Winter Registratons

Winter Sports - Registration Opens October 3, 2018

Picture Day November 17, 2018

Basketball, Boys and Girls  - Girls BBK practice begins October 29, Boys' practice begins November 5

Bowling, Boys and Girls  - Boys' Bowling practice starts October 22 - Girls' practice begins November 12

Cheerleading, Competitive 

Dance, Competitive 

Gymnastics, Girls  - Practice begins November 5

Swimming, Boys - Practice begins November 19

Wrestling - Practice begins November 5

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 9, 2019

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning of February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning of February

Lacrosse - Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning of February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning of February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning of February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning ofFebruary

Bass Fishing - Register in February

11/19/2018 7:50 PM

Results

  • @ Dundee Crown High School

    08/21/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    08/23/2018

  • @ Hampshire High School

    08/25/2018

  • vs. Geneva High School

    08/27/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    08/28/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    08/29/2018

  • @ Tournament

    09/01/2018

  • @ Tournament

    09/01/2018

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    09/05/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    09/06/2018

  • @ Huntley High School

    09/08/2018

  • @ Glenbard South High School

    09/10/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    09/11/2018

  • vs. Elgin High School

    09/13/2018

  • @ Rosary High School

    09/17/2018

  • @ West Chicago H.S.

    09/18/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    09/19/2018

  • @ Aurora East High School

    09/20/2018

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    09/22/2018

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/25/2018

  • @ Conant High School

    09/26/2018

  • vs. Larkin High School

    09/27/2018

  • vs. Conant High School

    09/29/2018

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    10/01/2018

  • @ Bartlett High School

    10/01/2018

  • @ UPSTATE8

    10/05/2018

  • @ UPSTATE8

    10/06/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Streamwood High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    Conant High School
    04:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    Larkin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Conant High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 05
    UPSTATE8
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    UPSTATE8
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Girls' Tennis - 2018
 
Varsity Coach Melissa Tuftedal melissatuftedal@u-46.org & Bret Anderson bretanderson@u-46.org
Girls’ tennis tryouts are from 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. on August 8th and August 9th, 2018. Practice for Friday, August 10 will be from 3:00 - 5. Practice for Monday, August 13 and Tuesday, August 14 will be from 3 p.m. - 5 p.m. Please meet at the tennis courts at South Elgin High School. Once school is in session, practice for the rest of the season will be from 3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. You need to come with a racquet and appropriate shoes, water, and sunscreen. Make sure you have your physical done and all forms turned in before August 3, 2018. Registration is online. There are tournaments on Saturdays for both JV and Varsity. Other important dates to know are:  Pictures are on August 18.  Time is TBA. We will meet at the tennis courts for our parent meeting and for pictures.
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Crissely Cervantes 4'11" 2019 Olivia Diem 5'7" 2020
Eleanor Karwowski 5'8" 2022 Jennifer Ketdy 5'3" 2020
Madeline LaPorte 5'5" 2019 Erica Michareune 5'7" 2021
Andrea Michel 5'4" 2019 Margaret Pavlik 5'5" 2019
Alexandra Polly 5'6" 2020 MNG Brandon Rutherford 5'9" 2021
Samantha Thaller 5'0" 2021 Caroline Thompson 5'3" 2020
Madison Waichunas 5'6" 2020
JV
Ayra Ansari 0'0" 2021 Warisha Ansari 5'4" 2021
McKenzi Barr 5'4" 2021 Chloe Beucler 0'0" 2022
Ryleigh Brimie 5'3" 2022 Dulce Franco 5'0" 2022
Dhania L Garcia 5'2" 2020 Kaitlyn Gleba 5'3" 2021
Cassidy Huebner 5'1" 2021 Ayshah Ibrar 5'7" 2020
Maya Kedzior 5'4" 2020 Hiba Khan 5'3" 2021
Emma Morano 5'1" 2020 Crystal Nguyen 5'2" 2022
Arianna Ramos 5'0" 2020 Abby Stoner 5'2" 2022
Katie Tlaczani 5'3" 2021 Elise Watson 5'8" 2021
Varsity
Crissely Cervantes 4'11" 2019 Olivia Diem 5'7" 2020
Eleanor Karwowski 5'8" 2022 Jennifer Ketdy 5'3" 2020
Madeline LaPorte 5'5" 2019 Erica Michareune 5'7" 2021
Andrea Michel 5'4" 2019 Margaret Pavlik 5'5" 2019
Alexandra Polly 5'6" 2020 MNG Brandon Rutherford 5'9" 2021
Samantha Thaller 5'0" 2021 Caroline Thompson 5'3" 2020
Madison Waichunas 5'6" 2020
JV
Ayra Ansari 0'0" 2021 Warisha Ansari 5'4" 2021
McKenzi Barr 5'4" 2021 Chloe Beucler 0'0" 2022
Ryleigh Brimie 5'3" 2022 Dulce Franco 5'0" 2022
Dhania L Garcia 5'2" 2020 Kaitlyn Gleba 5'3" 2021
Cassidy Huebner 5'1" 2021 Ayshah Ibrar 5'7" 2020
Maya Kedzior 5'4" 2020 Hiba Khan 5'3" 2021
Emma Morano 5'1" 2020 Crystal Nguyen 5'2" 2022
Arianna Ramos 5'0" 2020 Abby Stoner 5'2" 2022
Katie Tlaczani 5'3" 2021 Elise Watson 5'8" 2021