2018-19 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports

Picture Days August 17 & 18, 2018

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – first practice begins August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football - First practice August 6   Freshman 3pm-6pm, Soph, Jrs, Srs 3pm-7pm

Golf, Boys and Girls – Tryouts August 6 & 7 for Boys, August 9 & 10 for Girls - See more info under announcements  

Soccer, Boys  -   Tryouts begin August 8 - Aug 8th & 9th  from 8am to 11:30amAug 10th from 3:30pm to 5pm

Swimming, Girls –  First practice August 13 - Meeting August 7th  

Tennis, Girls –  First practice August 8 - 

Volleyball, Girls – Tryouts begin August 8 Soph, Jrs, Srs -  8:30am-10am, Freshmen 10:30am-1:00pm  August 9, 10 All levels 2:30pm-4:30pm 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Day November 17, 2018

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 9, 2019

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning of February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning of February

Lacrosse - Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning of February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning of February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning of February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning ofFebruary

Bass Fishing - Register in February

4/1/2019 5:54 PM

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2017 Tue @ Elgin High School - Elgin City Invite A 4:30 PM Lords Park n/a 5th of 10 -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Plainfield Central - Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central High School W 3rd of 17 -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Lake Park High School - Harvey Braus Invite A 8:30 AM Lake Park High School East Campus -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Rockford Guilford High School - Forest City XC Invite A 8:00 AM Rockford University -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Bartlett High School - Invite A 9:00 AM Sunrise Park Bartlett, IL -
09/30/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North High School - Invite A 8:00 AM Leroy Oaks -
10/07/2017 Sat @ Benet Academy - Benet Invite A 8:30 AM Lisle Community Park -
10/14/2017 Sat @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Meet A 9:00 AM KRESS cREEK -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA Regional - Regionals A 11:00 AM Thunder Rock Prairie (Barkwood Dog Park) -
10/28/2017 Sat @ IHSA Sectional A 11:30 AM Waubonsie Valley -
2017-2018 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/16/2017 Sat @ Rockford Guilford High School - Forest City XC Invite A 8:00 AM Rockford University -
10/07/2017 Sat @ Benet Academy - Benet Invite A 8:30 AM Lisle Community Park -
2017-2018 Frosh(F/S) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2017 Tue @ Elgin High School - Elgin City Invite A 4:30 PM Lords Park n/a 4th of 10 -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Plainfield Central - Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central High School n/a 7th of 17 -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Lake Park High School - Harvey Braus Invite A 8:30 AM Lake Park High School East Campus -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Rockford Guilford High School - Forest City XC Invite A 8:00 AM Rockford University -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Bartlett High School - Invite A 9:00 AM Sunrise Park Bartlett, IL -
09/30/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North High School - Invite A 8:00 AM Leroy Oaks -
10/07/2017 Sat @ Benet Academy - Benet Invite A 8:30 AM Lisle Community Park -
10/14/2017 Sat @ UPSTATE8 - UEC Meet A TBD TBD -