BOYS Basketball

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ Intercity - NCHS A 7:30 PM IWU Shirk Center -
11/22/2017 Wed @ Intercity - NCWHS A 6:00 PM IWU Shirk Center -
11/24/2017 Fri @ Intercity - CCHS A 6:00 PM IWU Shirk Center -
11/25/2017 Sat @ Intercity - BHS A 7:30 PM IWU Shirk Center -
12/02/2017 Sat @ Rochester A 1:30 PM Spfld Convention Center -
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Jacksonville H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
12/12/2017 Tue @ Mahomet-Seymour A 7:30 PM M-SHS -
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Springfield HS H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Sacred Heart-Griffin A 6:30 PM SHG-West Campus -
12/27/2017 Wed @ State Farm Classic A TBD TBD -
12/28/2017 Thu @ State Farm Classic A TBD TBD -
12/29/2017 Fri @ State Farm Classic A TBD TBD -
12/30/2017 Sat @ State Farm Classic A TBD IWU Shirk Center -
01/05/2018 Fri @ Springfield HS A 7:30 PM SHS -
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Central Catholic H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. CS8 Tourney - Glenwood H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
01/13/2018 Sat @ CS8 Tourney - MacArthur A 6:30 PM MHS -
01/16/2018 Tue vs. CS8 Tourney - Rochester H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
01/19/2018 Fri @ CS8 Tourney - Jacksonville A 7:30 PM JHS -
01/20/2018 Sat @ CS8 Tourney - Eisenhower A 5:00 PM Jacksonville Bowl -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. MacArthur H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Lanphier H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Southeast H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Centennial H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
02/09/2018 Fri @ Lanphier A 7:30 PM LHS -
02/13/2018 Tue @ Eisenhower A 7:30 PM EHS -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Sacred Heart-Griffin H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Glenwood A 7:30 PM GHS -
02/23/2018 Fri @ Southeast A 7:30 PM SSE -
Print
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/29/2017 Wed vs. Central Catholic H 7:30 PM UH Gym -
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Jacksonville H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
12/12/2017 Tue @ Mahomet-Seymour A 6:00 PM M-SHS -
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Springfield HS H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Sacred Heart-Griffin A 3:30 PM SHG-West Campus -
01/05/2018 Fri @ Springfield HS A 6:00 PM SHS -
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Central Catholic H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. CS8 Tourney - Glenwood H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
01/13/2018 Sat @ CS8 Tourney - MacArthur A 5:00 PM MHS -
01/16/2018 Tue vs. CS8 Tourney - Rochester H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
01/19/2018 Fri @ CS8 Tourney - Jacksonville A 6:00 PM JHS -
01/20/2018 Sat @ CS8 Tourney - Eisenhower A 3:30 PM JHS West Gym -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. MacArthur H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Lanphier H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Southeast H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Centennial H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/09/2018 Fri @ Lanphier A 6:00 PM LHS -
02/13/2018 Tue @ Eisenhower A 6:00 PM EHS -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Sacred Heart-Griffin H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/17/2018 Sat @ Unit 5 Tourney A TBD NCHS -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Glenwood A 6:00 PM GHS -
02/23/2018 Fri @ Southeast A 6:00 PM SSE -
02/24/2018 Sat @ Unit 5 Tourney A TBD NCHS -
Print
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/29/2017 Wed vs. Central Catholic H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
12/04/2017 Mon @ Lanphier A 6:00 PM LHS -
12/09/2017 Sat vs. El Paso - Gridley H 9:00 AM UH Gym -
12/11/2017 Mon @ Glenwood A 6:00 PM GHS -
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Lincoln H 10:00 AM UH Gym -
12/18/2017 Mon @ Jacksonville A 6:00 PM JHS -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Rochester A 10:00 AM RHS -
01/08/2018 Mon @ MacArthur A 6:00 PM MHS -
01/10/2018 Wed @ Normal Community A 6:00 PM NCHS -
01/13/2018 Sat @ Pontiac A 10:00 AM PTHS -
01/15/2018 Mon @ Springfield HS A 6:00 PM SHS -
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Olympia H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
01/20/2018 Sat @ Bloomington Tourney A TBD BHS -
01/22/2018 Mon @ Bloomington Tourney A TBD BHS -
01/24/2018 Wed @ Bloomington Tourney A TBD BHS -
01/29/2018 Mon @ Eisenhower A 6:00 PM EHS -
02/03/2018 Sat @ Southeast A 10:00 AM SSE -
02/05/2018 Mon @ Sacred Heart-Griffin A 6:00 PM SHG -
02/07/2018 Wed vs. Normal West H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Eureka H 6:00 PM UH Gym -
02/14/2018 Wed @ Bloomington A 5:30 PM BHS -
02/17/2018 Sat @ Lincoln Tourney A TBD LHS -
02/19/2018 Mon @ Lincoln Tourney A TBD LHS -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Lincoln Tourney A TBD LHS -