2017-18 Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Sports schedules are not completed and finalized. Verified schedule will be issued by coaches at the start of the season. *Dates, times, and locations may change, please contact the athletic office, if you have questions - 630-795-8417

6/1/2018 3:31 PM

Fall Sport Registration on Open

Fall Sport Registration on Open.

Registration for all sports must be completed on line. The link for Fall Sport Registration is  http://trojans.8to18.com/accounts/login .

8/31/2017 9:15 PM

Results

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S.

    11/21/2017

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK and Riverside Brookfield

    11/28/2017

  • vs. BIG PURPLE INVITE

    12/02/2017

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    12/06/2017

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL INVITE

    12/09/2017

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    12/13/2017

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL

    12/21/2017

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE

    01/06/2018

  • vs. YORK

    01/10/2018

  • @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

    01/17/2018

  • @ WSC

    01/27/2018

  • @ IHSA

    01/29/2018

  • @ IHSA

    02/05/2018

  • @ IHSA

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA

    02/17/2018

  • Regional Champions
  • Floor - Clare Webster 9th, Becky Donnelly 5th
  • JV floor - Sarah Jaworski 6th, Janae Small 2nd
  • JV beam - Janae Small 7th, SHaelin McGrath 6th, Lily Nowka 3rd, Sarah Jaworski 2nd
  • Bars - Brooke Stocki 2nd
  • JV Bars - Lily Nowka 9th, Jane Small 5th, Regan Merkin 3rd
  • JV Vault - Sarah Jaworski 7th, Janae Small 6th, Regan Merkin CHAMPION!!
  • Vault - Brooke Stocki 9th, Clare Webster 4th
  • Pre-meet pep talk
  • All around - Clare Webster 8th, Brooke Stocki 4th
  • Balance Beam - Nicolet Christensen 5th, Brooke Stocki 3rd
  • JV1 Conference Champions
  • Seven of the sweetest girls - what a wonderful night!
  • Friends!
  • All around - Kelly Brinkman, 3rd place
                    Rachel Jeske, 6th place
  • Floor Exercise - Laila Montague, 4th place
  • Beam - Mary Albert, 4th place
  • This is what champions look like!
  • JV2 cuties!
  • Uneven Bars - Chloe Glynn, 5th place
                       Kelly Brinkman, 6th place
  • Vault - Rachel Jeske, 4th place
            Kelly Brinkman, 6th place
  • Varsity cuties - 4th place at the 12 team invite
  • Brooke Stocki - 2nd place All Around!
  • Brooke Stocki - Beam Champion
  • Brooke Stocki - 2nd place Uneven Bars
  • the start of an AWESOME meet!
  • too cute
  • More hardware for the Trojans - 3 for 3 at invites this season!!
  • Varsity and JV1 setting season high scores today!
  • JV1 Team - 1st PLACE
  • JV1 Meet Champions!
  • JV1 all around - Sarah Jaworski - CHAMPION!!
  • JV1 vault - Shaelin McGrath 4th, Sarah Jaworski 2nd, Janae Small 1st
  • JV1 beam - Janae Small 2nd, Sarah Jaworski 1st, Lily Nowak 3rd
  • JV1 bars - Sarah Jaworski 10th, Natalie Raden 9th, Lyndsey Stallter 7th, Shaelin McGrath 4th, Lilly Nowak 1st
  • proud varsity team
  • Varsity 2nd place - season high score of 139.15
  • Varsity all around - Brooke Stocki 4th, Nicolet Christensen 5th, Clare webster 6th
  • Varsity floor - Clare Webster 10th place, Madi Johnson 2nd place
  • Varsity beam - Madi Johnson - 1st place, Becky Donnelly and Brooke Stocki 4th place tie
  • varsity vault - Clare Webster 2nd, Nicolet Christensen 5th
  • Great meet, great team!
  • Holiday spirit at the meet
  • Bringing home some hardware!  2nd place finish at the 12 team Big Purple Invite - so proud of these girls!
  • looks like a centipede, but it's really the best way to move the floor foam
  • VARSITY is ready!!
  • Getting ready to march in
  • another one in the books - now we eat!!
  • This is what winning looks like - way to go DGN!!
  • all ready to go!!
  • Gymnastics 2016-17
  • The team at their first meet against DGS
  • Nico and Tash cheesing it up!
  • Madi and Becky taking a selfie

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 28
    WILLOWBROOK and Riverside Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    BIG PURPLE INVITE
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 06
    GLENBARD WEST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    HINSDALE CENTRAL INVITE
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 13
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 21
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    YORK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    WSC
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 05
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 16
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V GYMNASTICS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.