Results

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    11/14/2018 | LOSS 44-52

  • @ St. Viator High School

    11/16/2018 | LOSS 44-58

  • @ Rockford-Boylan High School

    11/17/2018 | LOSS 28-54

  • @ Jacobs High School

    11/20/2018 | WIN 47-32

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    11/27/2018 | WIN 48-32

  • @ Larkin High School

    11/30/2018 | WIN 68-24

  • @ St. Edward High School

    12/01/2018 | WIN 58-37

  • vs. West Chicago H.S.

    12/04/2018 | WIN 74-39

  • @ Streamwood High School

    12/06/2018 | WIN 61-41

  • @ Schaumburg High School

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 36-39

  • @ Aurora East High School

    12/11/2018 | WIN 58-38

  • @ Elgin High School

    12/14/2018 | WIN 66-22

  • vs. Burlington Central High School

    12/15/2018 | WIN 54-52

  • @ Aurora West High School

    12/18/2018

  • @ Bartlett High School

    12/21/2018

  • @ Fenwick High School

    12/26/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    12/27/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    12/28/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    12/29/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    01/04/2019

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Larkin High School

    01/10/2019

  • @ West Chicago H.S.

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    01/18/2019

  • vs. MARENGO HIGH SCHOOL

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Aurora East High School

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    01/24/2019

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    01/29/2019

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    02/01/2019

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    02/07/2019

  • vs. St. Charles North High School

    02/08/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/11/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/12/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/13/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/14/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    02/18/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    02/21/2019

  • @ Super Sectionals

    02/25/2019

  • @ State

    03/01/2019

  • @ State

    03/02/2019

  • Signing Day - Catora Brown
  • Freshman 2017-18
  • Sophomore 2017-18
  • Varsity 2017-18

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Bartlett High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Fenwick High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Dundee Crown High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Dundee Crown High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Dundee Crown High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Glenbard South High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Larkin High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    West Chicago H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 18
    Streamwood High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    MARENGO HIGH SCHOOL
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Aurora East High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Elgin High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Tryouts for girls basketball 2018-19
Monday, October, 29th through Friday November 2nd girls basketball tryouts will be from 3:20 to 6pm
Saturday, November 3rd 8am - Noon (Bring a small lunch)
Students should be picked up promptly at 6pm 
Each player will receive a practice time calendar by Saturday
On-line Registration must be completed and  Physicals must be in to the AD office by Oct. 26th in order to be marked eligible for first day of tryouts.
Basketball shoes and attire are needed for tryouts
Water bottle is also a good idea
 
Questions  /  please email Coach Dan Mandernack
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Haley Molidor G 5'8" 2020 2 Nikki Nguyen G 5'5" 2019
3 Aryanna Williams G 5'7" 2020 4 Casey Brennan G 5'9" 2019
10 Ella Winterhalder G 5'5" 2022 11 Caroline Croft G 5'5" 2022
13 Madison Waichunas G 5'7" 2020 23 Megan McClure G 5'9" 2020
24 Danielle Kucharski G 5'9" 2020 33 Rachel Kelly F 6'1" 2019
34 Melissa Guzman F 5'9" 2019 44 Miah Galvin F 5'9" 2019
Sophomore
1 Esha Patel 5'4" 2022 4 Morgan Meinicke 5'6" 2021
5 Sarah Roberts 5'8" 2021 11 Loreal Wilson 5'5" 2022
12 Shyanne Blake 5'4" 2021 15 Isabella Yambo 5'10" 2021
21 Madison Spantiko 5'2" 2021 22 Lauren Prestage 5'8" 2021
23 Madii Jarosch 5'7" 2021 24 Amelia Miller 5'10" 2021
32 Tianna Bongiovanni 5'8" 2022 34 Angelina Lopez-Diaz 5'9" 2021
MGR Ruben Macias 5'9" 2021
Freshman
1 Savannah Berrios 5'4" 2022 2 Julianna Cristobal 5'6" 2022
4 Andrea Isabel Gasca 4'9" 2022 5 Lauren Gomez 5'4" 2022
14 Dianna Sanchez 5'8" 2022 22 Mary-Kate Schutt 5'5" 2022
23 Fatima Hernandez 5'5" 2022 34 Stephanie Tabares 5'3" 2022
53-45 Lyza Falefitu 5'9" 2022 10-11 Allison Starkey 5'5" 2022
Varsity
1 Haley Molidor G 5'8" 2020 2 Nikki Nguyen G 5'5" 2019
3 Aryanna Williams G 5'7" 2020 4 Casey Brennan G 5'9" 2019
10 Ella Winterhalder G 5'5" 2022 11 Caroline Croft G 5'5" 2022
13 Madison Waichunas G 5'7" 2020 23 Megan McClure G 5'9" 2020
24 Danielle Kucharski G 5'9" 2020 33 Rachel Kelly F 6'1" 2019
34 Melissa Guzman F 5'9" 2019 44 Miah Galvin F 5'9" 2019
Sophomore
1 Esha Patel 5'4" 2022 4 Morgan Meinicke 5'6" 2021
5 Sarah Roberts 5'8" 2021 11 Loreal Wilson 5'5" 2022
12 Shyanne Blake 5'4" 2021 15 Isabella Yambo 5'10" 2021
21 Madison Spantiko 5'2" 2021 22 Lauren Prestage 5'8" 2021
23 Madii Jarosch 5'7" 2021 24 Amelia Miller 5'10" 2021
32 Tianna Bongiovanni 5'8" 2022 34 Angelina Lopez-Diaz 5'9" 2021
MGR Ruben Macias 5'9" 2021
Freshman
1 Savannah Berrios 5'4" 2022 2 Julianna Cristobal 5'6" 2022
4 Andrea Isabel Gasca 4'9" 2022 5 Lauren Gomez 5'4" 2022
14 Dianna Sanchez 5'8" 2022 22 Mary-Kate Schutt 5'5" 2022
23 Fatima Hernandez 5'5" 2022 34 Stephanie Tabares 5'3" 2022
53-45 Lyza Falefitu 5'9" 2022 10-11 Allison Starkey 5'5" 2022