Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2019 2:16 AM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2017 Thu vs. Parent Meeting - Parent Meeting H 6:00 PM Parent Meeting -
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 20,13 - 25,25
08/28/2017 Mon @ St. Charles East A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 4,5 - 25,25
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 21,11 - 25,25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South L 12,7 - vs Glenbard East 25,25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South L 12,22 - vs Willowbrook 25,25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South L 12,11 - vs Glenbard West 25,25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South L 10,12 - vs Bishop Macnamara 25,25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South L 5,12 - vs Fremd 25,25
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 25,25 - 17,10
09/09/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail Invite A 8:30 AM Addison Trail L 4,10 - vs Addison Trail 25,25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail Invite A 8:30 AM Addison Trail L 16,13 - vs Proviso West 25,25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail Invite A 8:30 AM Addison Trail W 25,25 - vs Proviso East 10,20
09/09/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail Invite A 8:30 AM Addison Trail L 18,14 - vs Wauconda 25,25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail Invite A 8:30 AM Addison Trail L 22,23 - vs Prairie Ridge 25,25
09/12/2017 Tue vs. H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 7,11 - 25,25
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Tournament A 8:00 AM Main Gym L 12,19 - vs Glenbard East 25,25
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Tournament A 8:00 AM Main Gym L 8,12 - vs Sandwich 25,25
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Tournament A 8:00 AM Main Gym L 9,18 - vs West Aurora 25,25
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Tournament A 8:00 AM Main Gym L 19,17 - vs Bartlett 25,25
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Tournament A 8:00 AM Main Gym L 19,13 - vs Plano 25,25
09/19/2017 Tue vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/03/2017 Tue vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 17,25,25 - 25,15,18
10/05/2017 Thu @ East Aurora A 4:30 PM EAST AURORA W 25,26,25 - 14,28,21
10/10/2017 Tue @ Batavia A 4:30 PM BATAVIA L 5,6 - 25,25
10/14/2017 Sat @ Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 13,14 - vs Crystal Lake South 25,25
10/14/2017 Sat @ Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 2,14 - vs Barrington
10/14/2017 Sat @ Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 9,8 - vs McHenry 25,25
10/14/2017 Sat @ Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 14,14 - vs Woodstock 25,25
10/14/2017 Sat @ Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs W 15,25,25 - vs Elgin 25,22,16
10/17/2017 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM SOUTH ELGIN L 14,14 - 25,25
10/20/2017 Fri @ Schaumburg A 5:00 PM Schaumburg -