratulations to the North Star Boys XC Team on their outstanding performance at the ECC Cross Country Invite.
  • Head Boys Cross Country Coach Kevin Harrington

News

  • SCN Boys Cross-country Website

    Click here to go to the SCN Boys Cross-country Website

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Elgin City Classic Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    STCE Leavy Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    Steelman Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Richard Springs Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St. Charles North Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    West Aurora Stampede
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    UEC Conference Meet
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA State Finals
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Eric Blassick 2017 Jacob Blue 2018
Drew Bolender 2018 Connor Broshar 2018
Connor Cahill 2018 Jacob Estlund 2018
Luke Feeney 2017 Erik Gustafson 2018
Josiah Havens 2018 Giovanni Innocenti 2018
Connor Jacobs 2018 Liam Jones 2018
Timothy Leal 2017 Brett Lee 2017
Kevin Lee 2018 Joesph Mascha 2017
Jaeden McIntosh 2018 Justin Nielson 2018
Jared Palan 2017 Hunter Roberts 2018
Bo Ruttens 2018 Corbin Schwartz 2018
Grayson Seymour 2017 Luke Sutherland 2017
Colton Tisdall 2017 Howard Wagner 2017
Thomas Wagner 2018 Gordon Wenger 2018
Sophomore
Jacob Aalfs 2019 Ryan Arnold 2020
Christopher Baraglia 2019 Matt Baumbach 2019
Max Baxter 2020 Hunter Bletz 2019
Luke Boehm 2019 Dylan Cabrera 2019
Michael Caiafa 2019 Cole Christensen 2019
Benjamin Cook 2020 Jacob David 2020
Jack Dorrance 2019 Lorenzo Dripps 2019
Nicolas Gutierrez 2019 Jacob Hollar 2020
Alex Jurczyk 2019 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Drew King 2020 Kaden KIRby 2020
Devin Kurbyun 2019 Nathan Kuryla 2019
Jack Leonard 2019 Matthew Motarjeme 2020
Connor Nelis 2019 Patrick Obernesser 2020
Edgar Santiago 2019 Toby Strader 2020
Benjamin Thompson 2020 Mason Tucker 2019
Scott Wagner 2020
Varsity
Eric Blassick 2017 Jacob Blue 2018
Drew Bolender 2018 Connor Broshar 2018
Connor Cahill 2018 Jacob Estlund 2018
Luke Feeney 2017 Erik Gustafson 2018
Josiah Havens 2018 Giovanni Innocenti 2018
Connor Jacobs 2018 Liam Jones 2018
Timothy Leal 2017 Brett Lee 2017
Kevin Lee 2018 Joesph Mascha 2017
Jaeden McIntosh 2018 Justin Nielson 2018
Jared Palan 2017 Hunter Roberts 2018
Bo Ruttens 2018 Corbin Schwartz 2018
Grayson Seymour 2017 Luke Sutherland 2017
Colton Tisdall 2017 Howard Wagner 2017
Thomas Wagner 2018 Gordon Wenger 2018
Sophomore
Jacob Aalfs 2019 Ryan Arnold 2020
Christopher Baraglia 2019 Matt Baumbach 2019
Max Baxter 2020 Hunter Bletz 2019
Luke Boehm 2019 Dylan Cabrera 2019
Michael Caiafa 2019 Cole Christensen 2019
Benjamin Cook 2020 Jacob David 2020
Jack Dorrance 2019 Lorenzo Dripps 2019
Nicolas Gutierrez 2019 Jacob Hollar 2020
Alex Jurczyk 2019 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Drew King 2020 Kaden KIRby 2020
Devin Kurbyun 2019 Nathan Kuryla 2019
Jack Leonard 2019 Matthew Motarjeme 2020
Connor Nelis 2019 Patrick Obernesser 2020
Edgar Santiago 2019 Toby Strader 2020
Benjamin Thompson 2020 Mason Tucker 2019
Scott Wagner 2020