Results

  • vs. Islamic Foundation

    11/19/2018

  • @ Legal Prep

    11/23/2018

  • @ Tba

    11/24/2018

  • @ Tba

    11/25/2018

  • @ Illinois Lutheran H.s.

    11/27/2018

  • vs. Elmwod Park

    11/30/2018

  • @ Chicago Christian H.s.

    12/04/2018

  • vs. Immaculate Conception

    12/06/2018

  • @ Westmont H.s.

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Fenton

    12/11/2018

  • @ Westminster Christian

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Ida Crown

    12/17/2018

  • @ Christian Liberty Acad

    12/27/2018

  • @ Cics Northtown

    12/27/2018

  • @ Morgan Park Acad.

    12/28/2018

  • @ Tba

    12/28/2018

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    01/08/2019

  • @ Ellison HS

    01/11/2019

  • @ Holy Trinity

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Cics Northtown

    01/16/2019

  • vs. Cristo Rey

    01/17/2019

  • @ Guerin Prep

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Christ The King

    01/26/2019

  • vs. Christian Liberty Acad

    01/29/2019

  • @ Mooseheart H.s.

    01/30/2019

  • vs. Chicago Hope Academy

    02/01/2019

  • @ Rochelle Zell Hs

    02/04/2019

  • vs. Imsa

    02/09/2019

  • @ CPC CONFERENCE Tournament

    02/11/2019

  • @ CPC CONFERENCE Tournament

    02/12/2019

  • @ CPC CONFERENCE Tournament

    02/13/2019

  • @ CPC CONFERENCE Tournament

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/18/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Legal Prep
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Tba
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Sunday, Nov. 25
    Tba
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Illinois Lutheran H.s.
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Elmwod Park
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Chicago Christian H.s.
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Immaculate Conception
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Westmont H.s.
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Fenton
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Westminster Christian
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Ida Crown
    8:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Christian Liberty Acad
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Cics Northtown
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Morgan Park Acad.
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Tba
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coach Charles Bolden

Conference Championships

1962, 1978, 1988, 1989, 2001, 2008

District Championships

1970

Regional Championships

1976, 1977, 1983, 1987, 1988, 1989, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013

Sectional Championships

1988

Super Sectional Championships

1988

State Final Appearences

1988-3rd Place (Class A)

 

 

GO BRONCOS!!
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Jonquale McIntyre G 5'9" 140 2020 12 Ryan Jones F 5'0" 152 2019
15 Geron Parks G 5'10" 180 2019 21 Michael Fowler G/F 6'0" 160 2019
22 Joseph Ravazee F 6'2" 200 2019 23 Elgin Bowen Jr G 5'9" 169 2021
24 Ethan Grober G 5'10" 140 2020 32 Jonathan Davis F 5'11" 145 2021
34 Khara Henderson,Jr. G 5'9" 132 2020 50 Kenoje Evans F/C 6'0" 149 2021
55 Donovan Wright F/C 6'0" 140 2021 Trevon Lockhart Mgr 5'8" 150 2020
Sophomore
2 Marcellus Leon G 5'7" 135 2022 3 Michael Yumlu G 5'7" 150 2022
4 Johnathan Villarreal G 5'6" 135 2022 9 HUgo Calleros G 5'6" 150 2021
11 Stephen Roder G 5'9" 145 2022 12 Donovan Wright F 6'0" 140 2021
21 Curtis Reeves C 5'11" 258 2022 22 Lars Viise C 6'3" 190 2021
23 Isaiah Porter G 5'4" 155 2022 34 Christopher Scheck F 5'11" 165 2022
50 Victor Dianovsky F 5'11" 135 2022 Jonathan Davis F 5'11" 145 2021
Kenoje Evans F 6'0" 149 2021 Tyrese Ingram Mgr 5'11" 138 2022
Rashawn Smith F 6'0" 140 2021
MS
Javon Finley 5'5" 124 2025 Tyler Mayes 5'2" 125 2023
Kevin Mcghee Jr 0'0" 2023 Jeremiah Thurman 5'3" 115 2023
Timothy Ueltzen 5'4" 160 2023 Dariyon Wright 5'5" 130 2025
Varsity
2 Jonquale McIntyre G 5'9" 140 2020 12 Ryan Jones F 5'0" 152 2019
15 Geron Parks G 5'10" 180 2019 21 Michael Fowler G/F 6'0" 160 2019
22 Joseph Ravazee F 6'2" 200 2019 23 Elgin Bowen Jr G 5'9" 169 2021
24 Ethan Grober G 5'10" 140 2020 32 Jonathan Davis F 5'11" 145 2021
34 Khara Henderson,Jr. G 5'9" 132 2020 50 Kenoje Evans F/C 6'0" 149 2021
55 Donovan Wright F/C 6'0" 140 2021 Trevon Lockhart Mgr 5'8" 150 2020
Sophomore
2 Marcellus Leon G 5'7" 135 2022 3 Michael Yumlu G 5'7" 150 2022
4 Johnathan Villarreal G 5'6" 135 2022 9 HUgo Calleros G 5'6" 150 2021
11 Stephen Roder G 5'9" 145 2022 12 Donovan Wright F 6'0" 140 2021
21 Curtis Reeves C 5'11" 258 2022 22 Lars Viise C 6'3" 190 2021
23 Isaiah Porter G 5'4" 155 2022 34 Christopher Scheck F 5'11" 165 2022
50 Victor Dianovsky F 5'11" 135 2022 Jonathan Davis F 5'11" 145 2021
Kenoje Evans F 6'0" 149 2021 Tyrese Ingram Mgr 5'11" 138 2022
Rashawn Smith F 6'0" 140 2021
MS
Javon Finley 5'5" 124 2025 Tyler Mayes 5'2" 125 2023
Kevin Mcghee Jr 0'0" 2023 Jeremiah Thurman 5'3" 115 2023
Timothy Ueltzen 5'4" 160 2023 Dariyon Wright 5'5" 130 2025