2018 North Star Summer Camp

Please click the following link to view the 2018 North Star Summer Camp brochure.

SUMMER CAMP BROCHURE

6/9/2018 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Black and Blue Scrimmage

    03/05/2018

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    03/08/2018 | LOSS 11-13

  • @ Conant Invitational

    03/10/2018 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    03/14/2018 | WIN 12-7

  • vs. Lockport

    03/15/2018 | LOSS 4-11

  • @ Mundelein Tournament

    03/16/2018

  • @ Mundelein Tournament

    03/17/2018 | WIN 7th Place-

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    03/20/2018 | WIN 17-5

  • vs. St. Charles East

    03/22/2018 | WIN 12-2

  • vs. Metea Valley

    04/04/2018 | LOSS 4-8

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    04/05/2018 | LOSS 5-13

  • @ Huskie Waterpolo Invite

    04/07/2018 | WIN 3rd Place-

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 1-9

  • @ Carl Sandburg Invite

    04/13/2018

  • @ Carl Sandburg Invite

    04/14/2018 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ York

    04/18/2018 | LOSS 6-11

  • @ Warren

    04/26/2018

  • vs. SCN Varsity Boys Water Polo Tournament

    04/28/2018

  • vs. Maine South

    04/30/2018

  • @ Fremd Triangular

    05/05/2018

  • Chris Cloy Head Boys Water Polo Coach

News

  • SCN Boys Water Polo Website

    Boys Water Polo Website Link

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Warren
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    SCN Varsity Boys Water Polo Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Maine South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, May. 05
    Fremd Triangular
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VARSITY WATERPOLO page. Here you will find the latest for the 2015 season.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gavin Allamian 2018 Jack Brucato 2021
Srboljub Filipovic 2020 Robbie Holzer 2017
Sam Kalenowski 2018 Lukas Kuizenga 2021
Jakob Moberly 2018 Amaan Mohammad 2018
Owen Tykal 2018 Charles Williams 2019
Matthew Wolff 2020
JV
Grant Barich 2018 Luke Bransky 2018
Albert Buvary 2021 Licurgo Diazsandi 2021
Gavin Garcia 2020 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Ryan Karsten 2021 Kyle Pluskwa 2021
Justin Reed 2021 David Sammons III 2021
Paranshu Shah 2021 Lucas Slinker 2018
Noah Smith 2021 Julian Mikhael Utanes 2020
Varsity
Gavin Allamian 2018 Jack Brucato 2021
Srboljub Filipovic 2020 Robbie Holzer 2017
Sam Kalenowski 2018 Lukas Kuizenga 2021
Jakob Moberly 2018 Amaan Mohammad 2018
Owen Tykal 2018 Charles Williams 2019
Matthew Wolff 2020
JV
Grant Barich 2018 Luke Bransky 2018
Albert Buvary 2021 Licurgo Diazsandi 2021
Gavin Garcia 2020 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Ryan Karsten 2021 Kyle Pluskwa 2021
Justin Reed 2021 David Sammons III 2021
Paranshu Shah 2021 Lucas Slinker 2018
Noah Smith 2021 Julian Mikhael Utanes 2020