2017-18 Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Sports schedules are not completed and finalized. Verified schedule will be issued by coaches at the start of the season. *Dates, times, and locations may change, please contact the athletic office, if you have questions - 630-795-8417

6/1/2018 3:31 PM

New Athletic Recognition

The Downers North adminstration is pleased to announce the addition of our digital archive system and Touch Screens at Downers North. Click Here to historical archives of North's athletic history. Remember that this is a work in progress so please let us know if you see any inaccuracies , have photos or information to add. Contact the Athletic Department to update or correct our information at jfredette@csd99.org.

Thank you for your help as we re-build our history digitally.  

10/27/2018 8:46 PM

Announcements


  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Friday, Apr. 27

    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Friday, Apr. 27

    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 27
    West Suburban Championship
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Metea Valley
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    BENET ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    BENET ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    BENET ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 27
    West Suburban Championship
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    DOWNERS SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Downers Grove South H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 27
    ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-way East
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lincoln-way East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Dgn "trojan" Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Hinsdale South H.s.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Downers Grove South H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Downers Grove South H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Oak Park-river Forest H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Proviso East H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Proviso East H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Oak Park-river Forest H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Proviso East H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Metea Valley
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Matea Valley
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Oak Park-river Forest H.s.
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (All)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Monday, Apr. 30

    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Monday, Apr. 30

    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Oak Park-river Forest H.s.
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Tuesday, May. 01

    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    York H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 01
    DGS & HINS SO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 01
    AT- DGN- HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Glenbard West/willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Glenbard West/willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    York H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    York H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 01
    York H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 01
    York H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    IHSA
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Wednesday, May. 02

    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Proviso West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Proviso West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Proviso West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Mother Mcauley H.s.
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (All)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Wednesday, May. 02

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Mother Mcauley H.s.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Bass Fishing

    Thursday, May. 03
    Ihsa Sectional
    5:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Thursday, May. 03

    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 03
    Oak Park-river Forest H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    Lockport H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    Lockport H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 03
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 03
    Wheaton Co-op
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 03
    Wheaton Co-op
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 03
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.