Results

  • vs. Quad-Hampshire, LaSalle-Peru, West Chicago

    11/22/2017 | WIN 53 29 44-Hampshire 22 Lasalle-Peru 38 West Chicago 30

  • vs. Maple Park (kaneland)

    11/30/2017 | WIN 57-19

  • vs. Quad - Central, Lake Zurich, Pontiac

    12/02/2017 | WIN 60/49/56-Central 18/LZ 17/Pontiac 24

  • @ Dekalb

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 12-60

  • vs. Belvidere (hs)

    12/08/2017 | WIN 66-9

  • @ Quad - Cary-Grove, St. Charles East, Antioch

    12/09/2017 | WIN 51, 30, 19-CG 25,A 41,St.E 49

  • vs. Yorkville

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 19-49

  • @ Rus Erb Invitational

    12/15/2017

  • @ Rus Erb Invitational

    12/16/2017

  • @ Mid-States Wrestling Classic

    12/28/2017

  • @ Mid-States Wrestling Classic

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Double Dual with UTHS, Rockford East, Morton

    12/30/2017 | WIN 57, 36, 58-M 16, RE 41, UT 18

  • vs. Rochelle

    01/05/2018 | WIN 38-31

  • vs. Sycamore Invitational

    01/06/2018

  • @ Morris

    01/18/2018 | WIN 58-21

  • @ NI Big 12 Conference Championships

    01/20/2018

  • @ Sterling (hs)

    01/25/2018 | WIN 37-34

  • vs. IHSA INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL

    02/10/2018

  • vs. IHSA INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/15/2018

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/17/2018

  • Matthew Hunter - Regional 3rd Place
  • Joey Beaudoin - REGIONAL CHAMPION
  • Michael Beaudoin - Regionals 2nd Place
  • Nolan Jacobson - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Brian Johnston - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Justin Silbaugh - Regionals 3rd Place
  • Trevor Boryla - Regionals 3rd Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Wrestling Quad
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Morris
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Wrestling Quad
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Yorkville
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Belvidere (North)
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Wrestling Quad
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Maple Park (Kaneland)
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Rus Erb Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rus Erb Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 28
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Ottawa (Twp)
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Sycamore Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Dekalb
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Combined
Joey Beaudoin 220 2018 Colton Berg 152 2021
Trevor Boryla 106 2019 Jack Cambier 117 2021
James Cerny 145 2019 Benjamin Cottone 190 2018
Alex Crawford 106 2020 William Delmer 132 2020
Matthew Hunter 195 2018 Justice Jewison 140 2021
Jaden Johns 162 2019 Adam Koertner 140 2019
Zak Kozumplik 152 2019 Brandon Kriese 195 2019
Syler Larson 135 2021 Nicholas Lockhart 114 2020
Maxxim Mathey 142 2021 Carsten Menzer 189 2021
Justin Montani 113 2018 Isaias Oviedo 132 2020
Madison Peet 120 2020 Bryson Plueger 170 2021
Zachary Rissman 123 2019 Nicholas Salsberry 190 2018
Chad Schap 120 2018 Brendon Shuman 125 2019
Dylan Shuman 175 2021 Micah Sprinkle 120 2019
Samuel Sprinkle 106 2021 Matthew Sullivan 102 2021
MS
Naif Al Harby 80 2024 Nicholas Biundo 117 2024
Trevor Blanken 125 2022 Joseph Brestan 112 2021
Hunter Britz 119 2023 Gus Cambier 123 2023
Sam Carlson 108 2022 Gable Carrick 130 2024
Jaden Cochran 115 2023 Lincoln Cooley 170 2023
Zack Crawford 101 2023 Justin Doak 77 2022
Asher Dohogne 165 2023 Trent DuMont 104 2022
Jackson Funderburg 155 2022 Shaun Johnston 135 2022
J. Hendrix Kruis 85 2023 Cameron Kruskol 88 2023
Nathan Lee 170 2022 Isaac Oliveros 108 2023
Zack Patton 125 2022 Brayden Peet 95 2022
Owen Piazza 124 2023 Joshua Pitts 145 2023
Joey Puleo 110 2023 Alexander Ralph 120 2022
Dalton Rutherford 104 2024 Raymond Sechrest 85 2024
Sam Siegel 126 2022 Jeff Simpson 112 2021
Connor Thorstens 110 2022 Joey Ward 160 2023
Combined
Joey Beaudoin 220 2018 Colton Berg 152 2021
Trevor Boryla 106 2019 Jack Cambier 117 2021
James Cerny 145 2019 Benjamin Cottone 190 2018
Alex Crawford 106 2020 William Delmer 132 2020
Matthew Hunter 195 2018 Justice Jewison 140 2021
Jaden Johns 162 2019 Adam Koertner 140 2019
Zak Kozumplik 152 2019 Brandon Kriese 195 2019
Syler Larson 135 2021 Nicholas Lockhart 114 2020
Maxxim Mathey 142 2021 Carsten Menzer 189 2021
Justin Montani 113 2018 Isaias Oviedo 132 2020
Madison Peet 120 2020 Bryson Plueger 170 2021
Zachary Rissman 123 2019 Nicholas Salsberry 190 2018
Chad Schap 120 2018 Brendon Shuman 125 2019
Dylan Shuman 175 2021 Micah Sprinkle 120 2019
Samuel Sprinkle 106 2021 Matthew Sullivan 102 2021
MS
Naif Al Harby 80 2024 Nicholas Biundo 117 2024
Trevor Blanken 125 2022 Joseph Brestan 112 2021
Hunter Britz 119 2023 Gus Cambier 123 2023
Sam Carlson 108 2022 Gable Carrick 130 2024
Jaden Cochran 115 2023 Lincoln Cooley 170 2023
Zack Crawford 101 2023 Justin Doak 77 2022
Asher Dohogne 165 2023 Trent DuMont 104 2022
Jackson Funderburg 155 2022 Shaun Johnston 135 2022
J. Hendrix Kruis 85 2023 Cameron Kruskol 88 2023
Nathan Lee 170 2022 Isaac Oliveros 108 2023
Zack Patton 125 2022 Brayden Peet 95 2022
Owen Piazza 124 2023 Joshua Pitts 145 2023
Joey Puleo 110 2023 Alexander Ralph 120 2022
Dalton Rutherford 104 2024 Raymond Sechrest 85 2024
Sam Siegel 126 2022 Jeff Simpson 112 2021
Connor Thorstens 110 2022 Joey Ward 160 2023