2017 Fall All-Conference

 

2017 Fall Athletic

UEC All Conference Selections

Boys Cross Country: Bo Ruttens, Jake Estlund, Hunter Bletz, Lorenzo Dripps, Jack Dorrance

Girls Cross Country: Grace Dorrance, Natalie Galvan, Ally Suyak

Football:  Tobi Adedara, Johnny Ambrogio, Dan Daley, Billy Durocher, Brandon Eickert, Chris Edlund, Ben Furtney, Mike Hohensee, Dylan Keegan, Tyler Nubin, Lucas Segobiano, Alex Westendorf

Boys Golf: Nikolai Janchik

Girls Golf:  Sam Arnold, Katelyn David, Megan Furtney, Emma Hayes

Boys Soccer: Bernard Elegbede, Kyle Kolodziej, Jake Persenico, Peter Willis

Girls Swimming and Diving: Megan Armstrong, Ava Atkins, Jules Engesser, Audrey Guyett, Mallory Jump, Kayleigh Lewis, Sydney Maxwell, Mary Kate Phillips, Rachel Ponte

Girls Tennis: Claire Kloberdanz, Ellie Montgomery, Rachel Oshana, Leia Papanicholas, Sydney Powell, Ava Victor, Emaira Saini, Shelby Thomas, Mackenzie Wells

Girls Volleyball: Lauren Caprini, Gigi Crescenzo, Abby Graham, Katie Lanz, Amanda Parker

12/31/2017 6:28 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA Season Begins (All Levels)

    08/09/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale Central - Diving Only

    08/26/2017

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    08/26/2017

  • @ Naperville North

    08/31/2017

  • vs. Peoria Notre Dame

    09/08/2017

  • @ Nequa Valley Diving Invite

    09/08/2017

  • @ Nequa Valley Invite

    09/09/2017

  • @ Bartlett - Streamwood

    09/14/2017

  • vs. Barrington

    09/16/2017

  • vs. ST. CHARLES EAST

    09/22/2017

  • @ Fenwick Invitational

    09/23/2017

  • vs. Fenwick Invite Diving @ SCN

    09/23/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Co-op

    09/28/2017

  • vs. West Chicago - Batavia-Oswego Co-Op

    10/06/2017

  • @ Titan Diving Invite

    10/07/2017

  • vs. SCN Varsity Invite

    10/07/2017

  • @ Metea JV Invite

    10/07/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    10/12/2017

  • vs. SCN JV Invite

    10/14/2017

  • @ Evanston Diving Invite

    10/14/2017

  • @ New Trier Relays

    10/14/2017

  • vs. Far West Suburban JV Championship

    10/23/2017

  • vs. UEC Diving Championship

    10/28/2017 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. UEC Swimming Championship

    10/28/2017

  • vs. IHSA - Sectional

    11/11/2017

  • @ IHSA - State Prelims

    11/17/2017

  • @ IHSA - State Finals

    11/18/2017

  • Congratulation to our Girls Swimming and Diving team on winning the 2017 UEC Conference Championship.
  • 2017-18 Swim and Dive
  • State 2015

News

  • Girls Swim Team UEC Champs

    Congratulations to the North Star Girls Swimming and Diving Team on winning the...

    Click for more
There are no GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING (V) games from 20 Mon, November 2017.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.