Winter Registration 2016-17

All Winter Sports registration will open October 3rd!!  At that time you will click the registration tab on this page to begin registration.  You must be registered prior to tryouts as well as have a current sports physical on file.  Winter sports includes: Boys’ and Girls’ Basketball, Boys’ and Girls’ Bowling, Girls’ Gymnastics (co-op w/BHS), Wrestling, Boys’ Swimming, Competitive Cheer and Competitive Dance.  There is a participation fee in the amount of $150 for all winter sports.  Times for try-outs and practices will be on the registration page for each sport.  Please make sure a parent registers and has an email connected to the registration.  The registration contact information is how all communication will go out to parents and athletes through text and emails.  Payment for all sports is due before the first contest date of the sport on Infinite Campus. If your athlete is cut or quits prior, coaches will need to let the athletic office know.  If so, there will be no fee.  There are no payment plans or discounts for the regular season.  You only get your sport for free if you are on Free lunch, not reduced.  The registration process does not reach its full completion until a current physical is brought in and the SEHS athletic office verifies eligibility requirements.

10/30/2016 7:49 PM

Game Day Procedures

Attention: there will be no outside food or beverages allowed past the ticket sellers at games.

10/8/2016 6:00 PM

Stadium Lights

Would you like to see SEHS have stadium lights?  So would we!!  If you would like to support us in getting lights (Think Friday Night Lights!) then click on the link below and support our cause.  We would trully appreciate it.

https://www.gofundme.com/support4lights

10/29/2016 5:19 PM

Announcements

  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27

    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

  • ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Bartlett High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    UPSTATE8
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    UPSTATE8
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Wednesday, Sep. 28

    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Thursday, Sep. 29

    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Naperville Central High School
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    ELGIN
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    ELGIN
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Elgin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Friday, Sep. 30

    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

  • ATHLETICS

    Friday, Sep. 30

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Conant High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Hampshire High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Maine West High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (N)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (OPEN)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Batavia High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Providence High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    West Chicago H.S.
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Monday, Oct. 03

    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Aurora East High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Aurora East High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    FOOTBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SB)
    FOOTBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more