BOYS Basketball

Print
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/21/2016 Mon @ Intercity - West A 7:30 PM Shirk Center IWU W 57 - 36
11/23/2016 Wed @ Intercity - BHS A 6:00 PM Shirk Center IWU L 47 - 58
11/25/2016 Fri @ Intercity - NCHS A 7:30 PM Shirk Center IWU W 59 - 52
11/28/2016 Mon @ Intercity - CCHS A 6:00 PM Shirk Center IWU L 58 - 89
12/02/2016 Fri vs. Fairbury Prairie Central HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 61 - 45
12/06/2016 Tue @ Chillicothe IVC HS A 7:30 PM IVC Gym W 76 - 56
12/09/2016 Fri @ Stanford Olympia HS A 7:30 PM Oly Gym L 68 - 75
12/16/2016 Fri @ Champaign Centennial HS A 7:30 PM Centennial Gym W 58 - 56
12/27/2016 Tue @ State Farm Classic vs. Rockford Lutheran HS A 6:00 PM Normal Community HS W 61 - 60
12/28/2016 Wed @ State Farm Classic vs Chicago North Lawndale A 4:00 PM IWU Shirk Center L 46 - 69
12/29/2016 Thu @ State Farm Classic vs. Zion Benton HS A 9:30 AM IWU Shirk Center L 39 - 59
12/29/2016* Thu vs. State Farm Classic vs. Hononegah HS H 5:00 PM Normal West HS L 46 - 49
01/07/2017 Sat vs. Moline HS H 6:30 PM UH Gym L 50 - 65
01/13/2017 Fri @ Pontiac HS A 7:30 PM PTHS Gym W 68 - 39
01/16/2017 Mon @ MLK Shootout - Jefferson HS A 12:00 PM Rockford Jefferson Gym L 65 - 68
01/16/2017 Mon @ MLK Shootout - Guilford HS A 4:30 PM Rockford Jefferson Gym W 70 - 67
01/20/2017 Fri @ Fairbury Prairie Central HS A 7:30 PM UH Gym W 63 - 48
01/24/2017 Tue vs. Chillicothe IVC HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 77 - 51
01/27/2017 Fri vs. Stanford Olympia HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 76 - 63
01/28/2017 Sat @ Washington HS A 6:30 PM WCHS Gym L 50 - 61
01/31/2017 Tue @ Bloomington CCHS A 7:30 PM CCHS Gym W 69 - 63
02/03/2017 Fri @ Mahomet-Seymour Gym A 7:30 PM M-S Gym L 51 - 55
02/04/2017 Sat vs. Peoria HS H 6:30 PM UH Gym W 60 - 51
02/07/2017 Tue @ Morton HS A 7:00 PM Morton HS Gym W 58 - 48
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Mahomet-Seymour HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym L 58 - 61
02/24/2017 Fri vs. Pontiac HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 84 - 47
03/01/2017 Wed @ IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Peoria HS Gym W 73 - 39
03/03/2017 Fri @ IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Peoria HS Gym L 41 - 48
03/07/2017 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM BU Renaissance Coliseum -
03/10/2017 Fri @ IHSA Sectional - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM BU Renaissance Coliseum -
03/14/2017 Tue @ IHSA Super Sectional - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM NIU -
03/17/2017 Fri @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 11:15 AM Peoria Civic Center -
03/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 11:15 AM Peoria Civic Center -
03/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 1:00 PM Peoria Civic Center -
Print
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
12/02/2016 Fri vs. Fairbury Prairie Central HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
12/06/2016 Tue @ Chillicothe IVC HS A 6:00 PM IVC Gym -
12/09/2016 Fri @ Stanford Olympia HS A 6:00 PM Oly Gym -
12/16/2016 Fri @ Champaign Centennial HS A 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/04/2017 Wed @ Bloomington Central Catholic HS A 7:30 PM CCHS Gym -
01/07/2017 Sat vs. Moline HS H 5:00 PM UH Gym -
01/13/2017 Fri @ Pontiac HS A 6:00 PM PTHS Gym -
01/20/2017 Fri @ Fairbury Prairie Central HS A 6:00 PM PC Gym -
01/24/2017 Tue vs. Chillicothe IVC HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
01/27/2017 Fri vs. Stanford Olympia HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
01/28/2017 Sat @ Washington HS A 5:00 PM WCHS Gym -
01/31/2017 Tue @ Bloomington CCHS A 6:00 PM CCHS Gym -
02/03/2017 Fri @ Mahomet-Seymour HS A 6:00 PM M-S Gym -
02/04/2017 Sat vs. Peoria HS H 5:00 PM UH Gym -
02/07/2017 Tue @ Morton HS A 5:30 PM Morton HS Gym -
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Mahomet-Seymour HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
02/18/2017 Sat @ Unit 5 Tourney A TBD NCWHS Gyms -
02/24/2017 Fri vs. Pontiac HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
02/25/2017 Sat @ Unit 5 Tourney A TBD West Gyms -
Print
2016-2017 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
12/05/2016 Mon @ Normal West HS A+B A 6:00 PM NCWHS Gym -
12/07/2016 Wed vs. Stanford Olympia HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
12/10/2016 Sat @ El Paso Gridley HS A+B A 10:00 AM EPG Gym -
12/12/2016 Mon @ Mahomet-Seymour HS A 6:00 PM M-S Gym -
12/17/2016 Sat vs. Tri-Valley HS- CANCELLED H 10:00 AM UH Gym -
01/04/2017 Wed @ Bloomington Central Catholic HS A 6:00 PM CCHS Gym -
01/07/2017 Sat @ Lincoln HS A+B A 10:00 AM Lincoln Gym -
01/09/2017 Mon @ Eureka HS A 6:00 PM Eureka Gym -
01/11/2017* Wed vs. Normal Community HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
01/14/2017 Sat @ Pontiac HS A 10:00 AM PTHS Gym -
01/18/2017 Wed @ Stanford Olympia HS A 6:00 PM Oly Gym -
01/21/2017 Sat @ Bloomington HS Tourney A TBD BHS Gym -
01/23/2017 Mon @ Bloomington HS Tourney A TBD BHS Gym -
01/25/2017 Wed @ Bloomington HS Tourney A TBD BHS Gym -
01/26/2017 Thu vs. Pontiac HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
02/06/2017 Mon vs. Bloomington Central Catholic HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
02/11/2017 Sat @ Mahomet-Seymour Tourney A TBD M-S HS Gym -
02/13/2017 Mon @ Mahomet-Seymour Tourney A TBD M-S HS Gym -
02/15/2017 Wed vs. Bloomington HS H 5:30 PM UH Gym -
02/18/2017 Sat @ Lincoln HS Tourney A TBD Lincoln Gym -
02/20/2017 Mon @ Lincoln HS Tourney A TBD Lincoln Gym -
02/22/2017 Wed @ Lincoln HS Tourney A TBD Lincoln Gym -