2017-18 Sports Offered...

NO MONEY is due at time of registration

 Begin Registration by pressing the "Registration" button above - Must be completed by parent

YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL ON FILE BEFORE YOU CAN TRYOUT

Picture day for Winter Sports - November 18

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – first practice begins August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football - First practice August 7  

Golf, Boys and Girls – Tryouts August 8 & 9 - See more info under announcements  

Soccer, Boys  -   Tryouts begin August 9 

Swimming, Girls –  First practice August 14  

Tennis, Girls –  First practice August 9 - 

Volleyball, Girls – Tryouts begin August 9  

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February

Baseball, Boys – Register in February

Soccer, Girls – Register in February

Softball, Girls – Register in February

Tennis, Boys – Register in February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 15

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February

Activities - 

Bass Fishing - Register in February

5/31/2018 5:54 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Tournament
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Tournament
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Dundee Crown High School
    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Dundee Crown High School
    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Dundee Crown High School
    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Sycamore High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Sandwich High School
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Tournament
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Oak Park River Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Oak Park River Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Oak Park River Forest
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Belvidere North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    St. Patrick High School
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24

    12:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Sycamore High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Schaumburg High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVII)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Aurora West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Kaneland High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Sycamore High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Dundee Crown High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Hampshire High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 27
    Elgin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines