2017-18 Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Sports schedules are not completed and finalized. Verified schedule will be issued by coaches at the start of the season. *Dates, times, and locations may change, please contact the athletic office, if you have questions - 630-795-8417

6/1/2018 3:31 PM

Fall Sport Registration on Open

Fall Sport Registration on Open.

Registration for all sports must be completed on line. The link for Fall Sport Registration is  http://trojans.8to18.com/accounts/login .

8/31/2017 9:15 PM

Results

  • vs. W.AURORA/SANDBURG/EVANSTON

    03/12/2018

  • vs. WILLOW/AND/HIN C

    03/14/2018

  • vs. DGN "TROJAN" INVITE

    03/17/2018

  • @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

    03/21/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invite

    03/24/2018

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL

    03/28/2018

  • @ YORK

    04/04/2018

  • @ WILLOWBROOK/NEW TRIER/LYONS TWP

    04/06/2018

  • @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE

    04/07/2018

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    04/11/2018

  • @ NEW TRIER INVITE

    04/14/2018

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    04/18/2018

  • @ HINSDALE SOUTH INVITE

    04/21/2018

  • @ WSC

    04/27/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/04/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/05/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/11/2018

  • @ IHSA

    05/12/2018

  • 2nd Doubles in Eastern
  • Singles and Doubles Qualifiers:
Kiley Pooler (Sr.) Singles
Rachel Schubert (Sr) Singles
Shatien Jordan (Sr.) & Maria McConaughy (Sr.)- Doubles
  • Varsity Badminton 2016-17
  • IHSA State Qualifiers Badminton 
Maggie Tierney (Jr) Singles
Annie Bedalov (Jr) & Natalie White (So) Doubles
  • Varsity Badminton 2015-16
  • Varsity Badminton 2014-15
  • Good Luck at IHSA State Badminton Competition
  • Varsity Badminton 2013-14
  • 3rd in IHSA Doubles Badminton
Emily Buhle & Emily Planek
  • Sectional Champions! on their way to State
  • Conference Champions!
  • Good Luck At State Badminton Team.
  • Congratulations Badminton Sectional Champions
  • 3rd in State
  • 2006 State Badminton Champs

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 12
    W.AURORA/SANDBURG/EVANSTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 14
    WILLOW/AND/HIN C
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 17
    DGN "TROJAN" INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Hinsdale South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 28
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 06
    WILLOWBROOK/NEW TRIER/LYONS TWP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    NEW TRIER INVITE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    HINSDALE SOUTH INVITE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 27
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 03
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.