Winter Registratons

Winter Sports - Registration Opens October 3, 2018

Picture Day November 17, 2018

When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with theAthletic Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts)

 

Basketball, Boys and Girls  - Girls BBK practice begins October 29, Boys' practice begins November 5

Bowling, Boys and Girls  - Boys' Bowling practice starts October 22 - Girls' practice begins November 12

Cheerleading, Competitive 

Dance, Competitive 

Gymnastics, Girls  - Practice begins November 5

Swimming, Boys - Practice begins November 19

Wrestling - Practice begins November 5

 

Spring Sports

Picture Day for all Spring Sports March 9, 2019

Badminton, Girls – Register beginning of February

Baseball, Boys – Register beginning of February

Lacrosse - Registration beginning of February

Soccer, Girls – Register beginning of February

Softball, Girls – Register beginning of February

Tennis, Boys – Register beginning of February

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in December

Volleyball, Boys – Register beginning ofFebruary

Bass Fishing - Register in February

11/19/2018 7:50 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue @ Batavia High School A 6:30 PM BATAVIA T 2 - 2
08/24/2017 Thu @ Lake Park High School - HIllner Classic A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus L 2 - 3
08/26/2017 Sat @ Wheaton North High School - HIllner Classic A 10:00 AM Lake Park High School East Campus T 0 - 0
08/29/2017 Tue @ York - HIllner Classic A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School East Campus W 4 - 1
08/30/2017 Wed @ Larkin High School A 6:00 PM Memorial Field Elgin High School L 2 - 3
09/02/2017 Sat @ St. Francis High School - HIllner Classic A 12:00 PM Lake Park High School W 2 - 1
09/05/2017 Tue vs. BARTLETT H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 3 - 1
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium L 0 - 2
09/12/2017 Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium L 0 - 3
09/14/2017 Thu @ Geneva High School A 5:00 PM Geneva High School L 0 - 5
09/16/2017 Sat @ St Charles East High School A 10:00 AM St. Charles East High School W 1 - 0
09/19/2017 Tue @ Glenbard East High School A 4:30 PM GLENBARD EAST L 0 - 1
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 5 - 1
09/26/2017 Tue vs. WEST CHICAGO H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 2 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium L 2 - 4
10/03/2017 Tue @ Elgin Academy A 6:00 PM EAST AURORA L 0 - 1
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium W 4 - 2
10/10/2017 Tue vs. Rockford Guilford High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM SEHS Stadium T 1 - 1
10/12/2017 Thu @ Oswego East High School A 4:30 PM Oswego East High School -
10/17/2017 Tue @ IHSA Regional - Regional A 6:30 PM Rockford Guilford High School -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA Regional A 1:00 PM Rockford Guilford -