8th Grade Feeder Activity and Athletic Open House

South Elgin High School is once again opening its doors to welcome the feeder 8th graders (incoming freshmen) to meet our activity sponsors and athletic coaches on Monday, April 13 from 6-8 p.m.  Information will be available for parents and 8th graders to learn what camps we offer, when groups, teams and clubs begin and what they need to join.  Enter through the Auditorium Doors (#5) for a quick overview of the evening at 6 p.m. in the auditorium where we will discuss NCAA requirements for athletes because there are many changes for the new class coming in. A representative from NIU Compliance Department will be in attendance to provide information and answer any questions. We will also inform parents of the code of conduct for U-46 and the Booster Foundation will also have a presentation.

The second part of the night will be an open house for all the 8th graders to meet the coaches/sponsors at South Elgin High School and receive camp information.  Every sport and activity will be represented this night.  We want all of our incoming parents and students to have all the necessary information they will need before practice begins in August.

4/13/2015 7:30 PM

Summer Camps Available at SEHS

With the winter thaw, we are starting to get excited about the prospect of spring and summer.  Need to make plans?  We have the following camps available for registration to date: Cheer, Youth and High School Girls' Basketball, Youth and H.S. Football, Youth, Boys, & Girls Volleyball.  Watch the website for more to come.... 

7/11/2015 4:42 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Buffalo Grove High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Buffalo Grove High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Buffalo Grove High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Buffalo Grove High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Aurora East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Aurora East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    DeKalb High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    DeKalb High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    DeKalb High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Aurora East High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Aurora Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Aurora Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Conant High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Conant High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Conant High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Metea Valley High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    U46 Schools
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    U46 Schools
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    U46 Schools
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Elgin High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Dundee Crown High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Dundee Crown High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Dundee Crown High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    MARENGO HIGH SCHOOL
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lake Park High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lake Park High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lake Park High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    MARENGO HIGH SCHOOL
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.