Streamwood Sports 2017-2018

Sports at Streamwood High School

 

Sports at Streamwood High School

2017-2018

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Football – Register in August, first practice August 7

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 7

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 9

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 9

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/30 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/23 (B), 11/13 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 6

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 20

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 6

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 26

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 15

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 5

Registration packets can be printed below or picked up in the athletic office.

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/30/2018 6:27 PM

Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2018 2:16 AM

Announcements

  • BOYS (JV)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 25
    West Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Sep. 25
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 25
    IMSA
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    ST. CHARLES NORTH
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    ST. CHARLES NORTH
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    ST. CHARLES NORTH
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    LARKIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    UEC Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    South Elgin
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    LARKIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    ELGIN
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 29
    Larkin
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Glenbard South Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Larkin
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.