Results

  • vs. Mattoon HS

    03/28/2018 | WIN 8-0

  • vs. University (Urbana) HS

    03/29/2018

  • @ Richwoods HS/ Peoria HS

    04/03/2018

  • vs. The High School of St. Thomas More

    04/05/2018 | WIN 7-2

  • @ Mattoon Invitational

    04/07/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • vs. MacArthur HS

    04/09/2018

  • @ Normal West HS

    04/10/2018 | WIN 6-3

  • @ Centennial HS

    04/12/2018 | WIN 6-3

  • @ PND/Galesburg

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Danville HS

    04/17/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • @ Morton HS

    04/18/2018

  • @ Eisenhower HS

    04/19/2018

  • vs. St. Teresa HS

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Bloomington HS

    04/26/2018

  • @ PND/Galesburg

    04/27/2018

  • @ Chargers Invite

    04/28/2018

  • @ Rochester HS

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Champaign Central HS

    05/01/2018

  • @ Paris HS

    05/03/2018

  • @ Danville HS

    05/08/2018

  • vs. Mt. Zion HS

    05/10/2018

  • @ Big 12 Conference

    05/11/2018

  • @ Big 12 Conference

    05/12/2018

  • vs. University (Urbana) HS

    05/15/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/26/2018

  • Varsity 2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    St. Teresa HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Bloomington HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 27
    PND/Galesburg
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Chargers Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Rochester HS
    4:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Champaign Central HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Paris HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 08
    Danville HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 10
    Mt. Zion HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 11
    Big 12 Conference
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 12
    Big 12 Conference
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 15
    University (Urbana) HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 19
    IHSA Sectional
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 24
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 25
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Contact Coach Matt Avery @ mavery@usd116.org for more information.

TRYOUTS FOR THE 2018 SEASON
Monday, February 26
4:30 - 6:00 PM
@ Blair Park if above 45 degrees
If below 45 degrees or rainy, meet in the Foreign Language hallway
Bring racket, shoes, and water

Click on the link below for the 2018 Season Calendar:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B60fGcvUePZpOVRfaGphSzBqbkh4dzlLTkh5ZC1RLTN4Nk5F/view?usp=sharing

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jakob Arend 2018 Samuel Arend 2018
Vivek Ekkirala 2019 Patrick Jamison 2019
Bill Layton 2021 Ivan Mineyev 2020
Dylan Patel 2019 Samuel Ross 2020
Cameron Trail 2018
JV
Antonio Edwards 2019 Eliseo Gonzalez-Kamekawa 2018
Robert Hall 2020 Lukas Heinricher 2019
Matthew Horner 2020 Gabriel Huart 2018
Niknam Iranmanesh 2019 Isaac Kandil 2019
Tabeeb Khandaker 2021 Khaled Messai 2020
Quinton Palacios 2018 Mathew Paquin 2018
Varsity
Jakob Arend 2018 Samuel Arend 2018
Vivek Ekkirala 2019 Patrick Jamison 2019
Bill Layton 2021 Ivan Mineyev 2020
Dylan Patel 2019 Samuel Ross 2020
Cameron Trail 2018
JV
Antonio Edwards 2019 Eliseo Gonzalez-Kamekawa 2018
Robert Hall 2020 Lukas Heinricher 2019
Matthew Horner 2020 Gabriel Huart 2018
Niknam Iranmanesh 2019 Isaac Kandil 2019
Tabeeb Khandaker 2021 Khaled Messai 2020
Quinton Palacios 2018 Mathew Paquin 2018