Results

  • @ Guerin Prep

    11/16/2017 | WIN 60-14

  • @ Lisle

    11/17/2017 | WIN 45-25

  • @ Northside College Prep

    11/18/2017 | WIN 54-45

  • @ Francis Parker

    11/22/2017 | WIN 58-11

  • @ Elmwood Park H.S.

    11/28/2017 | WIN 69-26

  • vs. Ridgewood H.S.

    11/30/2017 | WIN 68-47

  • vs. Guerin Prep H.S.

    12/08/2017 | WIN 60-21

  • vs. Chicago Christian H.S.

    12/14/2017 | WIN 60-21

  • @ Timothy Christian H.S,

    12/16/2017

  • @ Willowbrook

    12/22/2017

  • @ Westmont H.s.

    12/27/2017

  • @ Lisle H.S.

    12/28/2017

  • @ Lisle H.S.

    12/29/2017

  • @ Lisle H.S.

    12/30/2017

  • @ Wheaton Academy H.S.

    01/04/2018

  • vs. Fenton H.S.

    01/09/2018

  • vs. Elmwood Park H.S.

    01/11/2018

  • vs. Christ The King

    01/13/2018

  • @ TBA

    01/15/2018

  • @ Ridgewood H.S.

    01/16/2018

  • @ Guerin Prep H.S.

    01/18/2018

  • @ Willows

    01/20/2018

  • @ St Edward H.S.

    01/23/2018

  • @ Chicago Christian H.S.

    01/25/2018

  • vs. Timothy Christian H.S.

    01/30/2018

  • vs. St Edward H.S.

    02/01/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Timothy Christian H.S,
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Willowbrook
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Westmont H.s.
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Lisle H.S.
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Lisle H.S.
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Lisle H.S.
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Wheaton Academy H.S.
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Fenton H.S.
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Elmwood Park H.S.
    07:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Christ The King
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 15
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Ridgewood H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Guerin Prep H.S.
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Willows
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    St Edward H.S.
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS BASKETBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Any questions regarding girls basketball please contact Coach Fisher at todd_fisher@watlher.com   or  Coach Korff at lynn_korff@walther.com

2017-2018 Accomplishments

Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament Champions

Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournamnet All Tournament:  Kalvina Eubanks (Tournament MVP), Vivica Coleman, Amanda Lams

 

2016-2017 Accomplishments

Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament Champions

Regional Champions

Vivica Coleman and Mya Kirksy named to Thanksgiving All Tournament Team

Vivca Coleman IBCA 4th Team All State

Kalvina Eubanks IBCA Special Mention All State

Vivica Coleman and Kalvina Eubanks Metro Suburban All Conference

2015-2016 Accomplishments:

Regional Champions

Vivica Coleman named to the Willowbrook Thanksgiving All-Tournament Team

Varsity captures Consolation Championship at the Lisle Christman Tournament

Vivica Coleman named to the Lisle Christmas Tournament All-Tournament Team

Vivica Coleman and Mya Kirksy Metro Suburban All-Conference.

Vivica Coleman IBCA 4th Team All-State

Conference Champions

1974, 1982, 1983, 1984, 2008, 2011

Regional Champions

1981, 1982, 1983, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017

Sectional Champions

1982, 1983, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2013

State Finals Appearances

1983-3rd Place (Class A)

2006-Elite 8 (Class A)

2007-4th Place (Class A)

2013-4th Place (Class AA)

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
00 Tracy Williams Center 5'9 2018 3 Giorgia Younan Guard 5'7 2018
4 Cameron Boone Guard 5'3 2018 5 Alana Santos Guard 5'8 2018
11 Amanda Lams Forward 5'9 2018 12 Alia Alicea Guard 5'1 2018
14 Nicole Hansen Forward 5'9 2018 15 Tasia Jordan Forward 5'9 2020
21 Kalvina Eubanks Guard 5'8 2020 23 Jordan Idak Forward 5'9 2018
25 Vivica Coleman Guard 5'4 2018 34 Senia Pitts Forward 5'8 2019
44 Jaurdyn Wells Center 6'0 2019 50 Charlotte LaFleur Center 6'0 2018
Ana Castro Manager 2018 Aiyanna Yates Manager 2020
Sophomore
1 Izabela Duran Guard 2021 2 Isabella Santos Guard 2020
10 Michelle Castro Guard 2021 13 Kirsten Steiner Forward 2020
20 Leah Uteg Guard 2020 22 Mykayla Williams Center 2021
30 Emily Giannotta Forward 2020 31 Tania Solis Forward 2021
32 Mya Riddles Forward 2020 33 Arie Barfield Forward 2021
35 Rebekah Turner Guard 2021 42 Rachel Turner Guard 2021
45 Ariyanna Halsell Center 2021
Freshman
1 Izabella Duran Guard 2021 10 Michelle Castro Guard 2021
22 Mykayla Williams Center 2021 31 Tania Solis Forward 2021
33 Arie Barfield Forward 2021 35 Rebeka Turner Guard 2021
42 Rachel Turner Guard 2021 45 Ariyanna Halsell Center 2021
Varsity
00 Tracy Williams Center 5'9 2018 3 Giorgia Younan Guard 5'7 2018
4 Cameron Boone Guard 5'3 2018 5 Alana Santos Guard 5'8 2018
11 Amanda Lams Forward 5'9 2018 12 Alia Alicea Guard 5'1 2018
14 Nicole Hansen Forward 5'9 2018 15 Tasia Jordan Forward 5'9 2020
21 Kalvina Eubanks Guard 5'8 2020 23 Jordan Idak Forward 5'9 2018
25 Vivica Coleman Guard 5'4 2018 34 Senia Pitts Forward 5'8 2019
44 Jaurdyn Wells Center 6'0 2019 50 Charlotte LaFleur Center 6'0 2018
Ana Castro Manager 2018 Aiyanna Yates Manager 2020
Sophomore
1 Izabela Duran Guard 2021 2 Isabella Santos Guard 2020
10 Michelle Castro Guard 2021 13 Kirsten Steiner Forward 2020
20 Leah Uteg Guard 2020 22 Mykayla Williams Center 2021
30 Emily Giannotta Forward 2020 31 Tania Solis Forward 2021
32 Mya Riddles Forward 2020 33 Arie Barfield Forward 2021
35 Rebekah Turner Guard 2021 42 Rachel Turner Guard 2021
45 Ariyanna Halsell Center 2021
Freshman
1 Izabella Duran Guard 2021 10 Michelle Castro Guard 2021
22 Mykayla Williams Center 2021 31 Tania Solis Forward 2021
33 Arie Barfield Forward 2021 35 Rebeka Turner Guard 2021
42 Rachel Turner Guard 2021 45 Ariyanna Halsell Center 2021