GIRLS Softball

Print
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/13/2017 Mon @ St. Benedict HS (TN) A 8:00 PM ESPN Disney W 11 - 2
03/14/2017 Tue @ Union County HS (TN) A 12:00 PM ESPN Disney W 4 - 0
03/16/2017 Thu @ The Woodlands HS (TX) A 8:00 AM ESPN Disney L 2 - 6
03/16/2017 Thu @ The Woodlands HS (TX) A 10:00 AM ESPN Disney L 1 - 11
03/23/2017 Thu @ Bloomington HS - POSTPONED TO 3/24 4:00 A 4:30 PM BHS L 8 - 18
03/28/2017 Tue @ Fairbury Prairie Central HS A 4:30 PM Prairie Central HS W 16 - 3
03/29/2017 Wed vs. Washington HS - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
03/30/2017 Thu vs. Pontiac HS - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
04/04/2017 Tue vs. Blm Central Catholic HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields W 6 - 5
04/07/2017 Fri vs. Eureka HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields L 3 - 4
04/08/2017 Sat @ Rantoul HS A 10:00 AM Wabash Pk W 10 - 6
04/08/2017 Sat @ Rantoul HS A 11:30 AM Wabash Pk W 16 - 1
04/11/2017 Tue vs. Chillicothe IVC HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields W 11 - 1
04/13/2017 Thu @ Stanford Olympia HS A 4:30 PM Olympia HS L 3 - 10
04/15/2017 Sat vs. Lexington HS H 10:00 AM Champion Fields W 7 - 3
04/18/2017 Tue vs. Mahomet-Seymour HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields W 7 - 3
04/19/2017 Wed @ Bartonville Limestone HS A 4:30 PM Limestone HS L 5 - 6
04/20/2017 Thu vs. Fairbury Prairie Central HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields W 12 - 2
04/22/2017 Sat @ East Peoria HS A 10:00 AM Metamora HS -
04/22/2017 Sat @ Metamora HS A 12:00 PM Metamora HS -
04/24/2017 Mon vs. Washington HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
04/25/2017 Tue @ Pontiac HS A 4:30 PM Pontiac HS -
04/26/2017 Wed vs. Pontiac HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
04/27/2017 Thu @ Blm Central Catholic HS A 4:30 PM McGraw Pk -
05/01/2017 Mon vs. Downs Tri-Valley HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
05/03/2017 Wed @ Chillicothe IVC HS A 4:30 PM IVC HS -
05/06/2017 Sat @ Williamsville HS A 12:00 PM Morton Birchwood Pk -
05/06/2017 Sat @ Morton HS A 2:00 PM Morton Birchwood Pk -
05/08/2017 Mon vs. Maroa-Forsyth HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
05/09/2017 Tue vs. Stanford Olympia HS H 4:30 PM Champion Fields -
05/11/2017 Thu @ Mahomet-Seymour HS A 4:30 PM M-S HS -
05/13/2017 Sat @ Alexis Tourney A 8:00 AM Alexis Fieldhouse -
05/13/2017 Sat @ Alexis Tourney A 11:00 AM Alexis Fieldhouse -
05/13/2017 Sat @ Alexis Tourney A TBD Alexis Fieldhouse -
05/15/2017 Mon @ Normal Community HS A 4:30 PM NCHS -
05/19/2017 Fri @ Normal West HS A 4:30 PM Maxwell Pk -
05/20/2017 Sat vs. Clinton HS H 10:00 AM IWU Softball Field -