Results

  • @ United Township High School

    11/22/2017 | WIN 36-33

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC

    11/22/2017

  • vs. Morris High School

    11/30/2017 | WIN 47-18

  • @ Sandwich High School

    12/02/2017 | WIN 47-30

  • @ Knoxville HS

    12/02/2017 | WIN 52-13

  • @ Plano HS

    12/02/2017 | WIN 69-6

  • @ LaSalle-Peru Twp H S

    12/06/2017 | LOSS 20-46

  • @ Rochelle Twp. High School

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 39-28

  • @ Marengo HS

    12/07/2017 | WIN 41-34

  • vs. 40th Carson DeJarnatt

    12/09/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 21-48

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/23/2017 | WIN 57-Davenport Central

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/23/2017 | WIN 66-Davenport West 16

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/23/2017 | LOSS 19-Morningstar 48

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/23/2017 | WIN 58-Davenport North 15

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/23/2017 | LOSS 35-Pleasant Valley 36

  • @ Ottawa Township H S

    01/04/2018

  • vs. Mahomet-Seymour

    01/05/2018 | LOSS 33-42

  • @ Sycamore Invitational

    01/06/2018 | n/a 13th Place-

  • @ Dixon High School

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 19-46

  • @ Freeport High School

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 30-37

  • @ Ottawa Township H S

    01/10/2018 | LOSS 20-58

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/12/2018

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ Rock Falls High School

    01/18/2018 | WIN 38-29

  • @ NIB XII Wrestling Meet - Varsity

    01/20/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • vs. Sycamore High School

    01/25/2018 | LOSS 34-37

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/03/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/10/2018 | n/a

  • @

    02/15/2018

  • @

    02/16/2018

  • @

    02/17/2018

  • Wrestling Coaches:
(L-R): Asst. Coaches Dion Garcia, Kevin Heller, Head Coach Jeff Gale, Asst. Coach Larry Balsley
  • Elias Edmondson '17 celebrates qualifying for the state finals!
  • Wrestling Stat Girls:
(L-R): Jaden Fortune, Adelynn Massey, Angel Hamilton, Taylor Brownlee, Asia Schofield
  • Wrestling Captains 2017-18:
(L-R): Turner Garcia, Isaiah Figueroa, Noah Garcia, Ethan Edmondson
  • 
Wrestling Team 2017-18:

1st Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Asia Schofield, Michael Jackley,Draake Church, Nick Simester, Todd Ennelss Julian Rodriguez, Noah, Garcia, Isaiah Figueroa, Victor Beltran, Brayden Poter, Miguel Ruiz,  Jaden Fortune, Taylor Brownlee
2nd Row (L-R): Head Coach Jeff Gale, Daxton Heier, Nicola Allison, Moiss Copez, DAngelo Young, Alex Stewart, Jevon Criss, J.J. Thompson, Esai Olalde, Cristan Rodriguez, Misael Martinze, Ethan Edmondson, Koten Smith, Asst. Coach: Larry Balsley 
3rd Row (L-R): Asst. Coach Larry Heller, Jacob Capes, Turner Garcia, Blacke Keane, Adan Romirez, PerdroPedro Rodriguez, Jesus Montes, Gannon Fiorini, Cade Lyons, Asst. Coach Dion Garcia, Angel Hamilton

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    United Township High School
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    East Moline Duals
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Geneseo High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Morris High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Dixon Duals
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Kaneland Senior H S
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Rochelle/Marengo
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    TBA
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Ottawa Township H S
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Muddy Waters
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Mahomet-Seymour
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Sycamore Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Freeport High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Combined
Nicolas Allison 6'1" 150 2020 Victor Beltran 5'7" 132 2021
Jacob Capes 6'6" 260 2019 Draake Church 5'10" 132 2020
Jevon Criss 5'9" 160 2021 Ethan Edmondson 5'10" 160 2019
Todd Ennells 5'8" 158 2020 Isaiah Figueroa 5'5" 138 2019
Gannon Fiorini 6'0" 239 2020 Mauricio Garcia 5'7" 126 2021
Noah Garcia 5'10" 132 2018 Turner Garcia 6'2" 170 2018
Mike Jackley 5'9" 145 2019 Blake Keane 6'1" 151 2021
Moises Lopez 5'10" 185 2019 Cade Lyons 5'11" 215 2020
Misael Martinez 5'7" 172 2019 Jesus Montes 6'0" 202 2020
Esai Olalde 5'7" 210 2020 Brayden Porter 5'6" 120 2021
Adan Ramirez 5'11" 237 2020 Gauge Richmond 6'1" 128 2021
Cristian Rodriguez 5'6" 205 2019 Julian Rodriguez 5'6" 116 2020
Pedro Rodriguez 5'11" 255 2018 Miguel Ruiz 5'3" 167 2020
Nick Simester 5'8" 155 2021 Alec Stewart 5'10" 127 2021
Jj Thompson 5'10" 200 2019 Dangelo Young 5'8" 240 2020
Combined
Nicolas Allison 6'1" 150 2020 Victor Beltran 5'7" 132 2021
Jacob Capes 6'6" 260 2019 Draake Church 5'10" 132 2020
Jevon Criss 5'9" 160 2021 Ethan Edmondson 5'10" 160 2019
Todd Ennells 5'8" 158 2020 Isaiah Figueroa 5'5" 138 2019
Gannon Fiorini 6'0" 239 2020 Mauricio Garcia 5'7" 126 2021
Noah Garcia 5'10" 132 2018 Turner Garcia 6'2" 170 2018
Mike Jackley 5'9" 145 2019 Blake Keane 6'1" 151 2021
Moises Lopez 5'10" 185 2019 Cade Lyons 5'11" 215 2020
Misael Martinez 5'7" 172 2019 Jesus Montes 6'0" 202 2020
Esai Olalde 5'7" 210 2020 Brayden Porter 5'6" 120 2021
Adan Ramirez 5'11" 237 2020 Gauge Richmond 6'1" 128 2021
Cristian Rodriguez 5'6" 205 2019 Julian Rodriguez 5'6" 116 2020
Pedro Rodriguez 5'11" 255 2018 Miguel Ruiz 5'3" 167 2020
Nick Simester 5'8" 155 2021 Alec Stewart 5'10" 127 2021
Jj Thompson 5'10" 200 2019 Dangelo Young 5'8" 240 2020