Streamwood Sports 2018-2019

Sports at Streamwood High School

 

Sports at Streamwood High School

2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Football – Register in August, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 5

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Register in February, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 14

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 4

Registration packets can be printed below or picked up in the athletic office.

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/30/2018 6:27 PM

Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2019 2:16 AM

Results

  • vs. Pre-Season / Parent Meetings

    03/12/2018

  • vs. Fenton

    03/19/2018

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    03/20/2018

  • vs. Ridgewood

    03/21/2018

  • vs. West Chicago

    03/22/2018

  • vs. Wheeling

    03/23/2018

  • vs. Schaumburg

    03/26/2018

  • @ Woodstock North

    03/28/2018

  • @ Addison Trail

    03/29/2018

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    03/31/2018

  • @ Woodstock

    04/06/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Larkin High School

    04/11/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Elgin High School

    04/13/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/19/2018

  • @ St. Edwards High School

    04/20/2018

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/21/2018

  • @ Elgin High School

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    04/24/2018

  • @ Geneva

    04/25/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    04/26/2018

  • @ Elgin High School

    04/27/2018

  • vs. East Aurora

    04/28/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Batavia

    05/01/2018

  • @ Batavia

    05/07/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    05/07/2018

  • @ St Charles East

    05/08/2018

  • vs. St Charles East

    05/09/2018

  • @ St Charles East

    05/10/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    05/11/2018

  • vs. Bartlett

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Batavia

    05/12/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    05/15/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    05/17/2018

  • @ West Aurora

    05/18/2018

  • vs. IHSA Regionals - Streamwood Host

    05/21/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals Quarterfinals

    05/22/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals Semi-Finals

    05/23/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals Semi-Finals

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional Finals

    05/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals

    05/30/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals

    05/31/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Finals

    06/02/2018

  • vs. IHSA Super-Sectional

    06/04/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    06/08/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    06/09/2018

  • Varsity Baseball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 01
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Glenbard South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Bartlett
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    West Chicago
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the Var BASEBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Max Alanis P, IF 2020 Kevin Bauer P, IF 2018
Colin Bielinski P, OF 2020 Colin Caminitti P, IF 2018
Anthony Caruso P, IF 2019 Connor Johnson P, IF 2019
Tyler Jones P, IF 2020 Daniel Kuehl P, 3B 2018
Jared Martinez OF, IF 2019 Cody Motykowski OF 2018
Jared Oliver C 2018 Michael Pawlikowski P, 1B 2018
Chris Randel P, OF, IF 2018 AJ Reyna P, OF 2019
Dominic Robles C 2018 Martin Saldivar UT 2018
Dillon Skelnik C, OF 2019
Sophomore
Matt Cano 2021 Dylan Caruso 2020
Christian Diaz De La Vega 2020 Sandrel Estavillo 2021
Jimmy Flynn 2021 Nikco Garcia 2021
Tyler Garza 2020 Justin Gonzalez 2020
Ryan Kyprianidis 2021 Nick Larak 2021
Jeremy Lunz 2020 Omar Negron 2021
Ryan Renkosiak 2021 Jason Tekien 2021
Scott Wolfard 2021 Jake Zolicrcyzk 2021
Junior Zuniga 2021
Varsity
Max Alanis P, IF 2020 Kevin Bauer P, IF 2018
Colin Bielinski P, OF 2020 Colin Caminitti P, IF 2018
Anthony Caruso P, IF 2019 Connor Johnson P, IF 2019
Tyler Jones P, IF 2020 Daniel Kuehl P, 3B 2018
Jared Martinez OF, IF 2019 Cody Motykowski OF 2018
Jared Oliver C 2018 Michael Pawlikowski P, 1B 2018
Chris Randel P, OF, IF 2018 AJ Reyna P, OF 2019
Dominic Robles C 2018 Martin Saldivar UT 2018
Dillon Skelnik C, OF 2019
Sophomore
Matt Cano 2021 Dylan Caruso 2020
Christian Diaz De La Vega 2020 Sandrel Estavillo 2021
Jimmy Flynn 2021 Nikco Garcia 2021
Tyler Garza 2020 Justin Gonzalez 2020
Ryan Kyprianidis 2021 Nick Larak 2021
Jeremy Lunz 2020 Omar Negron 2021
Ryan Renkosiak 2021 Jason Tekien 2021
Scott Wolfard 2021 Jake Zolicrcyzk 2021
Junior Zuniga 2021