Spring Sports Registration

South Elgin High School will be going to an online athletic registration system.  To register your son or daughter for participation in athletics for the 2014-15 Spring Season, you will have to complete all of the required fields and acknowledge that you have read all of the required documents.  Please be aware that you will only be allowed to participate in a sport if you have met the required academic standards and eligibility requirements, and have a current sports physical or 9th grade physical on file at South Elgin H.S and brought in the IHSA Acknowledgement and Consent Form signature page filled out to the athletic office.  Please print off the Online 8to18 Registration Instructions that on under Resources on the front page of the home page and every sport. Please do not register for a different sport if your sport is not available. Ifthe sport is closed, they are done taking registrations.

Again, you must bring in to the athletic office your current physical (if you have not yet turned one in prior), the IHSA Acknowledgement and Consent Form Signature Page (last page).

 

Badminton, Baseball, Girls' Soccer, Softball, Boys' Tennis and Boys' Volleyball payment instructions will follow when your athlete is assigned to a roster.   

 

 

3/9/2015 9:22 PM

<

September 2013

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
9:00 AM STUDENTS - - College Visit - Univ. of WI - Madison (H) - SEHS D125 Guidance Conference Room B
9:00 AM GIRLS V - GOLF Vs. UPSTATE8 U8 Tournament (A) - St. Andrews Country Club
9:00 AM GIRLS JV - GOLF Vs. UPSTATE8 U8 Tournament (A) - St. Andrews Country Club
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Detention (H) - SEHS Classroom F205
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Football / Pistorio (H) - SEHS Classroom G139
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Drama Club / McNeill (H) - SEHS Black Box A108
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Football / Pistorio (H) - SEHS Classroom F108
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - French Club / Lipinski (H) - SEHS Classroom F104
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - VEX Robotics Club / Quinn (H) - SEHS Classroom C119
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Freshmen Class Council / Sheahan / Adcock (H) - SEHS Classroom E220
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Speech & Drama Club / Vanmanisone (H) - SEHS Classroom E108
3:00 PM STUDENTS - - Young Women's Leadership Club / Balcer (H) - SEHS Classroom F214
3:10 PM ATHLETICS - Conditioning - LaRue (H) - SEHS Weight Room
3:15 PM BOYS All - CROSS COUNTRY - Practice (H) - SEHS Cross Country Route
3:15 PM GIRLS All - CROSS COUNTRY - Practice (H) - SEHS Cross Country Route
3:15 PM GIRLS All - SWIMMING - Practice (H) - SEHS Swimming Pool
3:15 PM GIRLS FA - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - SEHS Auxilliary Gym G112
3:15 PM GIRLS JV - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - SEHS Main Gym South Court
3:15 PM GIRLS S - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - SEHS Main Gym North Court
3:15 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - SEHS Main Gym Main Court
3:15 PM ATHLETICS - Weight Room Conditioning - Cameron (H) - SEHS Weight Room
3:30 PM STUDENTS - - Homecoming Ticket Sales / J. Ward (H) - SEHS Commons
3:30 PM GIRLS All - SIDELINE CHEERLEADING - Practice (H) - SEHS Commons
4:00 PM STAFF & STUDENTS - Storm Fest (H) - SEHS Stadium
4:00 PM BOYS V - GOLF Vs. Batavia High School Tri - Batavia/Marmion (H) - Bartlett Hills Golf Course
4:15 PM GIRLS V - TENNIS Vs. Hoffman Estates H.S. (A) - Hoffman Estates High School
4:15 PM GIRLS JV - TENNIS Vs. Hoffman Estates H.S. (H) - SEHS Tennis Courts 1 - 6
4:30 PM ATHLETICS - Weight Room - Petersen (H) - SEHS Weight Room
5:30 PM ATHLETICS - Conditioning - Petersen (H) - SEHS Main Gym Main Court
6:00 PM PARENTS AND STUDENTS - - Washington DC/Gettyburg Mtg / T. Allen (H) - SEHS Classroom E113
6:15 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL - Practice (H) - SEHS Weight Room
6:30 PM STUDENTS - Conditioning - Cameron (H) - SEHS Wrestling Gym