Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2019 2:16 AM

Results

  • @ Elk Grove, Bartlett

    11/21/2018

  • @ West Chicago

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Triple Duals

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Glenbard South, Glenbard East

    12/07/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    12/08/2018

  • vs. East Aurora, Bartlett

    12/14/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    12/21/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    01/10/2019

  • @ Elgin High School

    01/11/2019

  • @ Lisle Invite

    01/12/2019

  • vs. UEC Conference Wrestling - Streamwood

    01/19/2019

  • Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Elk Grove, Bartlett
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    West Chicago
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Triple Duals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Glenbard South, Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    East Aurora, Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Elgin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lisle Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    UEC Conference Wrestling - Streamwood
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var WRESTLING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Taylor Bassett 126 2019 Elijah Beach 285 2019
Mike Brewer 152 2019 Joe Crumlett 138 2021
Nikco Garcia 195 2021 Josh Leathers 220 2020
Emigdio Mayo 220 2019 Jorge Medrano 190 2020
Alfonso Reyna 170 2019 Anthony Rios 195 2020
Marco Rodriguez 138 2020 Cameron Rogers 182 2019
Kris Smith 126 2019 Sean Thompson 138 2021
Luis Torres 285 2020 Diego Valdez 182 2019
Noe Valdez 220 2020
JVI
Juan Aguirre 220 2021 Matt Cano 182 2021
Blake Cidonio 132 2021 Fabian Delatorre 220 2021
Sirrion Dixon 170 2020 Ben Feliciano 285 2021
Joe Gizel 132 2021 Nick Larak 195 2021
Josh Leathers 285 2020 Francis Santos 182 2020
Logan Scott 220 2021 Jason Tekien 126 2021
Adonis Ward 145 2021 Brett Wiltgen 170 2021
Freshman
JoJo Chamopoulos 195 2022 Mike Estrada 152 2022
Brian Garduno 145 2022 Eric Gomez 220 2022
Matt Kozadaj 182 2022 Erwin Morales 140 2022
Richard Rodriguez 285 2022 Magno Torres 126 2022
Varsity
Taylor Bassett 126 2019 Elijah Beach 285 2019
Mike Brewer 152 2019 Joe Crumlett 138 2021
Nikco Garcia 195 2021 Josh Leathers 220 2020
Emigdio Mayo 220 2019 Jorge Medrano 190 2020
Alfonso Reyna 170 2019 Anthony Rios 195 2020
Marco Rodriguez 138 2020 Cameron Rogers 182 2019
Kris Smith 126 2019 Sean Thompson 138 2021
Luis Torres 285 2020 Diego Valdez 182 2019
Noe Valdez 220 2020
JVI
Juan Aguirre 220 2021 Matt Cano 182 2021
Blake Cidonio 132 2021 Fabian Delatorre 220 2021
Sirrion Dixon 170 2020 Ben Feliciano 285 2021
Joe Gizel 132 2021 Nick Larak 195 2021
Josh Leathers 285 2020 Francis Santos 182 2020
Logan Scott 220 2021 Jason Tekien 126 2021
Adonis Ward 145 2021 Brett Wiltgen 170 2021
Freshman
JoJo Chamopoulos 195 2022 Mike Estrada 152 2022
Brian Garduno 145 2022 Eric Gomez 220 2022
Matt Kozadaj 182 2022 Erwin Morales 140 2022
Richard Rodriguez 285 2022 Magno Torres 126 2022