2017-18 Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Sports schedules are not completed and finalized. Verified schedule will be issued by coaches at the start of the season. *Dates, times, and locations may change, please contact the athletic office, if you have questions - 630-795-8417

6/1/2018 3:31 PM

Fall Sport Registration on Open

Fall Sport Registration on Open.

Registration for all sports must be completed on line. The link for Fall Sport Registration is  http://trojans.8to18.com/accounts/login .

8/31/2017 9:15 PM

Results

  • vs. Time Trial

    08/11/2017

  • vs. Jacobs and Plainfield North

    08/23/2017

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    08/29/2017

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL

    08/29/2017

  • @ FENTON EARLY BIRD CLASSIC

    09/02/2017

  • @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST and PW

    09/06/2017

  • @ LAKE PARK H.S.

    09/09/2017

  • @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE

    09/15/2017

  • @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE

    09/16/2017

  • @ PALATINE INVITE

    09/23/2017

  • @ ST CHARLES NORTH

    09/30/2017

  • @ SOLORIO ACADEMY

    09/30/2017

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S.

    10/04/2017

  • vs. YORK

    10/05/2017

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    10/05/2017

  • @ WSC

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/21/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA

    11/03/2017

  • @ IHSA

    11/04/2017

  • Congratulations State Qualifying Cross Country
  • State Qualifier Emma Moravec
  • Girls Cross Country 2016-17
  • Good Luck at IHSA State Cross Country
  • Good Luck Girls Cross Country - Peoria Bound!
  • Congratulations Girls Cross Country Team - IHSA State Qualifiers
  • Girls Cross Country Finishes Second at Fenton!
  • Good Luck at State Girls Cross Country
  • Thank you for the great send off
  • Every one out in the Halls
  • Girsl Cross Country Team
  • Going to State!
  • Girls Cross Country Sectional
  • Gabrielle Hesslau 9th IHSA Sectional
  • Aurora West Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    Jacobs and Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    FENTON EARLY BIRD CLASSIC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 06
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST and PW
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    LAKE PARK H.S.
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 15
    PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    PALATINE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    SOLORIO ACADEMY
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Oct. 04
    NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Oct. 05
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Oct. 05
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    WSC
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kristina Barsketis 2019 Eva Bednard 2020
Morgan Bentel 2018 Annie Bieda 2021
Katie Cantlin 2018 Analisa Chudzik 2018
Elizabeth (ellie) Cremer 2021 Lauren Egan 2020
Lillian Ein 2019 Gianna Ferraro 2020
Katie Figliomeni 2021 Grace Flanagan 2019
Rylan Gaspar 2021 Mason Gilchrist 2019
Ellie Gross 2020 Melissa Jachim 2021
Rachel Kanarski 2019 Sophia Karrow 2018
Claire Kovarik 2018 Maggie Langland 2018
Morgan Lynch 2019 Alexa McCartney 2021
Regan Merkin 2020 Victoria Miller 2020
Patricia Moran 2021 Destiny Ortiz 2018
Annie Panico 2018 Emma Panico 2018
Brooke Peters 2019 Lindsay Pluister 2019
Grace Puc 2018 Anna Richards 2019
Madeline Schallmoser 2021 Lilianna Schmurr 2021
Janae Small 2020 Liberty Soelberg 2021
Rachel Sprague 2018 Katie Velazquez 2018
Madison Venckus 2018 Hayley Wagreich 2018
Angela Wong 2019
Varsity
Kristina Barsketis 2019 Eva Bednard 2020
Morgan Bentel 2018 Annie Bieda 2021
Katie Cantlin 2018 Analisa Chudzik 2018
Elizabeth (ellie) Cremer 2021 Lauren Egan 2020
Lillian Ein 2019 Gianna Ferraro 2020
Katie Figliomeni 2021 Grace Flanagan 2019
Rylan Gaspar 2021 Mason Gilchrist 2019
Ellie Gross 2020 Melissa Jachim 2021
Rachel Kanarski 2019 Sophia Karrow 2018
Claire Kovarik 2018 Maggie Langland 2018
Morgan Lynch 2019 Alexa McCartney 2021
Regan Merkin 2020 Victoria Miller 2020
Patricia Moran 2021 Destiny Ortiz 2018
Annie Panico 2018 Emma Panico 2018
Brooke Peters 2019 Lindsay Pluister 2019
Grace Puc 2018 Anna Richards 2019
Madeline Schallmoser 2021 Lilianna Schmurr 2021
Janae Small 2020 Liberty Soelberg 2021
Rachel Sprague 2018 Katie Velazquez 2018
Madison Venckus 2018 Hayley Wagreich 2018
Angela Wong 2019