2017-18 Sports Offered...

NO MONEY is due at time of registration

 Begin Registration by pressing the "Registration" button above - Must be completed by parent

YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL ON FILE BEFORE YOU CAN TRYOUT

Picture day for Winter Sports - November 18

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – first practice begins August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football - First practice August 7  

Golf, Boys and Girls – Tryouts August 8 & 9 - See more info under announcements  

Soccer, Boys  -   Tryouts begin August 9 

Swimming, Girls –  First practice August 14  

Tennis, Girls –  First practice August 9 - 

Volleyball, Girls – Tryouts begin August 9  

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February

Baseball, Boys – Register in February

Soccer, Girls – Register in February

Softball, Girls – Register in February

Tennis, Boys – Register in February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 15

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February

Activities - 

Bass Fishing - Register in February

5/31/2018 5:54 PM

Results

  • @ Aurora West High School

    12/07/2017

  • @ Rolling Meadows High School

    12/09/2017

  • @ Rolling Meadows High School

    12/09/2017

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    12/14/2017

  • @ York

    12/16/2017

  • @ York

    12/16/2017

  • @ Naperville North High School

    12/29/2017

  • vs. West Chicago H.S.

    01/11/2018

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    01/13/2018

  • @ Bartlett High School

    01/13/2018

  • @ Lockport High School

    01/19/2018

  • @ Elgin High School

    01/25/2018

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    01/26/2018

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    01/27/2018

  • vs. Fenton High School

    01/31/2018

  • @ West Chicago H.S.

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/17/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/23/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/23/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/24/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Bartlett High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    York
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    York
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Naperville North High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Hinsdale Central High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Bartlett High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Lockport High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    Elgin High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Metea Valley High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Metea Valley High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Jan. 31
    Fenton High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    West Chicago H.S.
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA Sectional
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 23
    IHSA State Finals
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kyle Cole 6'0" 2018 Ryan Droesch 5'6" 2021
Finnegan Engel 5'10" 2018 Andrew Estep 6'0" 2020
Cameron Keough 5'11" 2018 Justin Maniago 5'8" 2021
Aidan McClow 5'6" 2019 Alan Romanowski 5'9" 2018
Alexander Schlueter 5'9" 2020 Alexzander Sotelo 5'6" 2021
Ian Styles 5'6" 2021 Sam Vassallo 5'6" 2018
Arturo Villegas 6'0" 2019 Justin York 5'10" 2018
JV
Jeevan Acharya 5'10" 2018 Amadeusz Augustynski 5'11" 2020
Nick Bremer 6'3" 2018 Connor Brown 5'5" 2021
Arturo Diaz 5'5" 2018 Nicholas Domschke 5'10" 2021
Peter Fossa 5'8" 2018 Colin Frank 5'9" 2020
David Galanes 5'6" 2020 Christian Graffy 5'11" 2019
Keith Guthrie 5'2" 2021 Javier Gutierrez 5'7" 2021
Brendan Guy 6'0" 2021 David Hahn 5'5" 2019
Benjamin Krongauz 6'2" 2018 Charles MacDuff 6'0" 2019
Sergio Mares 5'11" 2018 Samuel Miller 5'11" 2020
Ryan Reish 5'11" 2018 Camillo Sebastian Rivera 5'8" 2019
Joseph Silvey 6'5" 2018 Aidan Sodini 5'7" 2020
Seth Tyndorf 5'6" 2020 David Wesley 5'5" 2021
Varsity
Kyle Cole 6'0" 2018 Ryan Droesch 5'6" 2021
Finnegan Engel 5'10" 2018 Andrew Estep 6'0" 2020
Cameron Keough 5'11" 2018 Justin Maniago 5'8" 2021
Aidan McClow 5'6" 2019 Alan Romanowski 5'9" 2018
Alexander Schlueter 5'9" 2020 Alexzander Sotelo 5'6" 2021
Ian Styles 5'6" 2021 Sam Vassallo 5'6" 2018
Arturo Villegas 6'0" 2019 Justin York 5'10" 2018
JV
Jeevan Acharya 5'10" 2018 Amadeusz Augustynski 5'11" 2020
Nick Bremer 6'3" 2018 Connor Brown 5'5" 2021
Arturo Diaz 5'5" 2018 Nicholas Domschke 5'10" 2021
Peter Fossa 5'8" 2018 Colin Frank 5'9" 2020
David Galanes 5'6" 2020 Christian Graffy 5'11" 2019
Keith Guthrie 5'2" 2021 Javier Gutierrez 5'7" 2021
Brendan Guy 6'0" 2021 David Hahn 5'5" 2019
Benjamin Krongauz 6'2" 2018 Charles MacDuff 6'0" 2019
Sergio Mares 5'11" 2018 Samuel Miller 5'11" 2020
Ryan Reish 5'11" 2018 Camillo Sebastian Rivera 5'8" 2019
Joseph Silvey 6'5" 2018 Aidan Sodini 5'7" 2020
Seth Tyndorf 5'6" 2020 David Wesley 5'5" 2021