Results

  • vs. SYFLCH

    07/11/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    07/18/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    08/01/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    08/08/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    08/15/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    08/22/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    08/29/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    09/05/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    09/12/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    09/19/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    09/26/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    10/03/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    10/10/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    10/17/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    10/24/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    11/07/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    11/14/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    11/21/2018

  • vs. SYFLCH

    11/28/2018

  • ACDA Honors Choir 2018 –  Congratulations to Sycamore Middle School students: Kaitlyn Bowman, Cassandra Chamoun, Gabriella Juday, Samuel
McDonald, Ryan Russo, Halle Schmit, Kameron Schroeder, Madelyn Sedevie, and Olivia
Torian
  • ACDA Honors Choir 2018 – Congratulations to Sycamore High School students: Rachael Johnson, Alexander Smith, Vani Subramony
  • Keegan White, Taylor University, Indiana	Golf, Connor Weckerly,	University of Mississippi, 	Track, Joe O'Brien, Carroll University, WI, Soccer
Emma Stice, University of North Alabama, Soccer, Maizy Larson,	Waubonsee Community College,	Volleyball, Lauren Wisdom,	Wartburg College, Softball, Cali Carl, Benedictine University,	Soccer, Laurynn Mize, Central College, Pella Iowa, Tennis,
Cassie Hunt, Western Illinois,	Volleyball, Alexis Kolberg,	North Central College, Bowling,
Madison Hunt, Kishwaukee College	Volleyball, Jack Mizgalski	UW LaCrosse, Baseball, Philip Maillefer, Cedarville University,	Soccer, James Marcinkowski,	Rock Valley College, Baseball, 
Jason Wittenberg, Rock Valley College,Baseball, Jarod Montavon,	Kishwaukee College, Baseball, Tyler Didio, Kishwaukee College	Baseball, Trever Theis, Aurora University, Baseball, Jack Weaver,	Whitewater, Football,
Henry Fair, Central College, Pella Iowa, Football, Bobby Cole,	Gettersburg, Football, Mya Lee, 	Kishwaukee College, Softball, Lexi Gordon, Kishwaukee College	Softball, Elizabeth Rader, Loras College, Cheer
  • Cristen Nottinham signs with Aurora University to play softball.
  • Nick Niemann signs with University of Iowa to play football
  • Signs with Sarah Lawrence to play softball.
  • Another successful year with athletes signing to continue their sports carrier.
  • Kate Majerus signs with Hope College to play Basketball.
  • Ella Carpenter signs with Edgewood College to play volleyball.
  • Joey Beaudoin signs with College of DuPage to play football.
  • Stephen Poorten signs with Marquette University to run Track and Cross Country.
  • Jacki Rapp signs with North park University in Chicago to play Basketball.
  • Zach Carlsen signs with Ellsworth Community College to play baseball.
  • Hannah Flaherty signs with Monmouth College to play soccer.
  • Jenna Lewey signs with NIU to play Soccer.
  • Ella Holland signs with Northern Kentucky to play Soccer.
  • Allyson Versluys signs with Indiana Tech to play Softball.
  • Sarah Hein signs with Illinois State for swimming.
  • Riley Lohse signs with IUPUI for swimming.
  • Camryn Anderson signs with McKendree University for Swimming.
  • Bobby Cole signs with Gettysburg College to play football.
  • Tanner Lowe signs with St. Louis School of Pharmacy to play soccer.
  • Trever Theis signs with Aurora University to play baseball.
  • Jack Mizgalski signs with UW-La Crosse to play baseball.
  • Madison Hunt signs with Kishwaukee College to play volleyball.
  • Keyshawn Stallworth signs with Kishwaukee College to play basketball.
  • Alexis Kolberg signs with North Central College to bowl.
  • Cassie Hunt, signs with Western Illinois to play Volleyball.
  • Laurynn Mize signs with Central College to play tennis.
  • Lauren Wisdom signing with Wartburg College to play softball.
  • Maizy Larson signing with Waubonsee Community College to play Volleyball.
  • Keegan White signs with Taylor University to play Golf.
  • Emma Stice signs with University of North Alabama to play soccer.
  • Joe O'Brien signs with Carroll University in Wisconsin to play soccer.
  • Conner Weckerly signs with Mississippi University for Track.
  • Izzy Odom, signs with Kishwaukee to play softball.
  • Tyler Theis, Signing with Lincoln College to swim.
  • Signing with University of Wisconsin, Whitewater for bowling.
  • Signing with University of Wisconsin, Whitewater for bowling.
  • Kylie Olson signs with Cleveland State to swim.
  • Angelina Ye signs with Brown University to play tennis.
  • Ryan Grant Signs with North Central College to play football.
  • Jordan signed with Columbia College, Missouri for Baseball.
  • Tim Zahm's signing to play basketball at Grand View University in Iowa.
  • Cali Carl signing with Benedictine University to play soccer.
  • Another successful year for senior athletes continuing their athletic careers in college. Good Luck!
  • Chloe Goff and Lauren Goff Sign with Waubonsie Community College to play Woman's Basketball.
  • Bailey Hunt signing with Wartburg College to play football.
  • Parker Majerus signed with Central College - Pella Iowa to play football
  • Baylee Ricker signs with Elmhurst College to bowl.
  • Anna Haub signs with Concordia University to play soccer.
  • Amanda Cook signs with Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne to play soccer.
  • Bailey Gilbert signs with Carthage College to play Basketball.
  • Mariah Alaniz signs with Mt. Mercy College for soccer
  • Dylan Powers signing with Wright State for Men's Swimming.
  • Madelyne Johnson signing with Drake University for Women's basketball.
  • 20th Annual Matt Clark Junior Varsity Champions 2018.
  • 20th Annual Matt Clark Varsity Champions 2018.
  • First regional championship in school history, 3 guys in the top 5 too!!@
  • Dion Hooker signs with Illinois State University for Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 17
    SYFL Cheer Practice
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 24
    SYFL Cheer Practice
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 07
    SYFL Cheer Practice
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 14
    SYFL Cheer Practice
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Rochelle vs. Dundee-Crown
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Genoa-Kingston vs....
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Sterling vs. Central
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Sandwich vs. Central
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Genoa-Kingston vs....
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    SYFL Cheer Practice
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Belvidere vs. Rochelle
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Dundee-Crown vs....
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Sterling vs. Sandwich
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Central vs. Genoa-Kingston
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Championship
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Administration | Combined

Coming Soon...

Participants

  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Class

There is no roster available.