SUMMER CAMPS

Please click on link below to sign up for summer camps:

Summer Camp Link

 

 

8/3/2018 6:32 PM

Results

  • vs. Richards

    03/26/2018 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Shepard

    03/27/2018

  • vs. Oak Lawn

    03/28/2018 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Maine South

    04/04/2018

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    04/05/2018

  • @ Reavis Quad

    04/07/2018 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. Sandburg

    04/10/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Maine South

    04/11/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Marian Catholic

    04/12/2018

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    04/13/2018

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    04/17/2018

  • @ Lincoln Way West

    04/19/2018

  • @ Shepard

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Bradley

    04/24/2018

  • @ Andrew Hs

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Marist

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Thornwood

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Lockport

    05/03/2018

  • @ Fenton Inv.

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Stagg / Argo / Sandburg / DGS

    05/08/2018

  • @ Swsc Conference

    05/11/2018

  • vs. York

    05/14/2018

  • vs. Ihsa Sectional

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/19/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/24/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/25/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Shepard
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Andrew Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Marist
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Thornwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 05
    Fenton Inv.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 08
    Stagg / Argo / Sandburg / DGS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 11
    Swsc Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 14
    York
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 18
    Ihsa Sectional
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 18
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 19
    Ihsa Sectional

    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 24
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 25
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tony Ballazhi 6'0" 166 2019 Ahmed Benchehida 5'6" 128 2019
John Bibbiano 5'10" 150 2018 Josh Blim 6'1" 170 2018
Domas Dargis 5'5" 116 2020 Alexander Filipek 5'10" 122 2019
Omar Hakawati 5'11" 155 2019 Yakeen Jaberr 6'1" 220 2019
Arnold Konopa 5'10" 145 2018 Alex Labudzki 6'2" 185 2018
Adrian Lata 5'11" 170 2019 Grzegorz Pacyga 5'7" 130 2018
Peter Panagiotopoulos 6'3" 205 2018 Laurynas Slusnys 6'3" 170 2018
Allen Thomas 6'1" 175 2019 Kevin Wacnik 5'9" 155 2019
Michal Wolan 6'5" 190 2018 Dan Zeiler 5'10" 165 2018
JV
Dylan Bolanos 5'4" 100 2012 Logan Droesch 0'0" 2021
Victor Escudero 5'6" 113 2020 Nyoko Evans 6'1" 2021
Patrick Gal 6'1" 190 2021 Dylan Gutt 5'11" 163 2020
Norbert Lazarz 5'10" 160 2021 David Milius 0'0" 124 2020
Adam Mukahhal 0'0" 2020 Danny Owais 5'7" 150 2020
Liam Sidor 5'10" 145 2020 Lucas Skowyra 6'0" 145 2020
Jesse Tadeo 6'0" 145 2020
Varsity
Tony Ballazhi 6'0" 166 2019 Ahmed Benchehida 5'6" 128 2019
John Bibbiano 5'10" 150 2018 Josh Blim 6'1" 170 2018
Domas Dargis 5'5" 116 2020 Alexander Filipek 5'10" 122 2019
Omar Hakawati 5'11" 155 2019 Yakeen Jaberr 6'1" 220 2019
Arnold Konopa 5'10" 145 2018 Alex Labudzki 6'2" 185 2018
Adrian Lata 5'11" 170 2019 Grzegorz Pacyga 5'7" 130 2018
Peter Panagiotopoulos 6'3" 205 2018 Laurynas Slusnys 6'3" 170 2018
Allen Thomas 6'1" 175 2019 Kevin Wacnik 5'9" 155 2019
Michal Wolan 6'5" 190 2018 Dan Zeiler 5'10" 165 2018
JV
Dylan Bolanos 5'4" 100 2012 Logan Droesch 0'0" 2021
Victor Escudero 5'6" 113 2020 Nyoko Evans 6'1" 2021
Patrick Gal 6'1" 190 2021 Dylan Gutt 5'11" 163 2020
Norbert Lazarz 5'10" 160 2021 David Milius 0'0" 124 2020
Adam Mukahhal 0'0" 2020 Danny Owais 5'7" 150 2020
Liam Sidor 5'10" 145 2020 Lucas Skowyra 6'0" 145 2020
Jesse Tadeo 6'0" 145 2020