BOYS Basketball

Print
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/21/2016 Mon @ Intercity - West A 7:30 PM Shirk Center IWU W 57 - 36
11/23/2016 Wed @ Intercity - BHS A 6:00 PM Shirk Center IWU L 47 - 58
11/25/2016 Fri @ Intercity - NCHS A 7:30 PM Shirk Center IWU W 59 - 52
11/28/2016 Mon @ Intercity - CCHS A 6:00 PM Shirk Center IWU L 58 - 89
12/02/2016 Fri vs. Fairbury Prairie Central HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 61 - 45
12/06/2016 Tue @ Chillicothe IVC HS A 7:30 PM IVC Gym W 76 - 56
12/09/2016 Fri @ Stanford Olympia HS A 7:30 PM Oly Gym L 68 - 75
12/16/2016 Fri @ Champaign Centennial HS A 7:30 PM Centennial Gym W 58 - 56
12/27/2016 Tue @ State Farm Classic vs. Rockford Lutheran HS A 6:00 PM Normal Community HS W 61 - 60
12/28/2016 Wed @ State Farm Classic vs Chicago North Lawndale A 4:00 PM IWU Shirk Center L 46 - 69
12/29/2016 Thu @ State Farm Classic vs. Zion Benton HS A 9:30 AM IWU Shirk Center L 39 - 59
12/29/2016* Thu vs. State Farm Classic vs. Hononegah HS H 5:00 PM Normal West HS L 46 - 49
01/07/2017 Sat vs. Moline HS H 6:30 PM UH Gym L 50 - 65
01/13/2017 Fri @ Pontiac HS A 7:30 PM PTHS Gym W 68 - 39
01/16/2017 Mon @ MLK Shootout - Jefferson HS A 12:00 PM Rockford Jefferson Gym L 65 - 68
01/16/2017 Mon @ MLK Shootout - Guilford HS A 4:30 PM Rockford Jefferson Gym W 70 - 67
01/20/2017 Fri @ Fairbury Prairie Central HS A 7:30 PM UH Gym W 63 - 48
01/24/2017 Tue vs. Chillicothe IVC HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 77 - 51
01/27/2017 Fri vs. Stanford Olympia HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 76 - 63
01/28/2017 Sat @ Washington HS A 6:30 PM WCHS Gym L 50 - 61
01/31/2017 Tue @ Bloomington CCHS A 7:30 PM CCHS Gym W 69 - 63
02/03/2017 Fri @ Mahomet-Seymour Gym A 7:30 PM M-S Gym L 51 - 55
02/04/2017 Sat vs. Peoria HS H 6:30 PM UH Gym W 60 - 51
02/07/2017 Tue @ Morton HS A 7:00 PM Morton HS Gym W 58 - 48
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Mahomet-Seymour HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym L 58 - 61
02/24/2017 Fri vs. Pontiac HS H 7:00 PM UH Gym W 84 - 47
03/01/2017 Wed @ IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Peoria HS Gym W 73 - 39
03/03/2017 Fri @ IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Peoria HS Gym L 41 - 48
03/07/2017 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM BU Renaissance Coliseum -
03/10/2017 Fri @ IHSA Sectional - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM BU Renaissance Coliseum -
03/14/2017 Tue @ IHSA Super Sectional - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM NIU -
03/17/2017 Fri @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 11:15 AM Peoria Civic Center -
03/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 11:15 AM Peoria Civic Center -
03/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State - CANCELLED A 1:00 PM Peoria Civic Center -