Results

  • vs. Black & Blue Scrimmage

    03/04/2017

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    03/09/2017 | LOSS 9-14

  • @ Conant Invitational

    03/11/2017 | WIN 4th Place-

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    03/15/2017 | WIN 15-12

  • @ Lockport

    03/16/2017 | LOSS 6-17

  • @ Mundelein Varsity Tournament

    03/17/2017

  • @ Mundelein Varsity Tournament

    03/18/2017 | WIN 5th Place-

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/21/2017 | WIN 10-9

  • @ St. Charles East

    03/23/2017 | WIN 11-4

  • @ Metea Valley HS

    04/05/2017 | LOSS 6-15

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 7-8

  • @ Huskie Waterpolo Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/11/2017 | LOSS 6-15

  • @ Carl Sandburg Invite

    04/14/2017

  • @ Carl Sandburg Invite

    04/15/2017 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ York

    04/20/2017 | LOSS 7-19

  • vs. Warren

    04/27/2017

  • vs. SCN Varsity Boys Water Polo Tournament

    04/29/2017

  • @ Maine South

    05/01/2017

  • @ Fremd Triangular

    05/06/2017

  • Chris Cloy Head Boys Water Polo Coach

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Warren
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    SCN Varsity Boys Water Polo Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, May. 01
    Maine South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, May. 06
    Fremd Triangular
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VARSITY WATERPOLO page. Here you will find the latest for the 2015 season.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Grant Aguirre 2017 Gavin Allamian 2018
Caymus Cairns 2017 Srboljub Filipovic 2020
Robbie Holzer 2017 Sam Kalenowski 2018
Samuel Lilly 2017 Jakob Moberly 2018
Joseph Muehlschlegel 2019 Owen Tykal 2018
Charles Williams 2019 Jack Williams 2017
Stephen Yanez 2017
JV
Grant Barich 2018 Luke Bransky 2018
Corbin Copper 2019 Benjamin Crotty 2020
Gavin Garcia 2020 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Alexander Kuczek 2017 Amaan Mohammad 2018
Braden Mroz/Schmit 2020 Mason Nightlinger 2018
Charlie Richman 2020 Lucas Slinker 2018
Matthew Wolff 2020
Varsity
Grant Aguirre 2017 Gavin Allamian 2018
Caymus Cairns 2017 Srboljub Filipovic 2020
Robbie Holzer 2017 Sam Kalenowski 2018
Samuel Lilly 2017 Jakob Moberly 2018
Joseph Muehlschlegel 2019 Owen Tykal 2018
Charles Williams 2019 Jack Williams 2017
Stephen Yanez 2017
JV
Grant Barich 2018 Luke Bransky 2018
Corbin Copper 2019 Benjamin Crotty 2020
Gavin Garcia 2020 Jake Kalenowski 2020
Alexander Kuczek 2017 Amaan Mohammad 2018
Braden Mroz/Schmit 2020 Mason Nightlinger 2018
Charlie Richman 2020 Lucas Slinker 2018
Matthew Wolff 2020