2017 Fall All-Conference

 

2017 Fall Athletic

UEC All Conference Selections

Boys Cross Country: Bo Ruttens, Jake Estlund, Hunter Bletz, Lorenzo Dripps, Jack Dorrance

Girls Cross Country: Grace Dorrance, Natalie Galvan, Ally Suyak

Football:  Tobi Adedara, Johnny Ambrogio, Dan Daley, Billy Durocher, Brandon Eickert, Chris Edlund, Ben Furtney, Mike Hohensee, Dylan Keegan, Tyler Nubin, Lucas Segobiano, Alex Westendorf

Boys Golf: Nikolai Janchik

Girls Golf:  Sam Arnold, Katelyn David, Megan Furtney, Emma Hayes

Boys Soccer: Bernard Elegbede, Kyle Kolodziej, Jake Persenico, Peter Willis

Girls Swimming and Diving: Megan Armstrong, Ava Atkins, Jules Engesser, Audrey Guyett, Mallory Jump, Kayleigh Lewis, Sydney Maxwell, Mary Kate Phillips, Rachel Ponte

Girls Tennis: Claire Kloberdanz, Ellie Montgomery, Rachel Oshana, Leia Papanicholas, Sydney Powell, Ava Victor, Emaira Saini, Shelby Thomas, Mackenzie Wells

Girls Volleyball: Lauren Caprini, Gigi Crescenzo, Abby Graham, Katie Lanz, Amanda Parker

12/31/2017 6:28 PM

Staff

St. Charles North Athletics

Superintendent

Dr. Jason Pearson

Assistant Superintendent

John Baird

Principal

Audra Christenson

Athletic Director

Dan Dolney

Assistant Athletic Director

Fall Season -Kristy Harrier, Brett Wikeriak
Winter Season - Shari Hayes, Kristy Harrier
Spring Season - Jared McCall, Shari Hayes

Athletic Secretary

Debra Brannon

Athletic Trainers

Shannon Moose
Brittani Whaley

Head of Building and Grounds

Andy Schultless

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach - Kevin Harrington
Asst. Coach - Mike Backer
Asst. Coach - Dan Duncan

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach - Shari Hayes
Asst. Coach - Anne McPeak

Boys Golf

Head Coach - Justin Moriarty
Asst. Coach - Dave Moe

Girls Golf

Head Coach - Irish Whalen
Asst. Coach - Steve Dodd

Boys Soccer

Head Coach -Eric Willson  
Asst. Coach - Brian Harks
Asst. Coach - Anne Poulin
Asst. Coach - Andreas Damianides
Asst. Coach - Chuck Riley

Football

Head Coach - Robert Pomazak
Asst. Head Coach - Dan Meyo
Off. Coordinator- Brian Flynn
Def. Coordinator - Rick Magnason
Special Teams Coordinator- Tom Poulin

Soph Head Coach - Eric Bostrand
  Soph Asst. Coach - Jared McCall
Soph Asst. Coach - Todd Genke
Asst. Coach - Pat Shannon
 

Head Freshmen Coach - Eddie Stahl
Asst. Coach – Chip McPheeters
                  Asst. Coach - Joe Wiltrout             

 

Cheerleaders

Head Coach - Tricia Peabody 
Asst. Coach - 

Dance

 

Head Coach - Andrea Leith

Asst. Coach -

 

Girls Tennis

Head Coach -Sean Masoncup
Asst.Coach - Michael Smith

Girls Swimming & Diving

 

Head Coach - Robert Rooney

Asst. Coach - Matt Munz

Asst. Coach - Nichol Chopko

Asst. Coach - Kate Orals

 

Girls Volleyball

Head Coach  - Lindsey Hawkins

Asst. Coach -

Head JV Coach - Todd Weimer

Head Soph. Coach - Steve Macaitis

Freshmen Coach - Michelle Cook

Freshmen Coach - Zack Cook

 

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Basketball

 

 

Head  Coach - Tom Poulin

Asst. Coach - Justin Moriarty

Asst. Coach - Joe Swiderski

 

Head Soph. Coach -  Joren Wilson

 

Freshmen Coach - Ryan Cordon

Freshmen Coach - David Brown

 

Girls Basketball

Head Coach - Mike Tomczak
Varsity Asst. Coach - Grant Oler
Varsity Asst. Coach -Jeff Rodewald
Soph. Head Coach - Alex Messacar
Freshmen Coach - Sydney Russell
Freshmen Coach -Dan Kuchta

Wrestling

 

Head Coach - Mark Zenner

Asst. Coach - Mike Graham

Asst. Coach - Ben Jeffrey

 

Boys Bowling

Head Coach - Michelle Cook

Girls Bowling

Head Coach - Lindsey Madej

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Baseball

Head Coach - Todd Genke

Asst. Coach - Terry Ayers

Asst. Coach - Brett Wikierak

Asst. Coach - Sean Doherty

 

Head Soph. Coach- Justin Moriarty      

Asst. Coach - Steve Haftl

 

Freshmen Coach - Mike Vavrek             

Freshmen Coach - Stephen Mogni

 

Boys Track & Field

 

Head Coach - Kevin Harrington

Asst. Coach - Dan Duncan

Asst. Coach - Ken Kemany                  

Asst. Coach - Sam Breban

Asst. Coach - Dan Meyo

 

Girls Track & Field

 

Head Coach - Kate Mehalic

Asst. Coach - Natalie Prescott

Asst. Coach - Steve Dodd

 

Girls Softball

 

Head  Coach - Tom Poulin

Asst. Coach - This Denison

Head JV 1 Coach - Jeff Peterson

Asst. JV 1 Coach - Colleen Backer

JV 2 Coach -

 

Girls Soccer

 

Head Coach - Brian Harks

Asst. Coach - Eric Willson

JV Coach - Lisa Manski

JV Coach - Andreas Damianides

Freshmen Coach - L.J. Vartanian

 

Boys Tennis

 

Head Coach - Sean Masoncup

Asst. Coach - Hal Masoncup

Asst. Coach - Michael Smith

 

Boys Water Polo

Head Coach - Chris Cloy
Asst. Coach - Tom Wolff

Girls Water Polo

Head Coach - George Mitchell
Asst. Coach - Kelly Perry

Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach -