Streamwood Athletics Target Meeting

Please follow the link below to the Streamwood Atheltic Department Target meeting.  All athletes and parents must view the presentaiton.  After viewing please complete the atheltic registation packet.  If you have any questions please contact the athletic office.  Go Sabres!  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0xPQDMkZvTjdkgwZEVSWWZTM00

6/29/2019 2:16 AM

Staff

School Name Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Tony Sanders

Principal

Michele Chapman

Athletic Director

Daniel Arntzen

Associate Principal

Mark Orszula

Assistant Principal

 Nathan McCoy

Assistant Athletic Director

Jeff Szukala

Athletic Secretary

 Lee Beattie

Athletic Trainers

 

Athletico

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Cross Country

 Head Coach - Weert Goldenstein
   

Boys' Golf

Head Coach - Rob Wise

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach - Matt Polovin
Assitant Coach - Jerzy Skowron
Head JV Coach - Miguel Gallegos

Head Freshman Coach - Kristin Duffy

Cheerleading Coach

 Head Coach - Jeannie Sloat

Football

Head Coach Don Guindon
Assistant Ryan Markgraff
Assistant Noel Rivera

Assistant Ryan Smith
Freshman 

Freshman Bill Peach
Sophomore Rich French
Sophomore 

Poms


 Head Coach -

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach -  Dylan Lau

Girls' Golf

 Co-op Head Coach - Amy Silverman

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach - Kristina Sawyer

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Head Coach - 

Girls' Volleyball

 
Sophomore - Sheryl Hettinger
JV - 
Freshman Coach -

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity -
Assistant Varsity-
Head Sophomore Coach -
Head Freshman Coach - 
Assistant Freshman Coach- 

Girls Bowling

Head Coach - Connie Kott

Boys Bowling

Head Coach -  Will Shogren

Wrestling

 Head Coach - Bill Peach
Assistant Coach - Jamie Prado
Assitant Coach- Gary Parciak

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity Coach - George Rosner

Assistant Varsity Coach - Angie Oates
Assistant Varsity Coach - 
Assistant Varsity Coach - 
Head Sophomore Coach -
Freshman A Coach -  

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball

Head Coach - Ryan LaSota 
 
Varsity Assistant Coach -
Head Sophomore Coach - 
Head Freshman  Coach - Kevin Alexander

Boys' Tennis

  Head Coach - Pat Hanley 

Assistant Coach -

Boys' Track & Field

  Head Coach - Dylan Lau
Assistant Coach - Ryan Markgraff
Assistant Coach - 

Girls' Softball

Head Coach -  Will Shogren

Varsity Assistant Coach -Amanda Chrisos 
JV Coach - Aly Poehlmann

Girls' Soccer

  Head Coach -  Kristen Duffy
Assistant - Jerzy Skowron
Head JV Coach - 

Head Freshman Coach - 

Girls' Track & Field

  Head Coach - Denny Lau

Assistant Coach -
Assistant Coach - Jenny Kunivitch

Boys Volleyball

Head Coach - Sheryl Hettinger

JV Head Coach - Noel Rivera
Freshman Head Coach -

Girls Badminton

Head Coach -  Bill Peach

Assitant Coach - Jaimee Shearn