Streamwood Sports 2017-2018

Sports at Streamwood High School

 

Sports at Streamwood High School

2017-2018

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Football – Register in August, first practice August 7

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 7

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 9

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 9

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/30 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/23 (B), 11/13 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 6

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 20

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 6

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 26

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 15

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 5

Registration packets can be printed below or picked up in the athletic office.

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/30/2018 6:27 PM

Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2018 2:16 AM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    UEC Varsity Position Night
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    West Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    West Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Geneva
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Geneva
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Geneva
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Geneva
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Upsate Eight Conference
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Larkin High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 19
    St Charles East - UEC
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POM PON

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    IHSA Sectionals: Sycamore
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    IHSA Sectional - DeKalb
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    St Charles East - UEC
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Hoffman Estates
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Hoffman Estates
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Jan. 21
    Huntley
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.