Photo Gallery

1 2 3 4
  • 2018 Basketball Coaching Staff
(L-R): Assistant Coach Dan Paufve, Varsity Head Coach Ryan Vasquez, Freshman Head Coach Darwin Nettleton
*Not pictured: Sophomore Head Coach Joe Ryan, Assistant Coach Thom Shore, Assistant Coach Jeff Neubauer

    2018 Basketball Coaching Staff (L-R): Assistant Coach Dan Paufve, Varsity Head Coach Ryan Vasquez, Freshman Head Coach Darwin Nettleton *Not pictured: Sophomore Head Coach Joe Ryan, Assistant Coach Thom Shore, Assistant Coach Jeff Neubauer

  • 2018 Sophomore Basketball Team
1st Row (L-R): Donovan Jones, Tyree Kelly, Carter Ryan, Darius Vaughn, Corey Billings, Javon Bruce, Caden Celestino
2nd Row (L-R): Evan Adami, Santiago Monarrez, Christian Monarrez, Blake Nettleton, Mikey Hanrahan, Nathan Ottens, Zarek Jenkins, Logan Larson, Cameron Beasley

    2018 Sophomore Basketball Team 1st Row (L-R): Donovan Jones, Tyree Kelly, Carter Ryan, Darius Vaughn, Corey Billings, Javon Bruce, Caden Celestino 2nd Row (L-R): Evan Adami, Santiago Monarrez, Christian Monarrez, Blake Nettleton, Mikey Hanrahan, Nathan Ottens, Zarek Jenkins, Logan Larson, Cameron Beasley

  • 2018 Varsity Basketball Team
1st Row (L-R): Miguel Huaracha, Camden Bailey, Grant Bright, Alek Duran, Isaiah Ryan, Weston Sisson, Marquise Williams, Marquez Williams, Aidan Shore
2nd Row (L-R): Noel Aponte, Trevor Vos, Nate Beyer, Trevon Jordan, Isaiah Yarbrough, Cooper Willman, Evan Tira

    2018 Varsity Basketball Team 1st Row (L-R): Miguel Huaracha, Camden Bailey, Grant Bright, Alek Duran, Isaiah Ryan, Weston Sisson, Marquise Williams, Marquez Williams, Aidan Shore 2nd Row (L-R): Noel Aponte, Trevor Vos, Nate Beyer, Trevon Jordan, Isaiah Yarbrough, Cooper Willman, Evan Tira

  • 2018 Freshman Basketball Team
1st Row (L-R): Kayden Loos, Daylen Stage, Keegan Castillo, Jack Burall
2nd Row (L-R): Darius Vaughn, Jaryn Garza, Jordan Razo, Dylon Dunaven, Jacob Huffman
3rd Row (L-R): Demarri Johnson, Landyn Peltier, Tyree Kelly, Blake Nettleton, Dale Guerrieri

    2018 Freshman Basketball Team 1st Row (L-R): Kayden Loos, Daylen Stage, Keegan Castillo, Jack Burall 2nd Row (L-R): Darius Vaughn, Jaryn Garza, Jordan Razo, Dylon Dunaven, Jacob Huffman 3rd Row (L-R): Demarri Johnson, Landyn Peltier, Tyree Kelly, Blake Nettleton, Dale Guerrieri

  • 2018 Basketball Poms Coach
Head Coach Devon Gugerty

    2018 Basketball Poms Coach Head Coach Devon Gugerty

  • 2018 Basketball Poms Team
1st Row (L-R): Brianna Love, Nicole DeJonge, Ohnaka Garcia, Diana Dillon, Sara Hafner, Makayle Bauser
2nd Row (L-R): Marisa Salmon, Josie Cady, Sydnee Thueson, Danielle Carroll, Victoria Stutzke, Kaydence Larson

    2018 Basketball Poms Team 1st Row (L-R): Brianna Love, Nicole DeJonge, Ohnaka Garcia, Diana Dillon, Sara Hafner, Makayle Bauser 2nd Row (L-R): Marisa Salmon, Josie Cady, Sydnee Thueson, Danielle Carroll, Victoria Stutzke, Kaydence Larson

  • 2018 Boys Bowling Team
1st Row (L-R): Andrew Doughty, Nathaniel Stout, Josh Olson, Caleb Huizenga, Ethan Melcher,Declan Malooly, Cabot McLaughlin
2nd Row (L-R): Coach Tim Schlegel, Coach Dave Glazier, Jordan Glazier, Kevin Montino, Mason Alton, Carter Schlegel, Will Boze, Head Coach Loren Wolf, Coach Tracey Sivits.

    2018 Boys Bowling Team 1st Row (L-R): Andrew Doughty, Nathaniel Stout, Josh Olson, Caleb Huizenga, Ethan Melcher,Declan Malooly, Cabot McLaughlin 2nd Row (L-R): Coach Tim Schlegel, Coach Dave Glazier, Jordan Glazier, Kevin Montino, Mason Alton, Carter Schlegel, Will Boze, Head Coach Loren Wolf, Coach Tracey Sivits.

  • 2018 Girls Bowling Team
1st Row (L-R): Grace Schultz, Olivia Zinanni, Zoey Paone, Maricela Tabares, Alexsandra Grobe
2nd Row (L-R): Coach TJ Paone, Kylie Bresley, Lindsey Johnson, Kyleigh Glazier, Head Coach Loren Wolf

    2018 Girls Bowling Team 1st Row (L-R): Grace Schultz, Olivia Zinanni, Zoey Paone, Maricela Tabares, Alexsandra Grobe 2nd Row (L-R): Coach TJ Paone, Kylie Bresley, Lindsey Johnson, Kyleigh Glazier, Head Coach Loren Wolf

  • 2018 Boys Swimming & Diving Coaches
(L-R): Assistant Coach Mary Sue LeMay, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz, Assistant Coach Jamie Ruiz

    2018 Boys Swimming & Diving Coaches (L-R): Assistant Coach Mary Sue LeMay, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz, Assistant Coach Jamie Ruiz

  • 2018 Boys Swimming & Diving Team
1st Row (L-R): Luke Valentino, Braeden Ruiz, Luke Clark, David Tessmann, Mason Adams, Alec Cassens
2nd Row (L-R): Coach Mary Sue LeMay, Walter Reter, Sam Janssen, Reiley Austin, Calvin Sandefer, Jack Wike, Michael Garland, Kevin Lemus, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz
3rd Row (L-R): Cristian Garza, Brayden Wolf, Isaiah Moorman, Mikio Martinez, Coach Jamie Ruiz

    2018 Boys Swimming & Diving Team 1st Row (L-R): Luke Valentino, Braeden Ruiz, Luke Clark, David Tessmann, Mason Adams, Alec Cassens 2nd Row (L-R): Coach Mary Sue LeMay, Walter Reter, Sam Janssen, Reiley Austin, Calvin Sandefer, Jack Wike, Michael Garland, Kevin Lemus, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz 3rd Row (L-R): Cristian Garza, Brayden Wolf, Isaiah Moorman, Mikio Martinez, Coach Jamie Ruiz

  • 2018 Competition Cheer Team
1st Row (L-R): Madison Morrison & Whitnie Garriott
2nd Row (L-R): Madisyn Zigler, Jada Rhodes, Kaya Strohmayer, Madelynn Adams, Olivia Pitkin, Emma Wilson, Makaley Mikrut, Bailey Warner
3rd Row (L-R): Taeya Wolf, Holly Behrens, Haleigh Freas, Meg Morgan, Taylor Johnson, Ashlei Behrens, Brooke Wilson, Karsyn Bailey, Ronnie Clark

    2018 Competition Cheer Team 1st Row (L-R): Madison Morrison & Whitnie Garriott 2nd Row (L-R): Madisyn Zigler, Jada Rhodes, Kaya Strohmayer, Madelynn Adams, Olivia Pitkin, Emma Wilson, Makaley Mikrut, Bailey Warner 3rd Row (L-R): Taeya Wolf, Holly Behrens, Haleigh Freas, Meg Morgan, Taylor Johnson, Ashlei Behrens, Brooke Wilson, Karsyn Bailey, Ronnie Clark

  • 2018 Wrestling Team
1st Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Xavier Arreola, Julian Rodriguez, Victor Beltran, Brayden Porter, Shawn Ramsey, Kolten Smith, Sergio Ramirez, Isaiah Figueroa, Braydon Altherr, Azia Cantu
2nd Row (L-R): Daxtun Heier, Todd Ennells, Esai Olalde, Manuel Cano, JJ Thompson, Michael Jackley, Nick Simester, Dylan Howard, Noah Davis, Drew Kested, Mauricio Garcia, Taylor Brownlee, Head Coach Jeff Gale
3rd Row (L-R): Coach Jordan Cater, Coach Dion Garcia, Coach Turner Garcia, Aidan Buntjer, Alejandro Arellano, Colin Wiemken, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham Jr., Ethan Edmondson, Moises Lopez, Jevon Criss, Draake Church, Coach Larry Balsley, Coach Kevin Heller

    2018 Wrestling Team 1st Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Xavier Arreola, Julian Rodriguez, Victor Beltran, Brayden Porter, Shawn Ramsey, Kolten Smith, Sergio Ramirez, Isaiah Figueroa, Braydon Altherr, Azia Cantu 2nd Row (L-R): Daxtun Heier, Todd Ennells, Esai Olalde, Manuel Cano, JJ Thompson, Michael Jackley, Nick Simester, Dylan Howard, Noah Davis, Drew Kested, Mauricio Garcia, Taylor Brownlee, Head Coach Jeff Gale 3rd Row (L-R): Coach Jordan Cater, Coach Dion Garcia, Coach Turner Garcia, Aidan Buntjer, Alejandro Arellano, Colin Wiemken, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham Jr., Ethan Edmondson, Moises Lopez, Jevon Criss, Draake Church, Coach Larry Balsley, Coach Kevin Heller