Results

  • @ Lutheran H.S.

    09/01/2018

  • @ IC Knight Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ CPC/NAC Challenge

    09/13/2018

  • @ Westmont H.s.

    09/18/2018

  • vs. CPC/NAC Challenge

    09/26/2018

  • @ Lisle H.s. (maine Event)

    09/29/2018

  • @ Tiger Invite

    10/06/2018

  • vs. CPC Conference Meet

    10/08/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    11/03/2018

  • Bronco Pack Running (Andrew Clark, Chris Colon, Orlando Arguello)
  • Senior Ralphie Serpico
  • Senior Julio Padilla leading junior Darryl Norwood.
  • Darryl Norwood rounding the turn at the IC Invite
  • Bronco pack at Lisle: Darryl Norwood, Nate Nunez, Jacob Czubernat, Christian Lamberty
  • IHSA Cross Country Regional 3-Peat
  • Bronco Award Winners at St. Francis Meet
  • David Garcia
  • Christian Lamberty
  • Julio Padilla and Nate Nunez

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    CPC/NAC Challenge
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Lisle H.s. (maine Event)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    Tiger Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 08
    CPC Conference Meet
    04:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    Ihsa Regionals
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA Sectionals
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA State
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Coach Paul Goffron

 

District Champions

1981

Regional Champions

1983, 1997, 2007, 2015, 2016, 2017

 

Walther Lutheran High School Individual State (IHSA) Qualifiers

Boys Cross Country

1981 Bryan Miessler: 40th

1982 Team 18th:  Bryan Miessler 34th, Carl Gnewuch 60th, Hans Otten 86th, Mike Homeier 95th, Marc Ruff, 109th, Kurt Koenig 119th, Don Schafer 130th

1997 Steve Coughlin 22nd, Phil Zielke 67th

1998  Phil Zielke 5th

2005 Allen Erjavec 125th

2006 Martin Avila and Sandro Mazza tie 92nd

2007 Sandro Mazza 56th, Martin Avila 77th

2008 Sandro Mazza 76th

2009 Sandro Mazza 6th

2011 Kyle Duff 61st

2013  Eric Neubieser 106th

2015 Team 22nd - Class1A: Eric Neubieser (49th), Luis Dieguez(78th), Mitch Kruckenberg(116th), David Garcia(119th), Jaylin Williams(124th), Jose Rebolledo(151th), Kobe Morris(158th)

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ezekiel Andrle 2020 Orlando M. Arguello 2019
Andrew Clark 2021 Christopher Colon 2021
Trevon Lockhart 2020 Darryl Norwood 2020
Julio Padilla 2019 Aaron Rieger 2021
Raffaele Serpico 2019 Xavier Skinner 2019
Kevin Ward 2022
Varsity
Ezekiel Andrle 2020 Orlando M. Arguello 2019
Andrew Clark 2021 Christopher Colon 2021
Trevon Lockhart 2020 Darryl Norwood 2020
Julio Padilla 2019 Aaron Rieger 2021
Raffaele Serpico 2019 Xavier Skinner 2019
Kevin Ward 2022