2018 South Elgin HS Summer Camps

Click on "Registration" to browse and sign up for summer camps.

7/9/2018 10:07 PM

Chicago Cubs Rooftop Fundraiser

The SEHS Booster Foundation, along with the SEHS Athletic Dept., is having their 2nd annual Chicago Cubs Rooftop fundraiser on Sunday, July 8, 2018.  The time of the game is 1:20pm vs the Cincinnati Reds.  The price of the ticket is $130 per person, and you must be of 21 years of age.  The price includes:  Food, soft drinks, beer, & wine up until the 7th inning.  There is a limited amount of tickets left.  Get them while you can!  Upon arriving at the park, you will receive a lanyard allowing you to enter the rooftop.  This will be your ticket to the game.  When registering on 8to18 the exact name of who is attending must be given.  If you are not on the list, you will not be allowed to enter the rooftop.  Photo ID is required.  If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Carol Sather at sehsboosters1@gmail.com or Jason Ward at jasonward@u-46.org  To begin registration, please press the registration tab above and go to "begin registration".  This event sold out last year, so get your tickets ASAP!

7/1/2018 3:08 PM

Power Athletics Youth Skills Football Camp (Coed)

To register for the Power Athletics Youth Skills Football Camp start by selecting "Registration" above and then select "Begin Registration".  

6/30/2018 8:07 PM

Need a sports physical before the season starts?

You can get a sports physical here at South Elgin HS on July 12 from 10am until Noon.  Last physical at 11:45am.  No appointment needed.  Cost of physical is $25.  Physicals are performed by Suburban Orthopedics.

7/12/2018 4:01 PM

Results

  • @ Elgin High School

    03/13/2018

  • vs. Aurora East High School

    03/15/2018

  • vs. Schaumburg High School

    03/16/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    03/20/2018

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    03/22/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North High School

    04/03/2018

  • @ West Chicago H.S.

    04/05/2018

  • @ U46 Schools

    04/07/2018

  • @ Geneva High School

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    04/12/2018

  • @ Elk Grove High School

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    04/17/2018

  • vs. DeKalb High School

    04/19/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates High School

    04/21/2018

  • @ Aurora East High School

    04/25/2018

  • @ Aurora East High School

    04/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/04/2018

  • Junior Varsity 2018
  • Coach Hammer
  • Coach Tuftedal
  • Varsity 2018
  • Senior Night 2018
  • Senior Night 2018
  • Senior Night 2018
  • Senior Night 2018
  • Senior Night 2018
  • Senior Night 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Schaumburg High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Aurora East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    West Chicago H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

First day of tryouts: Monday, February 26th.

All Freshmen and Sophomores need to report at 3:15 to 5.  Meet in athletic hallway.  
All Juniors and Seniors need to report at 5:00 to 7:00.  Juniors and Seniors need to not schedule anything directly after school as our time could change during the mid week.  
 
We will meet everyday.  On Saturday, March 3, the time is 10:30 -12:30.  
 
All proper forms must be turned in and have a current physical on file in order to tryout on time. 
 
Equipment that you need to have: racquets, gym shoes, water, appropriate clothing (NO SPANDEX!!!!)

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Marina Altieri 2019 Alexandra August 2018
Emily Bruneman 2018 Danzcel Gerona 2020
Dorothy Harrison 2019 Amaya Jungers 2018
Alyssa Marino 2019 Kreena Mathouchanh 2019
Aleah Reum 2018 Simran Sangha 2018
Haley Szymczak 2020 Linsey Toondarack 2018
JV
Chanel Antoshin 2021 Grace Arel 2019
Maia Balderson 2021 Angelica Borromeo 2020
Stephanie Caban 2020 Allison Cunniffe 2020
Ayshah Ibrar 2020 Maria Joseph 2021
Maya Kedzior 2020 Jennifer Ketdy 2020
Jordan Lenox 2020 Alyssa Martin 2020
Alexandria McCall 2020 Isabella McManus 2020
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Nadeera Mohiuddin 2020 Alexandra Polly 2020
Rebecca Reinhofer 2020 Amanda Swedrowski 2020
Karolina Terlikowski 2020 Caroline Thompson 2020
Elise Watson 2021 Emily Zozokos 2020
Varsity
Marina Altieri 2019 Alexandra August 2018
Emily Bruneman 2018 Danzcel Gerona 2020
Dorothy Harrison 2019 Amaya Jungers 2018
Alyssa Marino 2019 Kreena Mathouchanh 2019
Aleah Reum 2018 Simran Sangha 2018
Haley Szymczak 2020 Linsey Toondarack 2018
JV
Chanel Antoshin 2021 Grace Arel 2019
Maia Balderson 2021 Angelica Borromeo 2020
Stephanie Caban 2020 Allison Cunniffe 2020
Ayshah Ibrar 2020 Maria Joseph 2021
Maya Kedzior 2020 Jennifer Ketdy 2020
Jordan Lenox 2020 Alyssa Martin 2020
Alexandria McCall 2020 Isabella McManus 2020
Hannah Menendez 2021 Melissa Messer 2021
Nadeera Mohiuddin 2020 Alexandra Polly 2020
Rebecca Reinhofer 2020 Amanda Swedrowski 2020
Karolina Terlikowski 2020 Caroline Thompson 2020
Elise Watson 2021 Emily Zozokos 2020