Results

  • @ Ida Crown

    11/20/2017 | WIN 55-51

  • @ F W Parker

    11/21/2017 | WIN 61-51

  • @ Wolcott

    11/22/2017 | WIN 62-55

  • vs. Illinois Lutheran H.S. (Crete)

    11/28/2017 | WIN 62-40

  • @ St. Edward Hs

    12/05/2017

  • @ Timothy Christian H.S.

    12/09/2017

  • vs. Ridgewood H.S.

    12/12/2017

  • @ Chicago Christian H.S.

    12/15/2017

  • @ Elmwood Park H.S.

    12/22/2017

  • @ ICCP Tournament

    12/26/2017

  • @ ICCP Tournament

    12/27/2017

  • @ ICCP Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • @ ICCP Tournament

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Guerin Prep H.S.

    01/04/2018

  • vs. Fenton H.S.

    01/10/2018

  • @ IC Catholic Prep H.S.

    01/12/2018

  • vs. Legal Prep

    01/22/2018

  • vs. Christ The King

    01/25/2018

  • @ Christian Liberty Academy H.S.

    01/30/2018

  • vs. Timothy Christian H.S.

    02/02/2018

  • @ Ridgewood H.S.

    02/06/2018

  • vs. Chicago Christian H.S.

    02/09/2018

  • vs. St Edward Catholic H.S.

    02/13/2018

  • vs. Elmwood Park H.S.

    02/16/2018

  • @ Guerin Prep H.S.

    02/17/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/26/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 12
    Ridgewood H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Chicago Christian H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Elmwood Park H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    ICCP Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    ICCP Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    ICCP Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    ICCP Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Guerin Prep H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Fenton H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 12
    IC Catholic Prep H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 22
    Legal Prep
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    Christ The King
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 30
    Christian Liberty Academy H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 02
    Timothy Christian H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Ridgewood H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Conference Championships

1962, 1978, 1988, 1989, 2001, 2008

District Championships

1970

Regional Championships

1976, 1977, 1983, 1987, 1988, 1989, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013

Sectional Championships

1988

Super Sectional Championships

1988

State Final Appearences

1988-3rd Place (Class A)

 

 

GO BRONCOS!!
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Justin Ford G 6' 0 2020 12 Ryan Jones G 5'8 2019
15 John Kibler F 6' 3" 2018 21 James Owen F 6' 4 2018
22 Joseph Ravazee F 6' 1 2019 23 Joshua Warren F 6' 0 2018
24 Ben Knupp C 6' 1 2018 32 Anthony Yates G 5' 11 2019
34 Geron Parks G 5' 10 2019 55 Jonquale McIntyre G 5'9 2020
Sophomore
2 Rashawn Smith G 2021 3 Kareem Guyton G 2021
9 Carlos Cruz G 2021 11 Jacob Calleros G 2021
12 Khara Henderson F 2020 20 Kenoji Evans F 2021
21 Donovan Wright F 2021 22 Jonquale McIntyre G 2020
23 Joseph Amoh C 2020 30 Jonathan Davis F 2021
34 Pradeep Darsipudi F 2021 50 Bhaskar Darsipudi F 2021
Varsity
2 Justin Ford G 6' 0 2020 12 Ryan Jones G 5'8 2019
15 John Kibler F 6' 3" 2018 21 James Owen F 6' 4 2018
22 Joseph Ravazee F 6' 1 2019 23 Joshua Warren F 6' 0 2018
24 Ben Knupp C 6' 1 2018 32 Anthony Yates G 5' 11 2019
34 Geron Parks G 5' 10 2019 55 Jonquale McIntyre G 5'9 2020
Sophomore
2 Rashawn Smith G 2021 3 Kareem Guyton G 2021
9 Carlos Cruz G 2021 11 Jacob Calleros G 2021
12 Khara Henderson F 2020 20 Kenoji Evans F 2021
21 Donovan Wright F 2021 22 Jonquale McIntyre G 2020
23 Joseph Amoh C 2020 30 Jonathan Davis F 2021
34 Pradeep Darsipudi F 2021 50 Bhaskar Darsipudi F 2021