SUMMER CAMPS

Please click on link below to sign up for summer camps:

Summer Camp Link

 

 

8/3/2018 6:32 PM

Results

  • vs. Shepard

    03/07/2018 | WIN 15-11

  • @ Argo

    03/13/2018 | LOSS 3-8

  • vs. Brother Rice

    03/14/2018 | LOSS 3-18

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    03/16/2018 | LOSS 1-14

  • @ Lincoln Way West

    03/20/2018 | LOSS 2-13

  • vs. Bremen

    03/27/2018

  • @ Andrew Hs

    03/29/2018 | LOSS 8-18

  • vs. Curie

    04/03/2018 | LOSS 7-13

  • @ Lincoln-way East

    04/05/2018 | LOSS 4-14

  • @ Niles West Trn

    04/06/2018 | LOSS 4-St. Rita- 18

  • @ Niles West Trn

    04/06/2018 | LOSS 5-LWW- 9

  • @ Niles West Trn

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 5-Woubonsie-6 2OT

  • @ Niles West Trn

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 8-Maine West- 15

  • vs. Lincoln Way West

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 8-15

  • @ Sandburg

    04/12/2018 | LOSS 4-17

  • @ Naperville Central Trn

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 5-Naperville North- 15

  • @ Naperville Central Trn

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 4-Mundelein- 17

  • @ Naperville Central Trn

    04/14/2018 | LOSS 2-Schaumburg-7

  • @ Naperville Central Trn

    04/14/2018 | LOSS 5-Hinsdale Central-12

  • @ Bradley

    04/17/2018 | WIN 7-2

  • vs. Andrew Hs

    04/19/2018 | LOSS 6-22

  • @ Schaumburg

    04/20/2018 | LOSS 3-11

  • @ Little Village Lawndale Trn.

    04/21/2018

  • @ Lockport

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Homewood-flossmoor

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Lincoln-way Central

    05/03/2018

  • @ Matea Valley Trn

    05/05/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/07/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/09/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/10/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/17/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/19/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lockport
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Homewood-flossmoor
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 03
    Lincoln-way Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, May. 05
    Matea Valley Trn
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, May. 07
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 09
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 10
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 17
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, May. 18
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, May. 19
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    Argo
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Lincoln Way West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Andrew Hs
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln-way East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Niles West Trn
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var WATER POLO page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Bartlomiej Wojtyczka 6'0" 190 2018 2 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
3 George Jahnke 5'9" 175 2018 5 Kacper Turek 5'8" 156 2019
6 Andrew Villalobos 6'1" 145 2019 9 Michael Nowobilski 6'1" 165 2019
11 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 12 Sebastian Gajewski 5'9" 135 2007
13 Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 14 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
17 Rafal Jezierski 6'3" 170 2018 18 Alejandro Hucker 5'10" 170 2018
21 Jordan Schissler 6'0" 150 2020 1A Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019
Combined
Antonio Amezcua 5'5" 119 2021 Adrian Bieda 5'8" 145 2020
Daniel Clough 5'10" 135 2020 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
Sebastian Gajewski 5'9" 135 2007 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 131 2021
Alejandro Hucker 5'10" 170 2018 George Jahnke 5'9" 175 2018
Bradley Jaunich 5'10" 135 2020 Rafal Jezierski 6'3" 170 2018
Ian Kloehn 5'10" 130 2021 Bartlomiej Kolasa 5'8" 155 2021
Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 Michael Nowobilski 6'1" 165 2019
Matthew Nunez 5'10" 215 2019 Maximilian Piotrowski 5'11" 155 2020
Brayden Rosello 5'7" 130 2020 Jordan Schissler 6'0" 150 2020
Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 Dawid Slodyczka 6'0" 150 2019
Kacper Turek 5'8" 156 2019 Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019
Andrew Villalobos 6'1" 145 2019 Kevin Witek 6'1" 160 2020
Bartlomiej Wojtyczka 6'0" 190 2018 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
JV
1 Dawid Slodyczka 6'0" 150 2019 2 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
4 Bartlomiej Kolasa 5'8" 155 2021 5 Matthew Nunez 5'10" 215 2019
7 Bradley Jaunich 5'10" 135 2020 8 Adrian Bieda 5'8" 145 2020
9 Brayden Rosello 5'7" 130 2020 10 Ian Kloehn 5'10" 130 2021
11 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 12 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 131 2021
13 Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 14 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
16 Antonio Amezcua 5'5" 119 2021 19 Daniel Clough 5'10" 135 2020
20 Kevin Witek 6'1" 160 2020 21 Maximilian Piotrowski 5'11" 155 2020
1A Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019
Varsity
1 Bartlomiej Wojtyczka 6'0" 190 2018 2 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
3 George Jahnke 5'9" 175 2018 5 Kacper Turek 5'8" 156 2019
6 Andrew Villalobos 6'1" 145 2019 9 Michael Nowobilski 6'1" 165 2019
11 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 12 Sebastian Gajewski 5'9" 135 2007
13 Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 14 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
17 Rafal Jezierski 6'3" 170 2018 18 Alejandro Hucker 5'10" 170 2018
21 Jordan Schissler 6'0" 150 2020 1A Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019
Combined
Antonio Amezcua 5'5" 119 2021 Adrian Bieda 5'8" 145 2020
Daniel Clough 5'10" 135 2020 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
Sebastian Gajewski 5'9" 135 2007 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 131 2021
Alejandro Hucker 5'10" 170 2018 George Jahnke 5'9" 175 2018
Bradley Jaunich 5'10" 135 2020 Rafal Jezierski 6'3" 170 2018
Ian Kloehn 5'10" 130 2021 Bartlomiej Kolasa 5'8" 155 2021
Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 Michael Nowobilski 6'1" 165 2019
Matthew Nunez 5'10" 215 2019 Maximilian Piotrowski 5'11" 155 2020
Brayden Rosello 5'7" 130 2020 Jordan Schissler 6'0" 150 2020
Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 Dawid Slodyczka 6'0" 150 2019
Kacper Turek 5'8" 156 2019 Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019
Andrew Villalobos 6'1" 145 2019 Kevin Witek 6'1" 160 2020
Bartlomiej Wojtyczka 6'0" 190 2018 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
JV
1 Dawid Slodyczka 6'0" 150 2019 2 Henry Evans 5'11" 155 2020
4 Bartlomiej Kolasa 5'8" 155 2021 5 Matthew Nunez 5'10" 215 2019
7 Bradley Jaunich 5'10" 135 2020 8 Adrian Bieda 5'8" 145 2020
9 Brayden Rosello 5'7" 130 2020 10 Ian Kloehn 5'10" 130 2021
11 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 110 2021 12 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 131 2021
13 Piotr Skibinski 5'8" 170 2020 14 Wojciech Zawislan 6'0" 170 2020
16 Antonio Amezcua 5'5" 119 2021 19 Daniel Clough 5'10" 135 2020
20 Kevin Witek 6'1" 160 2020 21 Maximilian Piotrowski 5'11" 155 2020
1A Jonathan Vargas 5'11" 210 2019