Chicago Cubs Rooftop Fundraiser

The SEHS Booster Foundation, along with the SEHS Athletic Dept., is having their 2nd annual Chicago Cubs Rooftop fundraiser on Sunday, July 8, 2018.  The time of the game is 1:20pm vs the Cincinnati Reds.  The price of the ticket is $130 per person, and you must be of 21 years of age.  The price includes:  Food, soft drinks, beer, & wine up until the 7th inning.  There is a limited amount of tickets left.  Get them while you can!  Upon arriving at the park, you will receive a lanyard allowing you to enter the rooftop.  This will be your ticket to the game.  When registering on 8to18 the exact name of who is attending must be given.  If you are not on the list, you will not be allowed to enter the rooftop.  Photo ID is required.  If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Carol Sather at sehsboosters1@gmail.com or Jason Ward at jasonward@u-46.org  To begin registration, please press the registration tab above and go to "begin registration".  This event sold out last year, so get your tickets ASAP!

7/1/2018 3:08 PM

2018 Summer Camps

Click on "Registration" and browse summer camp information.  More camps will be added by April 20th.

5/18/2018 10:07 PM

Top Golf Fundraiser 2018

Come join us on Sunday, May 6th from 2:00-5:00 pm at Top Golf in Naperville to show your support for SEHS Sports and Activities.  The price has been lowerd this year to $60 per person which includes golf and a buffet!  To sign up for the Top Golf Fundraiser, please click on the registration button to get started and sign up and pay.  If you do not already have an account, you will need to create an account using an email.  Registration deadline is April 25th.

4/28/2018 3:08 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Marmion Academy
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Marmion Academy
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    McHenry Community H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    BASS FISHING

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Andrew High School
    5:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

  • JOURNALISM

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Elgin High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Prairie Ridge High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hoffman Estates High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    QUAD
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Burlington Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Burlington Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lake Park High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Geneva High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Geneva High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Geneva High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Andrew High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Palatine High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Palatine High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Andrew High School
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Geneva High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Wheaton North High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (NA)
    STAFF & STUDENTS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Elgin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    U8 Championship Game
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Aurora East High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard East High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard East High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Lake Zurich High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Aurora East High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more