Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lyons Township - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Rice Relay
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Mount Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lyons Township - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Mount Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lyons Township - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Mount Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Shepard - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    DePaul
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 20
    St. Francis
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 20
    ICCP
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 20
    St. Francis
    6:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    St. Francis
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    HF
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Kankakee Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    St. Francis
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    DeLaSalle (DH)
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    HF
    11:45 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    St. Francis
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. IGNATIUS
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Rich Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Brother Rice
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Brother Rice
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Reavis
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Morgan Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Morgan Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Evergreen Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Mt. Carmel
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Marmion
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Marmion
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Mt. Carmel
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Benet Mdweek Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Reavis - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    St. IGNATIUS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Sandburg Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Marmion
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Marmion
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Marmion
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Josephinum
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Resurrection
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Viking Bats Stay Hot

    Returning to the reality of the cold Midwest has not cooled off the Viking baseball...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Claims Chris Moon Title

    The Viking bats warmed up in Arizona as they rolled to the Chris Moon Memorial Tournament...

    Click for more
  • Home win vs. Minooka

    The Vikings had a hard fought win Thursday night against Minooka. After going into...

    Click for more
  • Softball Earns 1st Ever Win

    The softball team busted out the bats to earn the program's 1st win with a 17-1...

    Click for more
  • Track Claims Indoor Titles

    The track team had some great performances at the Illinois Top-Times Meet, the unofficial...

    Click for more
  • Lacrosse Earns Win

    Congrats to Coach Pat Gaeger on the 1st win of his head coaching career! The Vikes...

    Click for more
  • Soccer Wins Program Opener

    The girls soccer program wasted no time getting into the win column, earning a victory...

    Click for more
  • Tracks Takes 2nd at CCL Indoor

    The boys track team had a great showing at the CCL indoor championship. The Vikes...

    Click for more
  • Hockey Wins IHSHL Hayes Division Championship!

    Congratulations to the hockey team on capturing the IHSHL Hayes Division JV Championship!...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball Concludes Great Season

    The Viking hoops squad ran into a buzzsaw in defending state champion Morgan Park....

    Click for more