Streamwood Sports 2018-2019

Sports at Streamwood High School

 

Sports at Streamwood High School

2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Football – Register in August, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, tryouts TBD

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 5

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Register in February, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 14

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 4

Registration packets can be printed below or picked up in the athletic office.

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/30/2018 6:27 PM

Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2019 2:16 AM

Results

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Invite

    12/03/2017

  • @ Waubonsie Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Glenbrook South Titan Dance Challenge

    12/10/2017

  • @ South Elgin Invite

    12/13/2017

  • @ Huntley High School Invite

    01/07/2018

  • @ UEC Conference: Elgin

    01/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals: Sycamore

    01/20/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    01/27/2018

  • Pom Pon
  • Varsity Poms

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    POM PON

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Waubonsie Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POM PON

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    UEC Meet - Bartlett
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS POM PON | Varsity

Welcome to the Pom Pons Varsity page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kristine Aguado 2020 Jessica Bialy 2020
Maria Canale 2021 Samantha Castrejon 2019
CATIE COATES 2018 Leah Dietche 2021
Sara Dizdarevic 2021 Samantha Fabian 2018
Cynthia Figerora 2018 Adarmari Jimenez 2020
Dominika Kedzior 2020 Ximena Mendoza 2018
Alyssa Perez 2018 Nicole Pisarek 2019
Ashley Raube 2018 Alexandra Reyes 2020
Karely Romero 2018 Madison Steverson 2021
Ayriana Trocki 2018
Varsity
Kristine Aguado 2020 Jessica Bialy 2020
Maria Canale 2021 Samantha Castrejon 2019
CATIE COATES 2018 Leah Dietche 2021
Sara Dizdarevic 2021 Samantha Fabian 2018
Cynthia Figerora 2018 Adarmari Jimenez 2020
Dominika Kedzior 2020 Ximena Mendoza 2018
Alyssa Perez 2018 Nicole Pisarek 2019
Ashley Raube 2018 Alexandra Reyes 2020
Karely Romero 2018 Madison Steverson 2021
Ayriana Trocki 2018