Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Reavis
    4:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Reavis
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Kelly
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Coal City
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Kennedy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Back of the Yards & Br Rice
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Back of the Yards & Br. Rice
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    TBD
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Reavis
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Oak Lawn
    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Oak Lawn
    1:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Stagg
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Stagg
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Spartan-Ram Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Bremen Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Glenbard East Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Bremen Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Beecher Tournament

    W: 2 L: 1 St. Laurence defeated Tinley Park in overtime by a score of 43-40. A big...

    Click for more
  • Beecher Tournament

    St. Laurence beat Peotone High School by a score of 45-40. After being down 14 points...

    Click for more
  • St. Laurence Girls Basketball Debuts

    The First Girls Basketball Game in St. Laurence High School was played last night...

    Click for more
  • Vikings Advance to IHSA Quarterfinals

    The Vikings traveled to Darien to face the Hinsdale South Hornets and came out victorious...

    Click for more
  • Vikings Advance to Sectional FInal

    Monday Evening at Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep, the VIkings advanced to the Brooks...

    Click for more
  • Vikings Advance in 6A Playoffs

    For the 3rd straight year, the Vikings were victorious in the 1st round of the IHSA...

    Click for more
  • Volleyball Claims 1st Ever Regional Title

    The girls volleyball program became the 1st girls program to ever win a postseason...

    Click for more
  • Vikings Win Inaugural IHSA Playoff Game

    The Vikings won their first ever IHSA Playoff match Tuesday evening by defeating...

    Click for more
  • Soccer Captures Regional Championship

    The Varsity Soccer Team captured the St. Laurence Regional Championship 2-1 after...

    Click for more
  • Vikings Qualify For 2017 IHSA Playoffs

    The Vikings finished therir season off with a record of 6-3 after surrendering a...

    Click for more