2018-2019 Fall Registration

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports
For School Year 2018-2019
Will open on July 9, 2018
 
When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)
Football practice & Boys & Girls Golf tryouts begin August 6. Practice/Tryouts for Girls: Tennis, Cross Country, Swimming & Boys:  Soccer & Cross Country begins August 8th.  Picture dates for football, dance, cheer, & soccer are on August 17.  All other Fall sports are August 18 
 

8/18/2018 8:44 PM

"Taste Under the Lights" - August 17th 3:00pm - 10:00pm

Save the date for a family night out!

Friday, August 17, 3:00pm to 10:00pm - South Elgin H.S. Stadium

Food Trucks, Obstacle Course, Fall Sports Olympic Parade, dunk tank & more - available 3pm-7pm

Performances by the Cheer, Dance, & Band

All levels of Soccer & Football Scrimmages - "Under the lights"

More information to follow...

8/17/2018 9:52 PM

2018-19 Sports Offered...

Fall Sports

Picture Days August 17 & 18, 2018

 

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – first practice begins August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April

Football - First practice August 6   Freshman 3pm-6pm, Soph, Jrs, Srs 3pm-7pm

Golf, Boys and Girls – Tryouts August 6 & 7 for Boys, August 9 & 10 for Girls - See more info under announcements  

Soccer, Boys  -   Tryouts begin August 8 - Aug 8th & 9th  from 8am to 11:30amAug 10th from 3:30pm to 5pm

Swimming, Girls –  First practice August 13 - Meeting August 7th  

Tennis, Girls –  First practice August 8 - 

Volleyball, Girls – Tryouts begin August 8 Soph, Jrs, Srs -  8:30am-10am, Freshmen 10:30am-1:00pm  August 9, 10 All levels 2:30pm-4:30pm 

 

Winter Sports

Picture Day November 17, 2018

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October

Swimming, Boys – Register in October

Wrestling – Register in October

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 9, 2019

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning of February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning of February

Lacrosse - Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning of February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning of February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning of February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning ofFebruary

Bass Fishing - Register in February

4/1/2019 5:54 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2018 Mon @ St Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School -
08/22/2018 Wed vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
08/23/2018 Thu @ Lake Park High School - Hillner Classic A 04:30 PM 900 Foster Avenue -
08/25/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North High School - Tournament A 09:00 AM Lake Park High School -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. York H 04:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
08/29/2018 Wed @ West Chicago H.S. A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
08/30/2018 Thu @ Hoffman Estates High School - Tournament A 04:30 PM Hoffman Estates High School -
09/01/2018 Sat @ Addison Trail High School - Tournament A 11:00 AM Lake Park High School -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Rockford Guilford High School A 9:30 AM Rockford Guilford -
09/12/2018 Wed @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
09/15/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North High School A 10:00 AM St. Charles North High School -
09/17/2018 Mon @ DeKalb High School A 4:30 PM Dekalb High School -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown High School -
09/19/2018 Wed vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Aurora East High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Maine West High School - Fall Classic Tournament A 8:30 AM Maine West High School -
10/03/2018 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Glenbard East High School H 10:00 AM SEHS Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/10/2018 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -