2018-2019 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports
For School Year 2018-2019
Will open on July 9, 2018
 
When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)
Football practice & Boys & Girls Golf tryouts begin August 6. Practice/Tryouts for Girls: Tennis, Cross Country, Swimming & Boys:  Soccer & Cross Country begins August 8th.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 17.  All other Fall sports are August 18 
 

8/18/2018 8:44 PM

"Taste Under the Lights" - August 17th 3:00pm - 10:00pm

Save the date for a family night out!

Friday, August 17, 3:00pm to 10:00pm - South Elgin H.S. Stadium

Food Trucks, Obstacle Course, Fall Sports Olympic Parade, dunk tank & more - available 3pm-7pm

Performances by the Cheer, Dance, & Band

All levels of Soccer & Football Scrimmages - "Under the lights"

More information to follow...

8/17/2018 9:52 PM

2018-19 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports

Picture Days August 17 & 18, 2018

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – first practice begins August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football - First practice August 6   Freshman 3pm-6pm, Soph, Jrs, Srs 3pm-7pm

Golf, Boys and Girls – Tryouts August 6 & 7 for Boys, August 9 & 10 for Girls - See more info under announcements  

Soccer, Boys  -   Tryouts begin August 8 - Aug 8th & 9th  from 8am to 11:30amAug 10th from 3:30pm to 5pm

Swimming, Girls –  First practice August 13 - Meeting August 7th  

Tennis, Girls –  First practice August 8 - 

Volleyball, Girls – Tryouts begin August 8 Soph, Jrs, Srs -  8:30am-10am, Freshmen 10:30am-1:00pm  August 9, 10 All levels 2:30pm-4:30pm 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Day November 17, 2018

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 9, 2019

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning of February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning of February

Lacrosse - Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning of February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning of February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning of February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning ofFebruary

Bass Fishing - Register in February

4/1/2019 5:54 PM

Results

  • @ Bartlett High School

    08/23/2018

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    09/04/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    09/06/2018

  • vs. Elgin High School

    09/13/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates High School

    09/15/2018

  • vs. West Chicago H.S.

    09/20/2018

  • @ Conant High School

    09/29/2018

  • @ DeKalb High School

    10/02/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates High School

    10/06/2018

  • @ Fenton

    10/09/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    10/24/2018

  • @ UPSTATE8

    10/27/2018

  • Varsity Swim Team 2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Bartlett High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    St. Francis High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Aurora West High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    Elgin High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Hoffman Estates High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    West Chicago H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Conant High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    DeKalb High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    Hoffman Estates High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Oct. 24
    Dundee Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    UPSTATE8
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Fall 2018
There will be a meeting on Tuesday August 7, 12-1:00 pm  in the Commons.
Practice to start Monday August 13, 8-10am.
Things needed for practice: Swimsuit, Goggles, Towel, Swim cap, Water Bottle

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Katherine Adams 5'3" 2019 Megan O'Neil 5'3" 2019
Riddhi Patel Manager 4'11" 2019 Lynnette Schlueter 5'0" 2019
Shelby Spencer 5'8" 2019 Nicole Truszkowski 5'4" 2022
Anna Winterhalder 5'7" 2020
JV
Gianna Dib 5'2" 2022 Ximena Dominguez 5'0" 2022
Tamsyn Estep 5'1" 2022 Zuzanna Lapa 5'7" 2021
Olivia Madrzak 5'5" 2022 Ana McManus 0'0" 2022
Mihya Mir 5'5" 2022 Neha Mittal 5'4" 2021
Abigail Pajeau 5'8" 2022 Katelyn Pajeau 5'10" 2022
Jessica Thomas 5'5" 2020
Varsity
Katherine Adams 5'3" 2019 Megan O'Neil 5'3" 2019
Riddhi Patel Manager 4'11" 2019 Lynnette Schlueter 5'0" 2019
Shelby Spencer 5'8" 2019 Nicole Truszkowski 5'4" 2022
Anna Winterhalder 5'7" 2020
JV
Gianna Dib 5'2" 2022 Ximena Dominguez 5'0" 2022
Tamsyn Estep 5'1" 2022 Zuzanna Lapa 5'7" 2021
Olivia Madrzak 5'5" 2022 Ana McManus 0'0" 2022
Mihya Mir 5'5" 2022 Neha Mittal 5'4" 2021
Abigail Pajeau 5'8" 2022 Katelyn Pajeau 5'10" 2022
Jessica Thomas 5'5" 2020