Results

  • vs. Quad-Hampshire, LaSalle-Peru, West Chicago

    11/21/2018

  • vs. Wrestling Quad

    11/21/2018

  • vs. Morris

    11/29/2018

  • vs. Wrestling Quad

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Quad - Central, Lake Zurich, Pontiac

    12/01/2018

  • @ Yorkville

    12/06/2018

  • @ Belvidere (hs)

    12/07/2018

  • @ Belvidere (North)

    12/07/2018

  • @ Wrestling Quad

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Quad - Cary-Grove, St. Charles East, Antioch

    12/08/2018

  • @ Maple Park (Kaneland)

    12/13/2018

  • @ Rus Erb Invitational

    12/14/2018

  • @ Rus Erb Invitational

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Rock Falls

    12/21/2018

  • @ DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL

    12/28/2018

  • @ DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL

    12/29/2018

  • @ Rockford East Super Duals

    01/02/2019

  • @ Ottawa (Twp)

    01/03/2019

  • vs. Sycamore Invitational

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Dekalb

    01/10/2019

  • vs. NI Big 12 Conference Championships

    01/19/2019

  • @ NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Sterling (hs)

    01/24/2019

  • vs. Sterling (HS)

    01/24/2019

  • Matthew Hunter - Regional 3rd Place
  • Joey Beaudoin - REGIONAL CHAMPION
  • Michael Beaudoin - Regionals 2nd Place
  • Nolan Jacobson - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Brian Johnston - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Justin Silbaugh - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Trevor Boryla - Regionals 3rd Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Rus Erb Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rus Erb Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Rock Falls
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 28
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 02
    Rockford East Super Duals
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Ottawa (Twp)
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Sycamore Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Dekalb
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    NI Big 12 Conference Championships
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Sterling (HS)
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Sterling (hs)
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Wrestling Quad
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Colton Berg 0'0" 160 2021 Trevor Boryla 120 2019
Joseph Brestan 0'0" 126 2022 Jack Cambier 0'0" 138 2021
Sam Carlson 0'0" 126 2022 Alex Crawford 106 2020
Greg Degand 0'0" 126 2022 William Delmer 145 2020
Logan Egler 195 2020 Jackson Funderburg 0'0" 182 2022
Jaden Johns 0'0" 170 2019 Zak Kozumplik 170 2020
Brandon Kriese 0'0" 220 2019 Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021
Nathan Lee 0'0" 182 2022 Danzig Lenker 170 2020
Nicholas Lockhart 126 2020 Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 145 2021
Isaias Oviedo 145 2020 Zack Patton 152 2022
Brayden Peet 126 2022 Madison Peet 132 2020
Sam Siegel 0'0" 138 2022 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 113 2021
Connor Thorstens 0'0" 126 2022
Combined
Colton Berg 0'0" 160 2021 Trevor Boryla 120 2019
Joseph Brestan 0'0" 126 2022 Jack Cambier 0'0" 138 2021
Sam Carlson 0'0" 126 2022 Alex Crawford 106 2020
Greg Degand 0'0" 126 2022 William Delmer 145 2020
Logan Egler 195 2020 Jackson Funderburg 0'0" 182 2022
Luis Garcia 142 2022 Zechariah Hollingsworth 250 2020
Jaden Johns 0'0" 170 2019 Zak Kozumplik 170 2020
Brandon Kriese 0'0" 220 2019 Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021
Nathan Lee 0'0" 182 2022 Danzig Lenker 170 2020
Nicholas Lockhart 126 2020 Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 145 2021
Isaias Oviedo 145 2020 Zack Patton 152 2022
Brayden Peet 126 2022 Madison Peet 132 2020
Alexander Ralph 132 2022 Sam Siegel 0'0" 138 2022
Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 113 2021 Connor Thorstens 0'0" 126 2022
MS
Ryan Blanken 0'0" 145 2023 Hunter Britz 0'0" 126 2023
Gus Cambier 0'0" 135 2023 Gable Carrick 0'0" 155 2024
Michael Carrier 0'0" 90 2025 Jaden Cochran 0'0" 112 2023
Lincoln Cooley 185 2023 Zack Crawford 0'0" 119 2023
Gabriel Crome 0'0" 100 2023 J. Hendrix Kruis 0'0" 100 2023
Alex Lotito 0'0" 185 2023 Jordan Nagle 0'0" 185 2023
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 135 2023 James Oros 0'0" 112 2023
Dalton Rutherford 0'0" 105 2024 Moises Sanson 0'0" 145 2023
Raymond Sechrest 0'0" 85 2024 Joey Ward 0'0" 185 2023
Logan Whelpley 0'0" 65 2025
Varsity
Colton Berg 0'0" 160 2021 Trevor Boryla 120 2019
Joseph Brestan 0'0" 126 2022 Jack Cambier 0'0" 138 2021
Sam Carlson 0'0" 126 2022 Alex Crawford 106 2020
Greg Degand 0'0" 126 2022 William Delmer 145 2020
Logan Egler 195 2020 Jackson Funderburg 0'0" 182 2022
Jaden Johns 0'0" 170 2019 Zak Kozumplik 170 2020
Brandon Kriese 0'0" 220 2019 Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021
Nathan Lee 0'0" 182 2022 Danzig Lenker 170 2020
Nicholas Lockhart 126 2020 Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 145 2021
Isaias Oviedo 145 2020 Zack Patton 152 2022
Brayden Peet 126 2022 Madison Peet 132 2020
Sam Siegel 0'0" 138 2022 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 113 2021
Connor Thorstens 0'0" 126 2022
Combined
Colton Berg 0'0" 160 2021 Trevor Boryla 120 2019
Joseph Brestan 0'0" 126 2022 Jack Cambier 0'0" 138 2021
Sam Carlson 0'0" 126 2022 Alex Crawford 106 2020
Greg Degand 0'0" 126 2022 William Delmer 145 2020
Logan Egler 195 2020 Jackson Funderburg 0'0" 182 2022
Luis Garcia 142 2022 Zechariah Hollingsworth 250 2020
Jaden Johns 0'0" 170 2019 Zak Kozumplik 170 2020
Brandon Kriese 0'0" 220 2019 Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021
Nathan Lee 0'0" 182 2022 Danzig Lenker 170 2020
Nicholas Lockhart 126 2020 Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 145 2021
Isaias Oviedo 145 2020 Zack Patton 152 2022
Brayden Peet 126 2022 Madison Peet 132 2020
Alexander Ralph 132 2022 Sam Siegel 0'0" 138 2022
Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 113 2021 Connor Thorstens 0'0" 126 2022
MS
Ryan Blanken 0'0" 145 2023 Hunter Britz 0'0" 126 2023
Gus Cambier 0'0" 135 2023 Gable Carrick 0'0" 155 2024
Michael Carrier 0'0" 90 2025 Jaden Cochran 0'0" 112 2023
Lincoln Cooley 185 2023 Zack Crawford 0'0" 119 2023
Gabriel Crome 0'0" 100 2023 J. Hendrix Kruis 0'0" 100 2023
Alex Lotito 0'0" 185 2023 Jordan Nagle 0'0" 185 2023
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 135 2023 James Oros 0'0" 112 2023
Dalton Rutherford 0'0" 105 2024 Moises Sanson 0'0" 145 2023
Raymond Sechrest 0'0" 85 2024 Joey Ward 0'0" 185 2023
Logan Whelpley 0'0" 65 2025